امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج بہار کے پٹنہ میں سوامی سہجانند سرسوتی کی جنم جینتی کے موقع پر منعقدہ ’کسان- مزدور سماگم‘ سے خطاب کیا
سوامی سہجانند جی نے بہار کو اپنا کرم بھومی بناتے ہوئے برطانوی سلطنت کے خلاف جنگ لڑی، جاگیردارانہ نظام کی مخالفت کی، مزدور طبقے کی قیادت کی اور ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو متحد کیا
سوامی جی نے کسان اور مزدور کو بھارت کے تمام نظاموں کے مرکز میں لانے کا کام کیا ، لیکن آج سوامی جی کے بہار کی حالت بہت خراب اور ہمیں اسے بچانے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششیں کرنی ہوں گی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کسانوں اور مزدوروں کے تئیں سوامی سہجانند جی کے نظریات کو بنیادی سطح پر نافذ کر رہے ہیں
14-2013 میں زراعت کا بجٹ 25 ہزار کروڑ روپے تھا، مودی جی نے اس سال زراعت کے بجٹ کو بڑھا کر 1 لاکھ 25 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے، اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم نے زراعت اور کسان کو بجٹ کے مرکز میں جگہ دی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا ماننا ہے کہ بہار میں ڈیری کے شعبے میں بہت زیادہ صلاحیت ہے، کیونکہ وہاں پانی، زمین اور محنتی کسان موجود ہیں، اگر انتظامات درست ہوں تو بہار سب سے زیادہ دودھ کی پیداوار والی ریاست بن سکتا ہے
بہار حکومت کو کسانوں کی فکر نہیں ہے، آج بہار میں جنگل راج ہے اور ہمیں اس کے خلاف مل کر لڑنا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امدادی باہمی کی مرکزی وزارت نے 2 لاکھ پنچایتوں میں امداد باہمی کی ڈیریاں قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا کے تحت، جناب نریندر مودی نے اب تک 12 قسطوں میں کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 2.25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے منتقل کرنے کا کام کیا ہے
2009 سے 2014 تک کسانوں سے 3.74 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا اناج خریدا گیا، جب کہ 2014 سے 2019 کے درمیان نریندر مودی حکومت نے کسانوں سے 8 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا گندم اور دھان خریدنے کا کام کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے بارش پر مبنی کھیتی پر منحصر کسانوں کے لیے شری انّ (موٹے اناج) اسکیم کو نافذ کیا ہے جو جوار، باجرہ، راگی اور مکئی کو عالمی منڈیوں میں پہنچانے میں مدد کرے گی اور اس سے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوگا
25 FEB 2023 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج بہار کے پٹنہ میں سوامی سہجانند سرسوتی کی جنم جینتی کے موقع پر منعقدہ ’کسان مزدور سماگم‘ سے خطاب کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سوامی سہجانند جی نے بہار کو اپنی کرم بھومی بناتے ہوئے برطانوی سامراج کے خلاف لڑائی لڑی، انہوں نے زمینداری نظام کی مخالفت کی اور مزدور طبقے کی قیادت کی اور ذات پات، مذہب، نسل اور فرقے سے اوپر اٹھ کر سومی جی نے پورے ملک کے کسانوں کو متحدہ کرنے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی سہجانند جی اور سبھاش چندر بوس ایک ہی نظریے سے وابستہ تھے۔ جب زمیندار جبراً کسانوں سے ٹیکس وصول کر رہے تھے تو سنیاسی ہونے کے باوجود، سوامی جی نے تحریک آزادی میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور ’’کیسے لوگے مالگزاری، لٹھ ہمارا زندہ باد‘‘ کا نعرہ دیا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سوامی جی نے اس وقت کہا تھا کہ ’’جو کھانا اور کپڑا پیدا کرتا ہے، اب وہ قانون بنائے گا، یہ بھارت اس کا ہے، اب وہی راج کرے گا‘‘۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی جی نے کسانوں اور مزدوروں کو بھارت کے تمام نظاموں کے مرکز میں لانے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج سوامی جی کے بہار کی حالت بہت خراب ہے اور ہمیں اس کو بچانے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششیں کرنی ہوں گی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا ماننا ہے کہ بہار میں ڈیری کے شعبے میں بہت زیادہ صلاحیت ہے، کیونکہ اس میں پانی، زمین اور محنتی کسان موجود ہیں، انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر یہاں نظام بہتر طور پر کام کریں تو بہار دودھ پیدا کرنے والی سب سے بڑی ریاست بنا سکتا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ جب پورے ملک میں کم سے کم امدادی قیمت پر گیہوں اور دھان کی خریداری ہوتی ہے تو بہار میں کیوں نہیں کی جاتی؟ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بہار حکومت کو کسانوں کی فکر نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج بہار میں جنگل راج ہے اور ہمیں اس کے خلاف مل کر لڑنا ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے عوام 2024 میں ایک بار پھر جناب نریندر مودی کو وزیر اعظم بنائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بجٹ میں کسان کو مرکز میں لانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 14-2013 میں زراعت کا بجٹ پچھلی حکومت نے 25 ہزار کروڑ روپے رکھا تھا، لیکن مودی جی نے اس سال کے بجٹ میں اسے بڑھا کر 1 لاکھ 25 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے اور اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم نے زراعت اور کسانوں کو بجٹ کے مرکز میں رکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا کے تحت ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے سالانہ 6 ہزار روپے ملک کے ہر کسان کے بینک کھاتے میں پہنچتے ہیں اور اس اسکیم کے ذریعے مودی جی نے ایسا انتظام کیا ہے کہ کسان کو قرض نہیں لینا پڑے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ زراعت کے شعبے میں بھی اسٹارٹ اپ شروع کیے گئے ہیں اور مودی جی نے بارش پر مبنی کھیتی پر منحصر کسانوں کے لیے شری انّ یعنی موٹے اناج کی اسکیم کو بھی نافذ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سکیم سے ہماری جوار، باجرہ، راگی اور مکئی عالمی منڈی میں جائے گی اور اس سے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امداد باہمی کی مرکزی وزارت نے 2 لاکھ پنچایتوں میں امداد باہمی پر مبنی ڈیریاں قائن کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈیری کے لئے بہار ملک میں سب سے موزوں جگہ ہے کیونکہ یہاں ڈیری سیکٹر کی ترقی کے لئے تمام ضروری وسائل دستیاب ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا کے تحت اب تک جناب نریندر مودی نے 12 قسطوں میں کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 2.25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے منتقل کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2009 سے 2014 تک کسانوں سے 3.74 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا اناج خریدا گیا تھا، لیکن 2014 سے 2019 کے درمیان نریندر مودی حکومت نے کسانوں سے 8 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے گیہوں اور دھان کی خریداری کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے نیم ملمے والا یوریا متعارف کرایا اس سے پورے ملک میں یوریا کی کالا بازادی ختم ہو گئی ،البتہ بہار میں یہ کالا بازری جاری ہے ، اسی وجہ سے یہاں کے کسانوں کو یوریا نہیں مل رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر بہار میں بھی ڈبل انجن والی حکومت بنتی ہے تو بہار ملک کی سب سے خوشحال ریاست بن جائے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کسانوں اور مزدوروں کے تئیں سوامی سہجانند جی کے نظریات کو بنیادی سطح پر نافذ کرتی ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addresses the 'Kisan-Mazdoor Samagam' organized on the occasion of the Janm Jayanti of Swami Sahajanand Saraswati at Patna, Bihar today
By making Bihar his Karm Bhoomi Swami Sahajanand ji fought against the British rule, opposed the landlord system, led the labour class and united all the farmers from of the country
Swami ji brought farmers and labourers to the centre of all the systems of India, but today Swami ji's Bihar is in very bad situation and we have to make collective efforts to save it
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi implementing the ideas of Swami Sahajanand ji's towards the farmers and labourers at the grassroot level
In 2013-14, the agriculture budget was Rs.25,000 crore, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased this year's agriculture budget to Rs. 1.25 Lakh crore , this shows that the Prime Minister Modi has kept agriculture and the farmers at the centre of the budget
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that there is a lot of potential in the dairy sector in Bihar, because there is water, land and hardworking farmers, if all the systems would be functioning well then Bihar can become the state with the highest milk production
The Bihar Government is not concerned about the farmers, today there is chaotic situation in Bihar and together, we have to fight against it
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation has decided to establish cooperative dairies in 2 lakh Panchayats
Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, Shri Narendra Modi has provided Rs 2.25 lakh crore to the bank accounts of farmers in 12 instalments
From 2009 to 2014, food grains worth Rs 3.74 lakh crore were purchased from farmers, whereas between 2014 and 2019, Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi purchased wheat and paddy worth Rs 8 lakh crore from farmers
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also implemented the scheme of Shree Anna (millets) for farmers dependent on rain-fed farming, which will help in selling our Sorghum, Pearl Millet, Finger Millet and Maize to the world markets and will increase farmers’s income
25 FEB 2023 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Kisan-Mazdoor Samagam' organized on the occasion of the Janm Jayanti of Swami Sahajanand Saraswati at Patna, Bihar today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Swami Sahajanand ji fought against the British Empire by making Bihar his Karm Bhoomi. He opposed the Zamindari system and led the laborer class. Rising above caste, religion, creed and sect Swami ji worked to unite the farmers across the country. Shri Shah said that Swami Sahajanand ji and Subhash Chandra Bose were associated with the same ideology. He said that despite being an ascetic, when landlords were forcibly collecting taxes from the farmers, Swami ji actively participated in the freedom movement and gave the slogan "Kaise loge malguzari, lath hamara zindabad". Swamiji had said at that time “the one who produces food and clothes, will now make laws, this India belongs to him, now he will rule”. He said that Swamiji did the work of bringing farmers and laborers to the center of all the systems of India. Shri Shah said that today Swami ji's Bihar is in very bad condition and we have to make collective efforts to save it.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that there is a lot of potential in the dairy sector in Bihar, because it has water, land and hardworking farmers. He said if all the systems would be functioning well then Bihar can become the state with highest milk production. Shri Shah said that when wheat and paddy are procured at the minimum support price in the whole country, then why not in Bihar. He said that the Bihar Government is not concerned about the farmers, today there is chaotic situation in Bihar and we have to fight together against it.
Shri Amit Shah said that in 2024 the people of the country will once again make Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country. He said that the Prime Minister Modi has brought farmers to the center of the budget. He said that in 2013-14 the budget for agriculture was kept at Rs 25 thousand crore by the previous government, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased it to Rs 1 lakh 25 thousand crore in this year's budget. This shows that the Prime Minister of the country has kept Agriculture and farmers at the center of the budget. He said that under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, Rs. 60000 reaches into the bank account of every farmer of the country annually via DBT and through this scheme Prime Minister Modi has made such arrangements that the farmer does not have to take loan. Shri Shah said that start-ups have also been started in the field of agriculture and Prime Minister Modi has also implemented the scheme of Shree Anna (millets) for farmers dependent on rain-fed farming. He said that this will help in selling our Sorghum, Pearl Millet, Finger Millet and Maize to the world markets and will increase farmers’s income.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Cooperation has decided to establish cooperative dairies in 2 lakh panchayats. He said that Bihar is the most suitable place in the country for dairy as all necessary resources are available for the development of dairy sector. He said that under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided Rs 2.25 lakh crore in the bank accounts of farmers in 12 instalments. Shri Shah said that from 2009 to 2014, food grains worth Rs 3.74 lakh crore were purchased from farmers, whereas between 2014 and 2019, Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi purchased wheat and paddy worth Rs 8 lakh crore from farmers. He said that Shri Modi brought neem-coated urea, which stopped Urea’s black marketing across the country. However, its black marketing is continuing in Bihar and due to this, farmers in Bihar are not getting Urea. He said that if a double engine Government is formed in Bihar as well, then Bihar will become the most prosperous state in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is implementing ideas of Swami Sahajanand ji towards the farmers and labourers at the grassroot level.