Ministry of Steel
RINL imparts skill training to 100 divyangjans to MAKE them self-reliance
15 MAR 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to empower Divyangjan (persons with various disabilities) and help them earn livelihood, RINL provided skill development training to 100 beneficiaries in Visakhapatnam. RINL spent Rs 4.95 lakh towards imparting necessary skills with the support of Jan Shikshan Sansthan (under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship) to the trainees as part of corporate social responsibility initiative of RINL.
As part of the noble endeavour, 100 divyangjans were trained at 3 training centres i.e., Sreya Foundation, Sujathanagar, Sunflower Special School, Pedawaltair, Lebenshilfe, MVP Colony in Visakhapatnam. On successful completion of the training program, certificates were given away to the participants on Tuesday.
The certificates were presented by Shri A Ashok, GM (CSR) and other officials of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) of RINL.
To make it convenient for the beneficiaries , RINL management provided the skill training at their respective Day care training centres, in various skills such as tailoring, preparation of home needs like agarbattis, candle making, phenyl making and detergent making through special trainers from JSS(Jan Shikshan Sansthan). The duration of the training in tailoring was for 3 months and training in preparation of home needs was for 2 months.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل نے 100 دیویانگ جنوں کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے ہنر کی تربیت فراہم کی
15 MAR 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
دیویانگجن (مختلف معذوری والے افراد) کو بااختیار بنانے اور روزی روٹی کمانے میں ان کی مدد کرنے کے مقصد سے، آر آئی این ایل نے وشاکھاپٹنم میں 100 مستفیدین کو ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت فراہم کی۔ آر آئی این ایل نے آر آئی این ایل کے کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری کے اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر تربیت یافتہ افراد کو جن شکشن سنستھان (ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور کاروبار کی وزارت کے تحت) کے تعاون سے ضروری مہارتیں فراہم کرنے کے لیے 4.95 لاکھ روپے خرچ کیے ہیں۔
نیک کوشش کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 100 دیویانگجنوں کو 3 تربیتی مراکز یعنی سریا فاؤنڈیشن، سجاتھا نگر، سن فلاور اسپیشل اسکول، پیڈاوالٹیئر، لیبین شیلف، ایم وی پی کالونی، وشاکھاپٹنم میں تربیت دی گئی۔ تربیتی پروگرام کی کامیابی سے تکمیل پر منگل کو شرکاء کو سرٹیفکیٹ دیے گئے۔
سرٹیفکیٹس جناب اے اشوک، جی ایم (سی ایس آر) اور آر آئی این ایل کے کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری (سی ایس آر) کے دیگر عہدیداروں نے پیش کئے۔
استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے آسان بنانے کے لیے، آر آئی این ایل انتظامیہ نے ان کے متعلقہ ڈے کیئر ٹریننگ سینٹرز میں جے ایس ایس (جن شکشن سنستھان) کے خصوصی ٹرینرز کے ذریعے مختلف مہارتوں جیسے ٹیلرنگ، گھریلو ضروریات کی تیاری جیسے اگربتیاں، موم بتی بنانے، فینائل سازی اور صابن سازی کی مہارت کی تربیت فراہم کی گئی ۔ ٹیلرنگ کی تربیت کا دورانیہ 3 ماہ اور گھریلو ضروریات کی تیاری کی تربیت 2 ماہ کی تھی۔