Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 FEB 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 04.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, is pleased to appoint following senior-most Judges of High Courts of Allahabad and Gujarat as Acting Chief Justices in that High Courts respectively: -
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri Justice)
1.
Shri Justice Pritinker Diwaker, Judge, Allahabad High Court
2.
Miss Justice Sonia Giridhar Gokani, Judge, Gujarat High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
10 FEB 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 223 کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہندنے مورخہ 04.02.2023 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے، الہ آباد اور گجرات ہائی کورٹس کے درج ذیل سینئر ترین ججوں کو متعلقہ ہائی کورٹس کے قائم مقام چیف جسٹس کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے: -
نمبر شمار
نام ،محترمہ / جناب
1.
جسٹس پریتنکر دیواکر ،جج ،الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ
2.
جسٹس سونیا گریدھر گوکانی ،جج گجرات ہائی کورٹ