زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کی مد میں 16,800 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے
کرناٹک کے بیلگاوی میں ہزاروں کسانوں نے پروگرام میں شرکت کی، وزیر زراعت جناب تومر بھی موجود تھے
2014 سے ملک مسلسل زراعت میں تبدیلی کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے: جناب مودی
ہندوستان میں کاشتکاری کو وزیر اعظم کے اقدامات سے زبردست فائدہ ہو رہا ہے : جناب تومر
27 FEB 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج حکومت ہند کی اولولعزم پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی(پی ایم۔ کسان) اسکیم کے تحت تقریباً 16,800 کروڑ روپے کی 13ویں قسط براہ راست بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر(ڈی بی ٹی) کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے 8 کروڑ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں منتقل کی۔ کرناٹک کے بیلگاوی میں منعقد اس بڑے پروگرام میں ہزاروں کسان موجود تھے، جبکہ کروڑوں کسانوں اور دیگر لوگوں نے اس پروگرام میں آن لائن شرکت کی ہے۔ کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی جناب بسوراج بومائی، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد جوشی اور زراعت کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے اور دیگر منتخب نمائندے بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ آج پورے ہندوستان کو بیلگاوی سے ایک بڑا تحفہ ملا ہے۔ آج پی ایم-کسان کی ایک اور قسط ملک کے کسانوں کو منتقل کر دی گئی ہے۔ صرف ایک کلک پر 16,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ملک بھر کے کروڑوں کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ اتنی بڑی رقم ایک لمحے میں ٹرانسفر ہو گئی، کوئی مڈل مین نہیں، کوئی کٹ کمیشن نہیں، کوئی کرپشن نہیں، یہ مودی سرکار ہے، ہر ایک پیسہ آپ کا ہے، آپ کے لئے ہے۔ ہندوستان میں 80-85فیصد چھوٹے کسان ہیں، اب یہ چھوٹے کسان حکومت کی ترجیح ہیں۔اب تک ان چھوٹے کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں تقریباً 2.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے جمع ہو چکے ہیں۔ جس میں سے 50,000 کروڑ روپے سے زائد ہماری بہنوں اور ماؤں کے کھاتوں میں جمع ہو چکے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ 2014 سے ملک مسلسل زراعت میں تبدیلی کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے۔ ہم زراعت کو جدیدیت سے جوڑ رہے ہیں۔ 2014 میں زراعت کا بجٹ 25,000 کروڑ روپے تھا ، جب کہ اس بار ہمارا زرعی بجٹ 1.25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔ ہم زیادہ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ سے جوڑ رہے ہیں۔ ہماری حکومت نے گنے کے کاشتکاروں کے مفادات کو ہمیشہ مقدم رکھا ہے۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں گنے کے کاشتکاروں سے متعلق ایک اہم فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہم نے کسانوں کے لیے پی ایم پرنام یوجنا شروع کی ہے، اس کے تحت کیمیائی کھاد کے استعمال کو کم کرنے والی ریاستوں کو مرکز سے اضافی مدد ملے گی۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ہمارے موٹے اناج ہر موسم، ہر صورتحال کا سامنا کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں اور یہ زیادہ غذائیت سے بھرپور بھی ہیں، اس لیے اس سال کے بجٹ میں ہم نے موٹے اناج کو شری انّ کے طور پر ایک نئی شناخت دی ہے۔ ملک کی زراعت میں مستقبل کے چیلنجز کے پیش نظر ہم ان میں جان ڈالنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج بدلتے ہوئے ہندوستان میں ہر محروم کو ترجیح دیتے ہوئے ایک کے بعد ایک ترقیاتی کام ہو رہے ہیں۔ ہمارے ملک میں چھوٹے کسانوں کو دہائیوں تک نظر انداز کیا گیا، اب یہ چھوٹے کسان ہماری حکومت کی ترجیحات میں شامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ چاہے وہ کاشتکاری ہو، صنعت ہو، سیاحت ہو، بہتر تعلیم ہو یا بہتر صحت، یہ سب اچھے رابطے کے ساتھ مضبوط ہوتے ہیں۔ اس لیے پچھلے سالوں سے ہم کرناٹک کی کنیکٹیویٹی پر بہت زیادہ توجہ دے رہے ہیں۔ فی الحال کرناٹک میں 45000 کروڑ روپے کے ریلوے پروجیکٹوں پر کام جاری ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب تومر نے کہا کہ جب وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کی بات کی اور ملک بھر میں اس کے لیے آواز دی، تو حکومت نے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی اسکیم شروع کی، جس کی وجہ سے کسانوں کو مسلسل فائدہ پہنچ رہا ہے۔ یہ بذات خود دنیا کا ایک اختراعی نوعیت کا پروگرام ہے۔ دنیا میں کہیں اور، اتنی بڑی تعداد میں، اتنی بڑی رقم براہ راست کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں جمع نہیں ہوتی ہے، ایسا کسی اور ملک میں نہیں ہوتا۔ یہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ اب تک تقریباً 11.5 کروڑ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 2.24 لاکھ کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں اور آج وزیر اعظم نے کسانوں کی 13ویں قسط کی مد میں 16,800 کروڑ روپے کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں منتقل کر دیئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب سے وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے عہدہ سنبھالا ہے، ان کی مسلسل یہ کوشش رہی ہے کہ کسانوں کو کیسے خوشحال بنایا جائے، ملک کس طرح آگے بڑھے، کس طرح گاؤں، غریبوں اور کسانوں کی حالت بہتر ہو، اس لیے اب وزارت زراعت کے بجٹ کو 1.25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک بڑھایا گیا ہے، جس سے ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہو رہا ہے۔ یہی نہیں، پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم کراپ انشورنس اسکیم)، ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا ایگری انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ اور زراعت و متعلقہ شعبوں کے لیے 50,000 کروڑ روپے کے فنڈز کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ ہر جگہ خلا کو پر کرنے کے لیے مناسب سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے تاکہ زراعت منافع بخش بن جائے۔ اس بجٹ میں بھی ایگری اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے فنانسنگ کے ساتھ ساتھ قدرتی کاشتکاری، موٹے اناج اور باغبانی کی فصلوں کو فروغ دینا، زرعی شعبے میں ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے ترقی، شجرکاری میں اضافہ، ہر موضوع کے لیے خاطر خواہ انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں، جس سے زرعی شعبے کو فائدہ پہنچ رہا ہے اور یہ سلسلہ جاری رہے گا۔
جناب تومر نے کسانوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں پالیسیوں کا بھرپور فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں جس کی وجہ سے ان کی آمدنی میں روز بروز اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ زرعی مصنوعات کی برآمد بڑھ کر 4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی، جو اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ آج ہم جن نتائج کا مشاہدہ کر رہے ہیں، اسی طرح غذائی اجناس کے معاملے میں بھی ہم آتم نربھر( خود کفیل) ہیں، ہندوستان زیادہ تر زرعی مصنوعات میں دنیا میں پہلے یا دوسرے نمبر پر ہے، یہ سب کچھ پی ایم مودی کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے ممکن ہو رہا ہے۔ حکومت ہند ریاستی حکومتوں اور کسانوں کے ساتھ ہاتھ ملا کر آگے بڑھنے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے، اگر کسان خوشحال ہوں گے تو ملک ترقی کرے گا، کسانوں کے گھر میں خوشحالی آئے گی تو ملک میں خوشحالی آئے گی، لہذا سب کو کسانوں کی خوشحالی میں مدد کرنی چاہیے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کی تجویز پر اقوام متحدہ نے پہلے یوگا ڈے کی تجویز کو پہلے قبول کیا، جس پر زیادہ تر ممالک عمل پیرا ہیں، اسی طرح موٹے اناج (شری انّ) کو دنیا میں فروغ دیا جا نا چاہئے، ہمارے کھانے کی پلیٹوں میں اسےفخر کا مقام حاصل ہونا چاہئے ، اس لیے وزیر اعظم کی پہل پر اقوام متحدہ نے 2023 کو موٹے اناج کا بین الاقوامی سال قرار دیا ہے، ہم سب کو یہ سوچنا چاہیے کہ موٹے اناج کی پیداوار اور پیداواری صلاحیت کس طرح بڑھائی جائے، شری انّ کی کھپت میں اضافہ ہو، اور ساتھ ہی ان کی برآمدات میں بھی اضافہ ہو۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Modi transfers Rs. 16,800 crore towards PM Kisan Samman Nidhi
Thousands of farmers attend programme at Belagavi in Karnataka, Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar also present
Since 2014 the country is constantly moving towards transformational change in Agriculture- Shri Modi
Farming in India is getting great benefits of PM’s initiatives- Shri Tomar
27 FEB 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today transferred the 13th installment of about Rs 16,800 crore under the ambitious Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme of the Government of India, through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) to the bank accounts of more than 8 crore beneficiary farmers across the country. Thousands of farmers were present in this huge programme at Belagavi in Karnataka, while crores of farmers and others joined online. Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavraj Bommai, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Union Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi and Union Minister of State for Agriculture, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje and other elected representatives were also present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Prime Minister Shri Modi said that today the whole of India has got a big gift from Belagavi. Today, another installment of PM-Kisan has been transferred to the farmers of the country. On just one click, more than Rs. 16,000 crores have reached the bank accounts of crores of farmers across the country. Such a huge amount has been transferred in a moment, no middleman, no cut-commission, no corruption, this is Modi's Government, every bit is yours, it is for you. There are 80-85% of small farmers in India, now these Small Farmers are a priority of the government. About Rs. 2.5 lakh crores so far has been deposited in the accounts of these small farmers. Of this, more than Rs. 50,000 crores has been deposited in the accounts of our sisters and mothers. The Prime Minister said that since 2014, the country has been continuously moving towards a transformational change in agriculture. We are associating agriculture with modernity. In 2014, the budget of Agriculture was Rs. 25,000 crores, whereas this time our Agricultural Budget is more than Rs 1.25 lakh crore. We are connecting more and more farmers with Kisan Credit Cards. Our government has always kept the interests of sugarcane farmers paramount. In this year's budget, an important decision has been taken related to sugarcane farmers. We have launched the PM Pranam Yojana for the farmers, through this, the States that reduce the use of chemical fertilizer will get additional help from the Center.
Shri Modi said that our Millets are capable of facing every season, every situation and these are also more nutritious, so in this year's budget, we have given a new identity to coarse grains as Shree Anna. In view of the challenges of the future in Agriculture of the country, we are determined to bring life to them. The Prime Minister said that in the transforming India today, development work is being done one after the other, giving preference to every deprived. In our country, small farmers were ignored for decades, now these small farmers are in the priority of our government. Prime Minister Shri Modi said that be it Farming, Industry, Tourism, better Education or better Health, all these emerge stronger with good connectivity. So for the past years we have been focusing a lot on the connectivity of Karnataka. At present, work is going on railway projects in Karnataka worth Rs.45,000 crores.
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar said that when Prime Minister Shri Modi spoke about increasing the income of farmers and gave a call for this across the country, the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme was launched by the government, due to which the farmers are constantly being benefitted. This itself is an innovative programme in the world. Nowhere else in the world, such a large number, such a large amount, is deposited directly in the bank accounts of farmers, it does not happen in any other country. It is a matter of pride that so far Rs. 2.24 lakh crores has been transferred to the accounts of about 11.5 crore farmers. And today the Prime Minister transferred Rs 16,800 crore towards the 13th installment of the farmers to the bank accounts of the farmers. He said that ever since Prime Minister Shri Modi assumed office, it has been his constant endeavour how to make the farmers prosperous, how the country moves forward, how the condition of the village, poor and farmers improves, so now the budget of the Ministry of Agriculture is raised to Rs 1.25 lakh crore, which is benefiting farmers across the country. Not only this, the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PM Crop Insurance scheme), the Agri Infrastructure Fund worth Rs 1 lakh crore and Rs. 50,000 crores worth of funds for Agriculture and Allied sectors have been launched. Adequate investment has been made to fill gaps everywhere so that the Agriculture becomes remunerative. In this budget also, along with financing the Agri Startups, promoting Natural Farming, Millets and Horticultural crops, development through technology in the Agriculture sector, increasing plantations, enough provisions have been made for every subject, which is benefitting the Agriculture sector and will continue.
Shri Tomar thanked the farmers that they are taking full advantage of the policies under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, due to which their income is increasing day by day. Export of Agricultural products increased to Rs 4 lakh crore, which is the highest ever. Today, the results we are witnessing, as well as in the case of food grains, we are AatmaNirbhar (self-sufficient), India is in the first or second position in the world in most agricultural products, all this is being possible due to PM Modi's policies. The Government of India is trying to move ahead hand in hand with the State Governments and the farmers, if the farmers prosper, the country will prosper, if there will be prosperity in the farmers’ home, then there will be prosperity in the country, so everyone should help the farmers prosper. On the proposal of Prime Minister Shri Modi, the United Nations first accepted the proposal of the first Yoga Day, which most countries are adopting, similarly Millets (Shree Annna) should be promoted in the world, get place of pride in our food plates, hence on the initiative of the Prime Minister the United Nations has declared 2023 as the International Year of Millets, all of us should think over how the production and productivity of Millets grows, consumption of Shree Annna increases, as well as boost their exports.