रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने अपने ऑस्ट्रेलियाई समकक्ष श्री रिचर्ड मार्लेस के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
दोनों पक्षों ने द्विपक्षीय रक्षा संबंधों को और मजबूत करने की दिशा में अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की
09 MAR 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने 09 मार्च, 2023 को ऑस्ट्रेलिया के उप-प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री श्री रिचर्ड मार्लेस के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों मंत्रियों ने द्विपक्षीय रक्षा संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की। टेलीफोन पर हुई बातचीत, विशेष रूप से रक्षा और सुरक्षा से संबंधित मामलों में दोनों देशों के विश्वास और मित्रता को दर्शाती है।
भारत और ऑस्ट्रेलिया एक व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी का अनुसरण कर रहे हैं और हाल के वर्षों में दोनों देशों के बीच रक्षा सहयोग लगातार प्रगाढ़ हो रहा है।

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh holds telephonic conversation with his Australian counterpart Mr Richard Marles
Both sides reaffirm commitment towards further strengthening bilateral defence relationship
09 MAR 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh held a telephonic conversation with Deputy Prime Minister & Minister for Defence of Australia Mr Richard Marles on March 09, 2023. Both the Ministers reaffirmed their commitment towards further strengthening the bilateral defence relationship. The telecon was reflective of the trust and friendship the two countries share especially in matters related to defence and security.
India and Australia are pursuing a Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and the defence cooperation between the two countries has been consistently deepening in recent years.