Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying to host grand start-up Conclave in Hyderabad tomorrow
27 FEB 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
In order to promote the existing and emerging startups in the livestock, dairy and animal husbandry sectors, the department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying is going to organize a a grand start-up Conclave tomorrow i.e. on 28th February, 2023 in Hyderabad in close collaboration with the National Dairy Development Board, Startup India, CII and the Animal Husbandry Department of Telangana. Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India will grace the event with his presence as Chief Guest.
This event is being organized to bring together entrepreneurs, investors, and industry experts to share their ideas, network, and learn from each other. It will provide an excellent opportunity to showcase innovative ideas and products and network with fellow entrepreneurs and stakeholders. The event will feature keynote speeches by prominent industry leaders, interactive sessions, panel discussions, and presentations by successful start-ups.
Conclave includes Showcasing of Selected startups, Pitch fest, Buyer seller meet and a workshop for startups to train the early-stage startups operating in the Animal Husbandry and Dairying Sector in the art of pitching, building the main business pillars and their story of impact.
Other dignitaries gracing the event with their presence are Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister for Tourism, Govt. of India, Shri T. Srinivas Yadav, Minister for Animal Husbandry, Fisheries and Cinematography of Telangana, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
محکمہ مویشی پروری و ڈیری کل حیدرآباد میں عظیم الشان اسٹارٹ اپ کانفرنس کا انعقاد کرے گا
27 FEB 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی، ڈیری اور ماہی پروری کے شعبوں میں موجودہ اور ابھرتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپس کو فروغ دینے کے لیے محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، سی آئی آئی اور تلنگانہ کے محکمہ مویشی پروری کے قریبی تعاون سے کل یعنی 28 فروری 2023 کو حیدرآباد میں ایک عظیم الشان اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو کا انعقاد کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ بھارت سرکار کے مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری جناب پرشوتم روپالا اس تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے۔
اس تقریب کا مقصد کاروباری افراد، سرمایہ کاروں اور صنعت کے ماہرین کو اپنے خیالات، نیٹ ورک کا اشتراک کرنے اور ایک دوسرے سے سیکھنے کے لیے یکجا کرنا ہے۔ یہ ساتھی کاروباری افراد اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ جدید خیالات اور مصنوعات اور نیٹ ورک کی نمائش کا بہترین موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ اس تقریب میں صنعت کے ممتاز رہنماؤں کی کلیدی تقاریر، انٹرایکٹو سیشنز، پینل ڈسکشنز اور کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپس کی پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی جائیں گی۔
کنکلیو میں منتخب اسٹارٹ اپس کی نمائش، پچ فیسٹ، فرخت کنندہ و خریداروں کی میٹنگ اور اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے ایک ورکشاپ شامل ہے تاکہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے شعبے میں کام کرنے والے ابتدائی مرحلے کے اسٹارٹ اپس کو پیچنگ کے فن، اہم کاروباری ستونوں کی تعمیر اور ان کے اثرات کے لیے تربیت دی جاسکے۔
اس موقع پر موجود دیگر معززین میں مرکزی وزیر سیاحت جناب جی کشن ریڈی، تلنگانہ کے مویشی پروری، ماہی گیری اور سنیماٹوگرافی کے وزیر جناب ٹی سرینواس یادو، ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان اور ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن شامل ہیں۔