Ministry of Home Affairs
SERVICES OF CISF TO PRIVATE SECTOR
15 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
As per CISF Act, 1968, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) is deployed for security duties of private industrial undertakings at the request and cost of the management on the basis of threat assessment.
Revenue earned and credited to the Consolidated Fund of India on account of deployment of CISF on security services for private sector undertakings during last 3 years is as under:
Year
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Amount (Rs)
₹ 98,90,60,330
₹ 1,11,54,96,912
₹ 1,15,21,69,545
CISF also provides technical consultancy service to industrial establishments. Revenue earned and credited to the consolidated Fund of India by way of consultancy fee from Private Sector during last 3 years is as under:
Year
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Amount (Rs)
₹ 37,50,000
00.00
00.00
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಸೇವೆಗಳು
15 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ, 1968ರ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಯನ್ನು (ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್) ಬೆದರಿಕೆ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನದ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ವಿನಂತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವುಗಳ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯದ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಅನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದರಿಂದ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಚಿತ ನಿಧಿ ಗಳಿಸಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಅದಕ್ಕೆ ಜಮಾ ಮಾಡಿದ ಆದಾಯವು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ:
ವರ್ಷ
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
ಮೊತ್ತ (ರೂ. ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ)
₹ 98,90,60,330
₹ 1,11,54,96,912
₹ 1,15,21,69,545
ಸಿಐಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಲಹಾ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯದಿಂದ ಸಲಹಾ ಶುಲ್ಕದ ಮೂಲಕ ಗಳಿಸಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಚಿತ ನಿಧಿಗೆ ಜಮಾ ಮಾಡಿದ ಆದಾಯ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ:
ವರ್ಷ
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
ಮೊತ್ತ (ರೂ. ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ)
₹ 37,50,000
00.00
00.00
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿತ್ಯಾನಂದ ರೈ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಯೊಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಲಿಖಿತ ಉತ್ತರದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.