کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی پیشگی نیلامی 27 فروری سے شروع کرے گی
22 FEB 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 03 نومبر 2022 کو تجارتی کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کا چھٹا دور شروع کیا تھا اور پانچویں دور کی دوسری کوشش، جس کو صنعت سے بے مثال تعاون حاصل ہوا اور کوئلے کی 36 کانوں کے لیے پہلی بار بولی لگانے والوں کی شرکت سمیت 96 بولیاں موصول ہوئیں۔ یہ بولی لگانے والوں کے جوش و خروش اور کوئلے کی کان کنی کے شعبے کے تئیں مثبت جذبات کی عکاسی ہے۔
27 کوئلے کی کانیں جنہوں نے ایک سے زیادہ بولیاں حاصل کی ہیں، تکنیکی جانچ کی تکمیل کے بعد پیر کو 27 فروری 2023 سے پیشگی نیلامی کے لیے پیش کی جائیں گی۔ بولی دہندگان کو نیلامی کے عمل سے واقف کرانے کے لیے بروز جمعہ، 24 فروری 2023 کو ای نیلامی کی ایک مشق کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry to Commence Forward Auction of Commercial Coal Mines from February 27
22 FEB 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal had launched the 6th round and 2nd attempt of 5th round of commercial coal mines auctions on November 03, 2022, which received unprecedented response from industry and 96 bids were received for 36 coal mines, including participation from many first time bidders, reflecting the enthusiasm among the bidders and the positive sentiment about coal mining sector.
After completion of technical evaluation, 27 coal mines which received more than one bid, will be put up for forward auction from Monday, February 27, 2023 onwards. To familiarize bidders with the auction process, mock E-auction will be conducted on Friday, February 24, 2023.