Ministry of Coal
Increasing Dues of Power Producers to Coal Mining PSUs
20 MAR 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Outstanding dues payable by Power Sector for the coal sales by Coal India Limited (CIL) and The Singareni Collieries Limited (SCCL) are as under:
[₹ in Crore – (provisional)]
Coal Mining Public Sector Undertaking (PSU)
Dues as on 31.03.2022
Dues as on 28.02.2023
Increase / Decrease over 31.03.2022
CIL
13335.91
16629.41
(+) 3293.50
SCCL
5755.5
3713.15
(-) 2042.35
Increase in outstanding dues of the coal mining PSUs impacts the working capital and cash flow position of the coal company.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کانکنی کے پی ایس یوز پر بجلی پیدا کرنے والوں کے واجبات میں اضافہ
20 MAR 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) اور دی سنگرینی کولیریز لمیٹڈ (ایس سی سی ایل) کے ذریعہ کوئلے کی فروخت کے لیے بجلی کے شعبے کی طرف سے قابل ادائیگی واجبات درج ذیل ہیں:
[روپے کروڑ میں – (عارضی)]
کول مائننگ پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ
(پی ایس یو)
31 مارچ 2022 تک واجبات
28 فروری 2023 تک واجبات
31 مارچ 2022 تک اضافہ / کمی
سی آئی ایل
13335.91
16629.41
(+) 3293.50
ایس سی سی ایل
5755.5
3713.15
(-) 2042.35
کوئلے کی کانکنی کے پی ایس یوز کے بقایا واجبات میں اضافہ کوئلہ کمپنی کے ورکنگ کیپیٹل اور کیش فلو پوزیشن کو متاثر کرتا ہے۔
کوئلہ، کانکنی اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کیں ۔