Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 FEB 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 04.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, is pleased to appoint following senior-most Judges of High Courts of Allahabad and Gujarat as Acting Chief Justices in that High Courts respectively: -
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri Justice)
1.
Shri Justice Pritinker Diwaker, Judge, Allahabad High Court
2.
Miss Justice Sonia Giridhar Gokani, Judge, Gujarat High Court

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
10 FEB 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 223 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने दिनांक 04.02.2023 की अधिसूचना के द्वारा, इलाहाबाद और गुजरात उच्च न्यायालयों के निम्नलिखित वरिष्ठतम न्यायाधीशों को सम्बंधित उच्च न्यायालय में कार्यवाहक मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है:-
क्र.सं.
नाम (सर्वश्री/न्यायमूर्ति)
1.
न्यायमूर्ति प्रीतिनकर दिवाकर, न्यायाधीश, इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय
2.
न्यायमूर्ति सुश्री सोनिया गिरिधर गोकानी, न्यायाधीश, गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय