Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto January 2023 for Financial Year 2022-23
28 FEB 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:
The Government of India has received ₹19,76,483 crore (81.3% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2023 comprising ₹16,88,710 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,30,939 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹57,194 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹18,523 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹38,671 crore. ₹6,67,770 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,22,378 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹31,67,648 crore (75.7% of corresponding RE 2022-23), out of which ₹25,97,756 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,69,892 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,38,658 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,99,400 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆర్ధిక సంవ‌త్స‌రం 2022-23లో జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2023 వ‌ర‌కు భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వ ఖాతాల నెల‌వారీ స‌మీక్ష
28 FEB 2023 8:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం నెల‌వారీ ఖాతాల‌ను జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2023వ‌ర‌కు ఏకీకృతం చేసి నివేదిక‌ల‌ను ప్ర‌చురించారు. ముఖ్యాంశాల‌ను దిగువ‌న ఇవ్వ‌డం జ‌రిగిందిః
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం రూ. 19,76, 483 కోట్లు (ఆర్ఇ 2022-23లో 81.3%)ను జ‌న‌వ‌రి 2023 వ‌ర‌కు అందుకుంది. ఇందులో రూ. 16,88,710 కోట్ల ప‌న్ను ఆదాయం (కేంద్రానికి నిక‌రంగా), రూ. 2,30,939 కోట్ల ప‌న్నేత‌ర ఆదాయాన్ని, రూ. 57,194 కోట్ల రుణేత‌ర మూల‌ధ‌న ర‌సీదులు ఉన్నాయి. రుణ‌యేత‌ర మూలధ‌న పెట్టుబ‌డులలో, రూ. 18,523 కోట్ల రుణాల వ‌సూలు, ఇత‌ర మూల‌ధ‌న ర‌సీదులు రూ. 38,671 కోట్లు. భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం నుంచి ప‌న్నుల వాటా పంపిణీగా రూ.6,67,770 కోట్లను రాష్ట్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వాల‌కు ఇప్ప‌టివ‌ర‌కూ బ‌దిలీ చేసింది. ఇది గ‌త ఏడాదితో పోలిస్తే రూ. 1,22,378 కోట్లు ఎక్కువ‌.
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వ మొత్తం వ్య‌యం రూ. 31,67,648 కోట్లు (ఆర్ఇ 2022-23 కాలంలో 75,7%). ఇందులో రూ. 25,97,756 కోట్లు ఆదాయ‌పు ఖాతాపై కాగా, రూ. 5,69,892 కోట్లు మూల‌ధ‌న ఖాతా ఉన్నాయి. మొత్తం ప్ర‌భుత్వ వ్య‌యంలో రూ. 7,38,658 కోట్లు వ‌డ్డీ చెల్లింపుల కార‌ణంగా, రూ. 3,99,400 కోట్లు ప్ర‌ధాన స‌బ్సిడీల కార‌ణంగా ఖ‌ర్చు అయ్యాయి.