Ministry of Education
National level Workshop held to review of National Means cum Merit Scholarship Scheme on National Scholarship Portal
14 MAR 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
A National Workshop on National Means-cum-Merit Scholarship Scheme (NMMSS) was held on 10th March, 2023 at Mirza Ghalib Hall, Scope Complex, New Delhi. State Education Officers /State Nodal Officer (NMMSS) of States and UTs attended the Workshop which was presided over by Ms. A. Srija, Economic Adviser, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Government of India. The objective of the Workshop was to conduct a review of status of fresh and renewal scholarship applications, KYC and democratic authentication for Institutes, Status of Red Flag Applications on NSP, Electronic Register, Aadhaar verified applications for the year 2022-23 and preparation to expedite registration of fresh applications as well as renewal applications on National Scholarship Portal in 2023-24.

وزارتِ تعلیم
قومی اسکالرشپ پورٹل پر نیشنل - مینز -کم - میرٹ اسکالرشپ اسکیم کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے قومی سطح کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد
14 MAR 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل -مینز -کم -میرٹ اسکالرشپ اسکیم (این ایم ایم ایس ایس) پر ایک قومی ورکشاپ 10 مارچ 2023 کو مرزا غالب ہال، اسکوپ کمپلیکس، نئی دلی میں منعقد کی گئی۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعلیمی افسران/ ریاستی نوڈل افسران (این ایم ایم ایس ایس) نے ورکشاپ میں شرکت کی جس کی صدارت محترمہ اے سریجا، اقتصادی مشیر، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی، وزارت تعلیم، حکومت ہند نے کی۔ ورکشاپ کا مقصد تازہ اور تجدیدی اسکالرشپ کی درخواستوں، کے وائی سی، اداروں کے لیے جمہوری آتھینٹی کیشن این ایس پی پر ریڈ فلیگ والے اسٹیٹس، الیکٹرانک رجسٹر، سا23-2022 کے لیے آدھار سے تصدیق شدہ درخواستوں اور تازہ درخواستوں کے رجسٹریشن کے عمل میں تیزی لانے کی تیاریوں نیز 24-2023 میں قومی اشکالرشپ پورٹل پر تجدیدی درخواستوں کا جائزہ لینا ہے۔