कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय 27 फरवरी से वाणिज्यिक कोयला खानों की अग्रिम नीलामी शुरू करेगा
22 FEB 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 03 नवंबर, 2022 को वाणिज्यिक कोयला खानों की नीलामी के छठे दौर और पांचवें दौर की दूसरे प्रयास की शुरुआत की थी, जिसे उद्योग जगत से अभूतपूर्व समर्थन मिला तथा 36 कोयला खानों के लिए 96 बोलियां प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें पहली बार बोली लगाने वालों की भागीदारी भी शामिल थी। यह बोली लगाने वालों के उत्साह और कोयला खनन क्षेत्र के प्रति सकारात्मक भावना को दर्शाता है।
तकनीकी मूल्यांकन पूरा होने के बाद सोमवार, 27 फरवरी, 2023 से एक से अधिक बोली प्राप्त करने वाले 27 कोयला खानों को अग्रिम नीलामी के लिए रखा जाएगा। बोली लगाने वालों को नीलामी प्रक्रिया से परिचित कराने के लिए अभ्यास ई-नीलामी शुक्रवार, 24 फरवरी, 2023 को आयोजित की जाएगी।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry to Commence Forward Auction of Commercial Coal Mines from February 27
22 FEB 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal had launched the 6th round and 2nd attempt of 5th round of commercial coal mines auctions on November 03, 2022, which received unprecedented response from industry and 96 bids were received for 36 coal mines, including participation from many first time bidders, reflecting the enthusiasm among the bidders and the positive sentiment about coal mining sector.
After completion of technical evaluation, 27 coal mines which received more than one bid, will be put up for forward auction from Monday, February 27, 2023 onwards. To familiarize bidders with the auction process, mock E-auction will be conducted on Friday, February 24, 2023.