محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
جناب بھوپندر یادو نے پنچکولہ میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ انسورنس میڈیکل سروسز کی نئی عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا، رائے اور برہی ہریانہ میں ڈاکٹروں کی تین ای ایس آئی ڈسپنسری کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
19 FEB 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
محنت و روزگار کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو نے آج ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب منوہر لال کی صدارت میں پنچکولہ میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ انسورنس میڈیکل سروسز ، ای ایس آئی اسکیم کی تین عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا اور ہریانہ کے سونی پت ضلع کے رائے اور برہی میں تین ڈاکٹر ڈسپنسریوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔اس موقع پر محنت و روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی بھی موجود تھے۔پنچکولہ میں تقریب کے دوران ملازمین اور ان کے خاندان کے ممبروں کے لئے ایک صحت چیک اپ کیمپ بھی لگایا گیا۔
رائے، سونی پت میں ڈسپنسری
بیمہ شدہ افراد اور اس کے مستفدین کے تعداد میں زبردست اضافے کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے اور ان کی بنیادی طبی دیکھ بھال کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے کے لئے تین عدد ڈاکٹروں کی ای ایس آئی ڈسپنسریوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جارہا ہے۔رائے میں ای ایس آئی ڈسپنسری کی تعمیر ای ڈی آئی سیکٹر 38، فیز 2 انڈسٹریل اسٹیٹ، رائے (سونی پت) میں کیا جائے گا۔اس سے 106440لوگ استفادہ کرسکیں گے۔
برہی، سونی پت میں ڈسپنسری
برہی میں ای ایس آئی ڈسپنسری پلاٹ ای ڈی-1، فیز 1 انڈسٹریل اسٹیٹ برہی(سونی پت)میں تعمیر کی جانی ہے۔یہ برہی صنعتی علاقے، گنّور اور این ایچ 44کی مکمل توسیع کے اندر 32000مستفدین کو خدمت فراہم کرے گی۔
پنچکولہ میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ انسورنس میڈیکل سروسز(ڈی آئی ایم ایس)عمارت
ڈائریکٹوریٹ ، ای ایس آئی اسکیم ہریانہ کی نئی عمارت کی تعمیر سیکٹر 14، پنچکولہ میں کل 8.38کروڑ روپے کی پروجیکٹ لاگت سے کی گئی ہے۔ نئی ڈائریکٹوریٹ عمارت ہریانہ میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے بہتر نظم میں مدد کرے گا اور محنت کشوں کو آسانی سے خدمات فراہم کرے گا۔
ہریانہ میں ای ایس آئی سی اسکیم
ای ایس آئی اسکیم ہریانہ خطے میں سال 1953میں شروع کی گئی تھی، جب یہ چنڈی گڑھ میں اپنے علاقائی دفتر کے ساتھ متحدہ ریاست پنجاب کا ایک حصہ تھا۔شروعات میں اس تقریباً 20000ملازم اور 100آجر شامل تھے۔1982 میں جب ہریانہ کو پنجاب سے الگ کیا گیا تب علاقائی دفتر کو چنڈی گڑھ سے فرید آباد میں منتقل کردیا گیا تھا۔موجودہ وقت میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کو ہریانہ کے تمام اضلاع میں مکمل طور سے لاگو کیا گیا ہے، جس میں 98946آجروں کے ساتھ کام کرنے والے تقریباً 23.19لاکھ ملازمین شامل ہیں۔ ریاست میں مؤثر انتظامی کنٹرول کے لئے فریدآباد میں علاقائی دفتر کے علاوہ گروگرام اور امبالہ میں ذیلی علاقائی دفاتر قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ ای ایس آئی 17عدد شاخ دفاتر اور 2ڈی سی بی او (ڈسپنسری کے ساتھ برانچ دفاتر)کے توسط سے مستفدین کو نقد اور دوسرے طرح کے فوائد فراہم کررہی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ہریانہ ریاست میں 04ای ایس آئی اسکیم اسپتال ہیں، 03ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال اور 85ڈسپنسریاں، جو بیمہ شدہ افراد اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو صحت دیکھ بھال فراہم کرتے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ سوپر اسپیشلٹی علاج فراہم کرنے کے لئے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن نے 56 ٹائی اَپ اسپتالوں کے ساتھ اشتراک کیا ہے، تاکہ تقریباً 8906957لاکھ مستفدین کو دوسرے درجے کی صحت دیکھ بھال اور علاج فراہم کیا جاسکے۔
جناب بھوپندر یادو نے لیبر بیور بھون چنڈی گڑھ میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے کام کاج پر آجروں اور محنت کشوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ سہ فریقی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ای ایس آئی کارپوریشنوں کے ممبر کے ساتھ زونل میڈیکل کمشنر اور ریجنل ڈائریکٹروں نے اس میٹنگ میں حصہ لیا۔
’’کاروباری تحفظ اور صحت‘‘پر الگ سے ایک میٹنگ مرکزی وزیر محنت کی صدارت میں ہوئی ، جس میں تدارکی اقدامات اور ’’کاروباری تحفظ اور صحت‘‘میں ای ایس آئی سی کے رول پر غورو خوض کیا گیا۔ میٹنگ میں ای ایس آئی سی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے ’’ای ایس آئی سی میں نئی آئی سی ٹی پہل‘‘پیش کی۔انہوں نے آئی سی ٹی میں جدید کاری اور ای ایس آئی سی کے ذریعے بیمہ شدہ ملازمین اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو بہتر خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے شروع کی گئی نئی تکنیک پر مبنی پہلوں کے بارے میں معلومات دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Shri Bhupender Yadav inaugurates New Building of Directorate Insurance Medical Services at Panchkula ,lays Foundation Stone of three doctors ESI Dispensaries at Rai and Barhi, Haryana
19 FEB 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment Shri Bhupender Yadav in prescence of Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal inaugurated the new building of Directorate Insurance Medical Services, ESI Scheme, Haryana at Panchkula and laid the foundation stone of 3 doctors dispensaries at Rai and Barhi, Sonepat district, Haryana from, Panchkula Chandigarh today. Minister of State for Labour & Employment Shri Rameswar Teli was also present on the occasion. During the event at Panchkula, a health check-up camp for the workers and their family members was also organsied.
Dispensary at Rai, Sonipat
Considering the sizeable increase in the number of Insured Persons & their beneficiaries and to meet their primary medical care needs, the foundation stone of 3 doctors ESI Dispensary is being laid. The ESI Dispensary at Rai will be constructed at ED1 at Sector 38, Phase II, Industrial Estate, Rai (Sonepat). It would cater to 106440 number of beneficiaries.
Dispensary at Barhi, Sonipat
The ESI Dispensary at Barhi is to be constructed at Plot ED-1, Phase 1, Industrial Estate, Barhi (Sonepat). It will cater to 32000 beneficiaries within the catchment areas of Barhi Industrial area, Ganaur and full stretch of NH44 up to Samalakha.
Directorate Insurance Medical Services (DIMS) Building at Panchkula
The new building of Directorate, ESI Scheme, Haryana has been constructed at Sector 14, Panchkula with a total project cost of Rs.8.38 crores. The new Directorate building will help in better administration of ESI Scheme in Haryana besides providing services to workers at ease.
ESIC Scheme in Haryana
ESI Scheme was introduced in Haryana Region in the year 1953, while it was a part of composite state of Punjab with its Regional Office at Chandigarh. Initially it covered around 20,000 employees & 100 employers. When Haryana was carved out of Punjab in 1982 then the Regional Office was shifted from Chandigarh to Faridabad. Presently, ESI Scheme has been implemented fully in all the districts of Haryana covering about 23.19 Lakh employees working with 98,946 employers. For effective administrative control in the state, Sub-Regional Offices at Gurugram and Ambala have been established in addition to Regional Office in Faridabad. ESIC has been providing Cash and other benefits to the beneficiaries through 17 Branch Offices and 2 DCBOs (Dispensary Cum Branch Offices). Further, in the state of Haryana there are 04 ESI Scheme Hospitals, 03 ESIC Hospitals and 85 Dispensaries providing Health care to the Insured Persons and their dependants. Additonally, to provide Super Specialty Treatment, ESI Corporation has collaborated with 56 tie-up hospitals and to provide Secondary Care treatments to around 89,06,957 lakh beneficiaries.
Shri Bhupender Yadav also chaired a tri-partite meeting with the representatives of employers and workers on functioning of ESI Scheme at Labour Bureau Bhawan, Chandigarh. Zonal Medical Commissioners and Regional Directors attended the meeting alongwith ESI Corporation members.
Separately, a meeting on “Occupational Safety & Health” was held under the chairmanship of Union Labour Minister, where the preventive measures and the role of ESIC in “Occupational Safety & Health” was deliberated upon. Director General, ESIC also presented “New ICT initiatives in ESIC” in the meeting. He briefed about the upgradation in ICT and new tech-based initiatives launched by ESIC to provide better services to the Insured Workers and their dependants.