امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پرائیویٹ شعبے کو سی آئی ایس ایف کی خدمات
15 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
سی آئی ایس ایف ایکٹ، 1968 کے مطابق، سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف) خطرے کی نشاندہی کی بنیاد پر انتظامیہ کی درخواست اور لاگت پر نجی صنعتی اداروں کی حفاظت کے فرائض کی انجام دہی کے لیے تعینات ہے۔
پچھلے 3 سال کے دوران نجی شعبے کے کاموں کے لئے سکیورٹی خدمات پر سی آئی ایس ایف کی تعیناتی کے نتیجے میں آمدنی کی ہے اور رقم بھارت کے کنسولیڈیٹڈ میں جمع کیا گیا ہے:
سال
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
رقم (روپے)
₹ 98,90,60,330
₹ 1,11,54,96,912
₹ 1,15,21,69,545
سی آئی ایس ایف صنعتی اداروں کو تکنیکی مشاورتی خدمات بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پچھلے 3 سال کے دوران پرائیویٹ شعبے سے کنسلٹنسی فیس کے ذریعے کمائی گئی رقم اور کنسولیڈیٹڈ فنڈ آف انڈیا میں جمع کی گئی آمدنی درج ذیل ہے:
سال
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
رقم (روپے)
₹ 37,50,000
00.00
00.00
یہ جانکاری داخلہ امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
SERVICES OF CISF TO PRIVATE SECTOR
15 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
As per CISF Act, 1968, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) is deployed for security duties of private industrial undertakings at the request and cost of the management on the basis of threat assessment.
Revenue earned and credited to the Consolidated Fund of India on account of deployment of CISF on security services for private sector undertakings during last 3 years is as under:
Year
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Amount (Rs)
₹ 98,90,60,330
₹ 1,11,54,96,912
₹ 1,15,21,69,545
CISF also provides technical consultancy service to industrial establishments. Revenue earned and credited to the consolidated Fund of India by way of consultancy fee from Private Sector during last 3 years is as under:
Year
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Amount (Rs)
₹ 37,50,000
00.00
00.00
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.