Ministry of Home Affairs
Press Release
20 MAR 2023 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Financial Statement (Budget) for the year 2023-24 and the second and last batch of Supplementary Demands for the year 2022-23 was received in the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the provisions of Section 27(1) and Section 30(1) of the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi Act, 1991 for the previous sanction of the President of India for laying it before the Legislative Assembly of Delhi.
The Lieutenant Governor, Delhi, had raised certain concerns of administrative nature on the proposed Budget, keeping in view the fiscal interest of the National Capital Territory on which MHA vide its letter dated 17.03.2023 has requested GNCTD to resubmit the Budget addressing these concerns for taking further action. The reply from GNCTD is awaited for last four days. For the benefit of the people of Delhi, the GNCTD should submit reply immediately.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
20 MAR 2023 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
سال 24۔2023 کے لئے سالانہ مالیاتی گوشوارہ (بجٹ) اور سال 23۔2022 کے لئے اضافی اور معاون مطالبات کا دوسرا اور آخری بیچ داخلی امور کی وزارت میں موصول کیا گیا۔اسے دہلی کی قانون ساز اسمبلی میں پیش کرنے سے پہلے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی گزشتہ منظوری کے لئے نیشنل کیپیٹل ٹیریٹری آف دہلی ایکٹ 1991 کی دفعہ 27 (1) اور دفعہ 30 (1) کے ضابطوں کے تحت وصول کیا گیا۔
دہلی کے لیفٹننٹ گورنر نے مجوزہ بجٹ کی انتظامی نوعیت کے سلسلے میں بعض تشاویش کا اظہار کیا ہے۔انہوں نے قومی راجدھانی خطہ کے مالی مفادات کے پیش نظر ، جن کے بارے میں داخلی امور کی وزارت نے مورخہ 17 مارچ 2023 کے خط کے بموجب جی این سی ٹی ڈی سے درخواست کی ہے کہ مزید اقدامات کرنے کے لئے ان تشاویش کا ازالہ کرتے ہوئے بجٹ پیش کرے۔ گزشتہ چار دن سے جی این سی ٹی ڈی کے جواب کا انتظار ہے۔ دہلی کے عوام کے فائدے کی غرض سے جی این سی ٹی ڈی کو فوری طور پر اپنا جواب پیش کرنا چاہیے۔