गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी आज महाराष्ट्रात पुणे इथे शिवाजी महाराजांच्या जीवनकार्यावर आधारित थीम पार्क, ‘शिव सृष्टी’ च्या पहिल्या टप्प्याचे केले लोकार्पण
अमित शाह यांनी छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांना त्यांच्या देश, धर्म, स्वराज्य आणि स्वभाषा यासाठी दिलेल्या योगदानासाठी केले वंदन
शिवाजी महाराजांच्या परंपरेनुसार वाटचाल करत, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी देशाच्या सांस्कृतिक आणि आध्यात्मिक स्थळांचा जीर्णोद्धार करत आहेत.
शिवशाहीर बाबासाहेब पुरंदरे यांनी शिवचरित्र शब्दबद्ध करण्यासाठी देशभर प्रवास करत आपले संपूर्ण आयुष्य वेचले, ज्यामुळे शिवाजी महाराजांची शौर्यगाथा जनमानसापर्यंत पोहोचली
शिव सृष्टी थीम पार्क मध्ये शिवाजी महाराजांशी संबंधित ऐतिहासिक तथ्ये प्रामाणिकपणे जतन करण्याचे काम केले गेले आहे, येत्या काळात हे पार्क आशियातील सर्वात भव्य थीम पार्क बनेल.
या थीम पार्कमध्ये शिवकालीन किल्ल्यांचा प्रवास, शिवाजी राजांचा राज्याभिषेक आणि आणि आग्र्यातून मुघलांच्या तावडीतून सुखरूप सुटका, असे प्रमुख प्रसंग जिवंत करण्यात आले आहेत.
19 FEB 2023 8:10PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी आज महाराष्ट्रात, पुणे इथे, छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांच्या जीवनकार्यावर आधारित थीम पार्क, शिव सृष्टीच्या पहिल्या टप्प्याचे लोकार्पण केले. या कार्यक्रमाला, महाराष्ट्राचे मुख्यमंत्री एकनाथ शिंदे आणि उपमुख्यमंत्री देवेंद्र फडणवीस यांच्यासह अनेक मान्यवर उपस्थित होते.
अमित शाह यांनी शिवाजी महाराजांना देश, धर्म, स्वराज्य आणि स्वभाषा यासाठी, त्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाबद्दल, वंदन केले.यावेळी बोलतांना ते म्हणाले, की आज शिवजयंतीच्या मूहूर्तावर शिवसृष्टीच्या पहिल्या टप्प्याचे लोकार्पण होत असून उद्यापासून हा भाग जनतेसाठी खुला होईल. हा दिवस, जगभरात, शिवाजी महाराजांच्या आयुष्यातून प्रेरणा घेणाऱ्या लोकांसाठी ऐतिहासिक आहे. शिवशाहीर बाबासाहेब पुरंदरे यांनी, शिवचरित्र शब्दबद्ध करण्यासाठी देशभर फिरून, आपले संपूर्ण आयुष्य वेचले. त्यांच्यामुळेच शिवाजी महाराजांच्या शौर्यगाथा सर्वसामान्य लोकांच्या घरोघरी पोहचल्या. त्यांच्या या प्रयत्नांमुळे शिवाजी महाराजांच्या शौर्य गाथा जनमानसापर्यंत पोहोचल्या असेही अमित शाह म्हणाले.
ते म्हणाले, शिवाजी महाराजांचे आयुष्य एक असा संदेश आहे, जो आजही काश्मीरपासून कन्याकुमारी पर्यंत आणि द्वारकेपासून ते कोलकात्याच्या गंगासागर पर्यंत सर्वांना प्रेरणादायी आहे. बाबासाहेब पुरंदरे यांनी जगभरातून शिवाजी महाराजांचे आयुष्य आणि त्यांचे कर्तृत्व याविषयीचे अधिकृत दस्तऐवज एकत्रित करुन, त्यांचे संकलन केले आणि त्यातून नव्या पिढीसाठी शिवचरित्र इतिहास तयार करण्याचे काम केले. म्हणूनच, बाबासाहेब पुरंदरे यांना शिवशाहीरअशी उपाधी मिळाली, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले.
आज या शिवसृष्टीच्या चार टप्प्यांपैकी पहिला टप्पा पूर्ण झाला आहे, असे शाह पुढे म्हणाले. 438 कोटी रुपयांचा हा प्रकल्प, ठरलेल्या वेळेत पूर्ण होईल, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला. पहिल्या टप्प्यात, 60 कोटी रुपये खर्चून शिवाजी महाराजांच्या जीवनकार्यातील महत्वाचे प्रसंग जतन करण्याचे प्रयत्न केला गेला आहे. इथे त्रिमिती स्वरूपात शिवकालीन किल्ल्यांचा प्रवास, शिवाजी राजांचा राज्याभिषेक आणि आग्र्यातून मुघलांच्या तावडीतून सुटका अशा महत्वाच्या प्रसंगांना चित्रित करण्यात आले आहे. देशाची पुढची युवा पिढी, यातून शिवाजी महाराजांचे जीवनकार्य समजून घेत, त्यांच्या स्वधर्म, स्वभाषा यासाठी जीवन आणि स्वराज्यासाठी बलिदान देण्यास तत्पर असण्याच्या विचारांपासून प्रेरणा घेईल, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला.
आंबे गावात उभारली जात असलेली ही शिवसृष्टी, निश्चितच, संपूर्ण आशिया खंडातील सर्वाधिक भव्य ऐतिहासिक थीम पार्क बनणार आहे, कारण, ऐतिहासिक थीम पार्कची संकल्पना, आशियात क्वचितच आहे , असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. इथे अत्यंत बारकाईने, ऐतिहासिक तथ्यांची सत्यता पडताळून पाहत, त्यानुसार त्यांचे जतन करण्यात आले आहे, हे अतिशय स्तुत्य आहे. शिवसृष्टीच्या उभारणीत, तंत्रज्ञान आणि इतिहास अशा दोन्हीचा अद्भुत संगम बघायला मिळतो आहे. इथे होलोग्राफी प्रोजेक्ट मॅपिंग, मिनीएचर मोशन, सिम्युलेशन, 3D आणि 4D तंत्रज्ञान तसेच साउंड अँड लाईटशो तंत्रज्ञानाचे अद्भुत मिश्रण करुन, इतिहास जिवंत करण्याचा प्रयत्न करण्यात आला आहे. हा उपक्रम, शिवाजी महाराजांच्या जीवनकार्याचा संदेश केवळ महाराष्ट्रच नाही, तर देशभरातील युवा पिढीपर्यंत पोहचवेलहे स्थान जगभरातील इतिहास अभ्यासक आणि शिवप्रेमींसाठी एक महत्वाचे स्थान बनेल, असा विश्वास, शाह यांनी व्यक्त केला.
हिंदुस्तानावर कोणी अत्याचार करू शकत नाही, येथील जनतेला कोणीही अपमानीत करु शकत नाही, असा संदेश स्वराज्य स्थापनेद्वारे शिवाजी महाराजांनी दिला असल्याचे शहा यांनी सांगितले. शिवाजी महाराजांच्या या संदेशाची प्रचिती 1857 च्या स्वातंत्र्य लढ्यातही दिसून आल्याचे ते म्हणाले. शिवाजी महाराजांनी स्वराज्यासाठीची एक छोटी लढाई लढून श्रीगणेशा केला आणि वयाच्या पन्नासाव्या वर्षी राज्याभिषेकाने एका खूप मोठ्या साम्राज्याचा छत्रपती बनण्यापर्यंतचा प्रवास पूर्ण केला, असे शहा म्हणाले. इसवी सन 1680 नंतर देखील शिवाजी महाराजांच्या विचारांचा प्रवास थांबला नाही. त्यांच्यानंतर देखील अनेक छत्रपती आणि पेशवे पदावर आले आणि त्या सर्वांनी 1818 पर्यंत या वारश्याचे जतन केले, असे त्यांनी सांगितले.
शिवाजी महाराजांच्या स्वराज्याच्या प्रवासाची व्याप्ती अटक पासून कटक पर्यंत आणि गुजरात पासून बंगालपर्यंत होती. ज्याने संपूर्ण भारताला स्वतंत्रतेची चेतना देण्याचे कार्य घडले, असे अमित शहा यांनी सांगितले. शिवाजी महाराजांनी सुरू केलेला स्वराजाचा संघर्ष आजही सुरू असल्याचे ते म्हणाले. स्वराज्य, स्वधर्म आणि स्वभाषेसाठी महाराजांनी धरलेला आग्रह त्यांच्या प्रत्येक कार्यातून झळकत होता असे शहा यांनी सांगितले.
शिवाजी महाराजांच्या स्वराजाचा उद्देश अगदी स्पष्ट होता. भारतीय शासन व्यवस्थेत सर्वप्रथम अष्टप्रधान मंडळाची कल्पना आणि शासनाच्या नियमांना लिपीबद्ध करण्याचे महान कार्य शिवाजी महाराजांनी केले होते, असे अमित शहा म्हणाले. शिवाजी महाराजांनी अनेक युद्धांमध्ये अद्भुत शौर्य दाखवले. शिव मुद्रेचे अंतिम राज्य वाक्य " ही मुद्रा लोक कल्याणाच्या कामी येणारी मुद्रा आहे" हे दर्शवते की स्वराज्याचा उद्देश उपभोग नसून लोककल्याण हाच आहे, असे शहा म्हणाले. शिवाजी महाराजांनी आपल्या कार्यातून जगातील सर्व शासकांसमोर उपभोग शून्य स्वामी कसा असतो, स्वराज्याच्या धनाचा स्वतःसाठी कदापी उपयोग न करणारा राजा कसा असतो याचे मूर्तिमंत उदाहरण घालून दिल्याचे शहा यांनी सांगितले. शिवाजी महाराजांनी जनकल्याणाच्या अनेक योजना लागू करून देशात ग्रामव्यवस्थेवर आधारित अर्थनीतीची पायाभरणी केल्याचे शहा यांनी सांगितले.
शिवजयंतीच्या निमित्ताने आज येथे एका भव्य शिव सृष्टीच्या निर्मितीचा पहिला टप्पा पूर्ण झाल्याचे शहा यांनी सांगितले. शिव सृष्टीचे चारही टप्पे पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर शिवाजी महाराजांची यशोगाथा मोठ्या गौरवाने जगासमोर मांडण्यात येईल असेही ते म्हणाले. शिवाजी महाराजांच्या विचारांचा प्रभाव असलेले अनेक लोक या शिव सृष्टी बरोबर जोडले जातील आणि पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारताला वैभवाच्या सर्वोच्च शिखरावर पोहोचवतील तसेच स्वातंत्र्याच्या शताब्दी वर्षात भारताला प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात विश्वात अग्रस्थानी पोहोचवण्याचे पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी निर्धारित केलेले लक्ष्य नक्कीच पूर्ण करतील, असा विश्वास शहा यांनी व्यक्त केला.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the first phase of 'Shiv Srishti' theme park based on the life of Shivaji Maharaj, at Pune, Maharashtra today
Shri Amit Shah saluted Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj for his contribution in Swadharma, Swaraj and Swabhasha to the country
Following the tradition of Shivaji Maharaj, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is renovating the cultural and spiritual places of the country
Travelling around the country, 'Shiv Shahir' Babasaheb Purandare ji dedicated his whole life to compile Shiv Charitra, so that the bravery stories of Shivaji Maharaj can reach to the masses
Shri Babasaheb Purandare collected documents based on the life of Shivaji Maharaj scattered all over the world and created Shiva Charitra for generations to come
Shiv Srishti Theme Park has preserved the historical facts related to Shivaji Maharaj with authenticity, in the coming time this park will become the grand theme park in Asia
A wonderful combination of both technology and history is seen in the construction of Shiv Srishti, an attempt has been made to bring history alive by combining holography project mapping, miniatures motion, simulation, 3D-4D technology and light and sound technology
In this theme park, many important events like the journey of Shivaji through different forts, the coronation of Shivaji and his exit from the clutches of the Mughals from Agra have been preserved
By establishing Swaraj, Shivaji Maharaj gave a message to the whole world that no one can oppress India, no one can humiliate the people, this message of Shivaji Maharaj also appeared in the freedom struggle of 1857
The journey of Shivaji Maharaj's Swaraj reached from Attock to Cuttack and from Gujarat to Bengal, which gave the consciousness of independence to the whole of India
19 FEB 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the first phase of 'Shiv Srishti', a theme park based on the life of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in Pune, Maharashtra today. Many dignitaries including Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis were also present on this occasion.
Shri Amit Shah saluted Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj for his contribution in Swadharma, Swaraj and Swabhasha to the country. In his address he said that after the inauguration of the first phase of ‘Shiv Srishti today, on the day of Shiv Jayanti, it will be open to the public from tomorrow. This is a historic day for people all over the world who take inspiration from the life of Shivaji. Shri Shah said that by travelling around the country, 'Shiv Shahir' Babasaheb Purandare ji dedicated his whole life to compile Shiv Charitra, so that the bravery stories of Shivaji Maharaj can reach to the masses. It is due to his efforts that today the number of people who know about Shivaji Maharaj in the country is so high.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, while being the Chief Minister of Gujarat, requested Babasaheb to organize ‘Janta Raja’ program in every district of Gujarat. The youth used to become devotees of Shivaji Maharaj after viewing this programme. Shri Shah congratulated the trustees for their effort in realizing the dream of Babasaheb, for taking forward this holy work of Babasaheb. He said that Shivaji's life is a message that continues to inspire people from Kashmir to Kanyakumari and from Dwarka to Calcutta's Ganga Sagar even today. Babasaheb collected the authorized documents of Shivaji Maharaj's life and his works from all over the world and prepared the history of Shiva's character for the new generation, that's why Babasaheb Purandare's name was changed to Shiv Shahir Babasaheb Purandare. Shri Shah said that Babasaheb made an everlasting contribution by joining the liberation struggle of Goa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu.
Shri Amit Shah said that today the first phase out of the four phases of ‘Shiva Srishti' has completed here. Shri Shah expressed confidence that this Rs 438 crore project would definitely completed within the stipulated time. He said that in the first phase an effort has been made to preserve many incidents of Shivaji Maharaj's life at a cost of Rs 60 crore. Many important events like the history of Shivaji's forts, the coronation of Shivaji and his escape from the clutches of the Mughals from Agra have been preserved in 3D. By visiting this place the young generation of the country will get to know about the life of Shivaji Maharaj very well and will learn about his life dedicated for ‘Swadharm’ and ‘Swabhasha’, and his willingness to make sacrifices for Swaraj. Shri Shah said that in April 1967, under the guidance of Satara's Rajmata Sumitra Raje Bhonsle and Shrimant Chhatrapati Pratap Singh Maharaj this ‘Pratishthan’ was established in Satara by Babasaheb. Since then Babasaheb gave more than 12 thousand lectures on Shivaji across the country and more than 1200 ‘Janata Raja’ plays have been staged which spread the message of Shivaji across the country.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Shivsrishti which is under construction at Ambe village is going to be the grand historical theme park in the entire Asia region as this concept of historical theme park is hardly available anywhere in Asia. He said that Historical facts have been carefully verified and preserved here, which is a commendable work. A wonderful combination of both technology and history is seen in the construction of Shivsrishti. Here an attempt has been made to bring history alive with a wonderful amalgamation of holography project mapping, miniatures motion, simulation, 3D and 4D technology and light & sound technology. This will definitely take the message of Shivaji Maharaj's life to the younger generation of not only Maharashtra but the whole country. This place would become a very important place for historians around the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj's life was not inspired by the craving for power, but was motivated by the fight against atrocities committed for more than 100 years. Shivaji Maharaj fought for Swadharma, Swabhasha and establishment of Swaraj. He gave a message to the whole world that no one can oppress India, no one can humiliate its people. This message of Shivaji Maharaj also prevalent in the freedom struggle of 1857. Starting from a small battle for Swaraj, Shivaji Maharaj became the Chhatrapati of a huge empire at the age of 50. This journey of Shivaji's struggle did not stop even after 1680. Even after him, many Chhatrapatis and Peshwas came and they carried forward this tradition till1818.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shivaji Maharaj's journey of Swaraj reached from Attock to Cuttack and from Gujarat to Bengal, which worked to awaken the consciousness for freedom in whole of India. He said that the struggle for Swaraj started by Shivaji Maharaj is continuing even today. His insistence for Swaraj, Swadharma and Swabhasha reflected in everything he did. He got the Panchang purified, and along with the official dictionary in mother tongue and reconstruction of the Saptakoteshwar temple, he led the construction of big gates in many temples. Thus the journey of reconstruction of many temples begun. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is also renovating cultural and spiritual places of the country following the tradition of Shivaji Maharaj.
Shri Amit Shah said that the objective of Swaraj of Shivaji Maharaj was very clear. For the first time in the Indian governance system, Shivaji Maharaj conceived the Ashtapradhan Mandal and scripted the rules of governance. Shivaji Maharaj showed remarkable courage in many wars. Hardly any Swaraj warrior would have gone on the front foot and fought for Swaraj. Shri Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj had gone to the Mughal court in Agra with a request for peace, but after Aurangzeb insulted Hind Swaraj, Shivaji strongly protested. He was captured and put in the jail but Shivaji Maharaj successfully managed to escape.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the last sentence of Shiva Mudra is – 'This Mudra is a currency used for public welfare' which indicates that the purpose of the state is public welfare, not consumption. Shivaji Maharaj presented an example to all the rulers of the world by his actions that how a selfless king and lord who never uses the wealth of the state for himself should be. Shri Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj also laid the foundation of village-based economy in the country by implementing several schemes for the welfare of the people. He said that the British had already arrived during the time of Shivaji Maharaj. To protect the western coasts from the British, Shivaji established a navy. Shivaji Maharaj created a large army of people who fought for Swaraj, which gave competition to the Mughal Raj and in 1771, under the leadership of Maharaj ji Scindia, captured Delhi and extended his empire from Attock to Cuttack.
Shri Amit Shah said that today on Shiv Jayanti, the first phase of the construction of a grand Shiv Srishti has completed. He said that after the completion of the four stages of Shiva Shrishti, Shivaji's saga would proudly presented before the whole world. Many people who believe in the thoughts of Shivaji will join this Shiv Srishti and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi they will bring India to its ultimate glory. He said that at the time of celebration of centenary of independence we would definitely achieve the goal set by the Prime Minister Modi to make India first in every field in the world.