குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தொழில் புரிதலை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகள்
13 FEB 2023 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தொழில் புரிதலை எளிதாக்கும் வகையிலும் அவற்றுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளிக்கவும் பல்வேறு டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகளை மத்திய அரசு மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
இணையதள பதிவிற்காக உத்யம் இணையதளம், குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் குறைகளைக் களைய சாம்பியன்ஸ் இணைய தளம், இணையதளம் வாயிலாக கொள்முதலுக்காக ஜிஇஎம் தளம், வர்த்தகம் பெறுதலுக்கான தள்ளுபடி நடைமுறைகள் (TReDS) இணையதளம், சந்தை ஆதரவுக்காக எம்எஸ்எம்இ மார்ட் டாட் காம் இணையதளம் ஆகியவை உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுதவிர, மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் குறு, சிறு நிறுவனங்களிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்வதை கண்காணிப்பதற்காக எம்எஸ்எம்இ சம்பந்த் தளமும், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் தாமதமாக பணம் செலுத்துவது தொடர்பான தகவல்களை தெரிவித்து விண்ணப்பிக்க எம்எஸ்எம்இ சமாதான் தளமும் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
உதயம் இணையதளத்தின்கீழ், நாடு முழுவதும் இதுவரை 1.39 கோடி குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் பதிவு செய்துள்ளன. அவை அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மூலமாக பயனடைந்துள்ளன.
இந்தத் தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப்சிங் வர்மா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1898724

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Digital initiatives undertaken for the promotion of digital empowerment and enabling the ease of doing business of MSMEs
13 FEB 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has undertaken various digital initiatives for the promotion of digital empowerment and enabling the ease of doing business of MSMEs. These inter-alia include Udyam Registration portal for online registration, Champions Portal for grievance redressal of MSMEs, Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for online procurement, Trade Receivables Discounting System (TReDS) for discounting invoices and msmemart.com for facilitating online marketing support. In addition, MSME SAMBANDH for monitoring of procurement by Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) from Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and MSME SAMADHAAN portal for filling applications regarding delayed payments by Central Ministries / Departments / CPSEs / State Governments, etc. Further, Ministry of MSME has included ‘Digital MSME Scheme’ under the MSME Champions Schemes to increase awareness, use of cloud based digital tools, for digital empowerment of MSMEs in the country.
As on date Rs. 1.39 crore MSMEs are registered in Udyam Registration portal and further benefitted through various programmes. Procurement from Central Ministries / Departments / CPSEs made purchases about Rs. 139018 Cr. from MSEs under Public Procurement Policy (PPP) for MSEs and 22,974 applications filed by MSMEs have been disposed by MSEFC council.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.