संरक्षण मंत्रालय
पूर्वरंग - एअरो इंडिया
11 FEB 2023 4:29PM by PIB Mumbai
बंगळुरू येथील येलहंका हवाई दल तळावर 13-17 फेब्रुवारी 23 या कालावधीत एअरो इंडिया 2023 चा द्वैवार्षिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आला आहे. हा कार्यक्रम संरक्षण क्षेत्र उद्योगांना त्यांची अद्ययावत उपकरणे, हेलिकॉप्टर आणि विमाने प्रदर्शित करण्यासाठी व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध करून देईल. संरक्षण दलातील कर्मचार्‍यांना मूळ उपकरणे उत्पादक (ओईएम) प्रतिनिधींशी संवाद साधण्याची आणि भविष्यात सशस्त्र दलात समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी विचाराधीन उत्पादनांचा प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव घेण्याची संधी देखील या कार्यक्रमाच्या माध्यमातून उपलब्ध होणार आहे.
‘आत्मनिर्भरता’ साध्य करण्याच्या देशाच्या उद्दिष्टाच्या अनुषंगाने, भारतीय नौदलाने अलीकडेच , हलके लढाऊ विमान (नौदल ) ,स्वदेशी तंत्रज्ञान प्रात्यक्षिक विमान (ट्विन इंजिन डेक बेस्ड फायटर) स्वदेशी विमानवाहू युद्धनौका आयएनएस विक्रांतवर उतरवले आहे.या विमानाचे उड्डाण भारतीय नौदलाच्या चाचणीसाठी नियुक्त वैमानिकाने केले होते. ही विशिष्ट क्षमता भारतीय नौदलाच्या आत्मनिर्भर भारताच्या दीर्घकालीन दृष्टीकोनाचे फलित आहे.
एअरो इंडिया 2023 दरम्यान, भारतीय नौदल अनेक उपक्रमांमध्ये सहभागी होत आहे.या कार्यक्रमा दरम्यान एएलएच एमके III आणि एमआर विमान पी8आय ही स्वदेशी विमाने,अनुक्रमे हवाई कसरती आणि स्टॅटिक डिस्प्लेमध्ये सहभागी होतील. भारतीय नौदलाने संरक्षण उत्पादन विभागाच्या सहकार्याने 'हवाई शस्त्रास्त्र देखभालीमध्ये आत्मनिर्भरता ’ या विषयावर चर्चासत्र आयोजित केले आहे. ही चर्चासत्र सरकारच्या उपक्रमांवर आणि सशस्त्र दलातील क्षेपणास्त्रांच्या देखभालीसाठी आणि पुढील वाटचालीवर तपशीलवार चर्चा करण्याच्या अनुषंगाने, संरक्षण मंत्रालय , वापरकर्ते , देखभाल करणारे गुणवत्ता हमी संस्था , संरक्षण संशोधन आणि विकास संस्था, संरक्षण सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम आणि भारतीय उद्योगातील प्रमुख भागधारकांना व्यासपीठ प्रदान करतील.
शिक्षण आणि उद्योगांसोबत निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता हे भारतीय नौदलाच्या आत्मनिर्भरता प्राप्त करण्याच्या प्रयत्नांचे केंद्रस्थान आहे.या दिशेने विविध शैक्षणिक संस्था आणि प्रमुख उद्योग भागीदार यांच्यात माहिती आणि संसाधने सामायिक करण्यासाठी सामंजस्य करार केले जातात.एरो इंडिया 2023 दरम्यान, दोन प्रमुख भागीदार म्हणजेच इस्रो आणि मेसर्स एव्ही ऑईल यांच्यात 'बंधन' या कार्यक्रमाचा भाग म्हणून सामंजस्य कराराच्या माध्यमातून जोडले जात आहे.
वर्षानुवर्षे व्याप्ती आणि भव्यता वाढल्याने, नौदल हवाई विभागाचा विकास आणि सक्षमीकरण तसेच राष्ट्राच्या संरक्षण दलांच्या आत्मनिर्भरतेच्या दिशेने एअरो इंडिया आणखी एक महत्वपूर्ण एक पाऊल ठरेल.
STXC.jpeg)
GOYF.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER - AERO INDIA
EMPOWERING NAVAL AVIATION AND SELF RELIANCE
11 FEB 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Biennial event of Aero India 2023, is scheduled to be held at Air Force Station Yelahanka, Bengaluru from 13-17 Feb 23. The event offers a platform for the industry to showcase their latest equipment, helicopters and aircraft. It also provides an opportunity for defence personnel to interact with OEM representatives and gain first-hand experience on the products which are envisaged for future induction into Armed Forces.
In pursuance to nation’s goal to achieve ‘AatmaNirbharta’, Indian Navy has recently landed the LCA (Navy), the indigenous technology demonstrator fighter (lead in for the Twin Engine Deck Based Fighter) onboard the indigenous aircraft carrier INS Vikrant. The aircraft was flown by an Indian naval test pilot. This niche capability is the result of Indian Navy’s long term vision of AatmaNirbharBharat.
During Aero India 2023, the Indian Navy is participating in a number of activities. The indigenous aircraft, ALH Mk III and MR aircraft P8I would participate in the fly past and static display respectively during the event. In keeping with the emphasis on self-reliance, a customized graphic Photo-Essay, compiled by HAL, for use as a reference document for undertaking repairs of engines of MiG 29K aircraft, would be presented by CMD HAL to the Chief of the Naval Staff. In addition, a project of analysing Health Usage & Monitoring System (HUMS) of MiG 29K aircraft, using Artificial Intelligence, has been included as part of ‘Launch of New Technology’ by DRDO. This will significantly reduce the data analysis time resulting in faster turnaround of aircraft and better prediction for preventive maintenance. A seminar on the topic ‘AatmaNirbharta in Aero Armament Sustenance’ is being conducted by the Indian Navy, in collaboration with DDP. The seminar will provide a platform to key stakeholders from the MoD, User, Maintainer, QA agencies, DRDO, DPSUs and the Indian industry to engage in detailed discussions on the Govt’s initiative and way-ahead for taking on sustenance of missiles held with the Armed Forces.
Constant engagement with Academia and Industry has been a focus area of IN’s efforts to achieve Self Reliance. Towards this MoUs are signed between various academic institutions and key Industry partners for knowledge and resource sharing. During Aero India 2023, two major partners viz., ISRO and M/s AV Oil are being engaged through MoUs as part of the event ‘Bandhan’.
Having grown in scope and magnitude over the years, Aero India would prove another stepping stone towards growth and empowerment of Naval Aviation and self-reliance of the Nation’s Defence Forces.
STXC.jpeg)
GOYF.jpeg)