وزارت دفاع
فوج کی نرسنگ طالبات سے مستقبل کی چنوتیوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لیے ہنر اور صحیح نقطہ نظر پیدا کرنے کی اپیل کی گئی
16 FEB 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
آرمی ہسپتال(آر اینڈ آر) نئی دہلی میں کمانڈینٹ لیفٹیننٹ جنرل اشوک جندل نے آج نرسنگ طالبات سے نرسنگ پیشے میں مستقبل کی چنوتیوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لیے ہنر اور صحیح نقطہ نظر پیدا کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ وہ آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) میں 16 فروری 2023 کو منعقدہ 9ویں بیچ کی شمع روشن کرنے سے متعلق تقریب کے موقع پر نرسنگ کالج کی طالبات سے خطاب کر رہے تھے۔ اس پروگرام میں 30 نرسنگ طالبات کے کرئیر سفر کی شروعات ہوئی۔
لیفٹیننٹ اشوک جندل اور ایڈشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل ملٹری نرسنگ سروس (اے ڈی جی ایم این ایس) میجر جنرل اسمتا دیورانی نے فلورینس نائٹینگل، دی لیڈی وِد دی لیمپ کے اعزاز میں روایتی شمع روشن کی۔ اے ڈی جی ایم این ایس نے ان طالبات کو نرس کا حلف دیا جنہوں نے نرسنگ کے عظیم پیشے سے خود کو وابستہ کیا۔
شمع روشن کرنے کی تقریب ہر نرسنگ افسر کی پیشہ وارانہ زندگی میں ایک مبارک موقع ہوتا ہے۔ یہ تقریب جدید نرسنگ کے بانی فلورینس نائٹینگل کے اعزاز میں منعقد کی جاتی ہے۔
WIX9.JPG)
W78Q.JPG)

Ministry of Defence
Army Nursing students urged to develop skill and right attitude to meet the future challenges
16 FEB 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Lt General Ashok Jindal, Commandant, Army Hospital (R &R), New Delhi today urged the Nursing students to develop skill and right attitude to meet the future challenges of nursing profession. He was addressing the nursing students of College of Nursing on the occasion of Lamp lighting ceremony of IX Batch held on February 2023 at Army Hospital (R&R). The event witnessed the commencement of the professional journey of 30 nursing students.
Lt General Ashok Jindal and Maj Gen Smita Devrani, Additional Director General Military Nursing Service (ADGMNS), lit the traditional lamp held in reverence of Florence Nightingale, the Lady with the Lamp. ADGMNS administered the Nurse’s Pledge to the students who committed themselves to the noble profession of Nursing.
Lamp lighting ceremony is an auspicious occasion in professional life of every nursing officer. It is held in reverence to Florence Nightingale, Founder of Modern Nursing.
WIX9.JPG)
W78Q.JPG)