Ministry of Electronics & IT
MoS Rajeev Chandrasekhar to interact with students of SKSJTI Bengaluru at a ‘New India for Young India’ session
16 MAR 2023 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will be in Bengaluru on a three-day official visit from tomorrow.
The Minister will be addressing a session on 'New India for Young India' at Jnana Jyoti Auditorium and will interact with the students from Sri Krishna Rajendra Silver Jubilee Technological Institute (SKSJTI), Bengaluru.
As part of this initiative, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar has visited over 43 colleges across the country in the past 18 months during which he has interacted with students, Startups and entrepreneurs on the opportunities available for them in New India and the efforts by the Narendra Modi Government to catalyse India Techade.
Such sessions are very well received by students, college authorities and aim at inspiring students. The Minister, who himself has been a chip designer and a successful entrepreneur, also shares anecdotes from his life journey and answers all questions posed by students about Future Ready Skills, Technology, Entrepreneurship & Startups ecosystem amongst others.
It is expected that the session will be attended by over 1,000 students at Jnana Auditorium.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
இளைய இந்தியாவுக்கான புதிய இந்தியா அமர்வில் பெங்களூரு, எஸ்கேஎஸ்ஜெடிஐ, மாணவர்களுடன் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜிவ் சந்திரசேகர் உரையாட உள்ளார்
16 MAR 2023 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜிவ் சந்திரசேகர் பெங்களூருவில் நாளை முதல் 3 நாட்கள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
பெங்களூருவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ கிருஷ்ணா ராஜேந்திரா வெள்ளிவிழா தொழில்நுட்ப கல்வி நிறுவன மாணவர்களுடன் இளைய இந்தியாவுக்கான புதிய இந்தியா எனும் அமர்வில் அமைச்சர் உரையாட உள்ளார்.
இந்த முன்னெடுப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக புதிய இந்தியாவில் கிடைக்கும் வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்து நாடு முழுவதும் கடந்த 18 மாதங்களில் 43 மேற்பட்ட கல்லூரிகளில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் மாணவர்கள், ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனத்தினர் தொழில்முனைவோர் ஆகியவருடன் உரையாடினார்.
இதுபோன்ற அமர்வுகள் மாணவர்கள், கல்லூரி நிர்வாகிகள் இடையே பெரும் வரவேற்பை பெற்றது.