Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto January 2023 for Financial Year 2022-23
28 FEB 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:
The Government of India has received ₹19,76,483 crore (81.3% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2023 comprising ₹16,88,710 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,30,939 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹57,194 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹18,523 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹38,671 crore. ₹6,67,770 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,22,378 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹31,67,648 crore (75.7% of corresponding RE 2022-23), out of which ₹25,97,756 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,69,892 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,38,658 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,99,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 में जनवरी 2023 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
28 FEB 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
जनवरी 2023 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर संबंधित रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। मुख्य बातें नीचे दी गई हैं-
भारत सरकार को जनवरी, 2023 तक 19,76,483 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित संशोधित अनुमान (आरई) 2022-23 का 81.3 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें 16,88,710 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केन्द्र को विशुद्ध रूप से प्राप्त), 2,30,939 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्व और 57,194 करोड़ की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 18,523 करोड़ के ऋण की वसूली और 38,671 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 6,67,770 करोड़ रुपये का अंतरण किया गया है जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 1,22,378 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 31,67,648 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित संशोधित अनुमान 2022-23 का 75.7 प्रतिशत) का है जिसमें से 25,97,756 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते से संबंधित हैं और 5,69,892 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते से संबंधित हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 7,38,658 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 3,99,400 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।