وزارت دفاع
دفاعی مصنوعات کی برآمد
20 MAR 2023 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ دفاعی پیداوار (ڈی ڈی پی) نے خصوصی کیمیکلز، آرگنزم، میٹریلز، آلات اور ٹیکنالوجیز (ایس سی او ایم ای ٹی) کی کیٹیگری 6 میں شامل، اسلحہ کی فہرست کی اشیاء کی برآمد کے لیے اجازت نامہ جاری کیا ہے ۔ اس طرح کی برآمدات کی اجازت ڈی ڈی پی کے جاری کردہ معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (ایس او پی) کے مطابق دی جاتی ہے۔ یہ سامان دنیا بھر کے مختلف ممالک کو برآمد کیا جاتا ہے۔ ان ممالک کے نام جن کے ساتھ معاہدوں پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں اور مذاکرات ہوئے ہیں ان کا اسٹریٹیجک وجوہات کی بنا پر انکشاف نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔ گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران دفاعی برآمدات کی مالیت حسب ذیل ہے۔
(کروڑ روپے میں)
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(14.03.2023 تک)
ایکسپورٹ کی قدر
4,682
10,746
9,116
8,435
12,815
13,399
یہ جانکاری دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب وجے پال سنگھ تومر کو تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
EXPORT OF DEFENCE PRODUCTS
20 MAR 2023 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Defence Production (DDP) issues authorisation for export of Munitions List items covered in Category 6 of Special Chemicals, Organisms, Materials, Equipment and Technologies (SCOMET). Such exports authorisation are granted as per Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) issued by DDP. This equipment is exported to different countries all over the world. Names of countries with whom contracts have been signed and negotiations held cannot be divulged due to strategic reasons. The value of defence export during the last five years is as under:
(Rs in Crores)
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
(till 14.03.2023)
Value of Export
4,682
10,746
9,116
8,435
12,815
13,399
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.