President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM FEBRUARY 10 TO 11
09 FEB 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from February 10 to 11, 2023.
On February 10, 2023, the President will grace the Foundation Day Celebration of Jnanaprabha Mission at Bhubaneswar. On the same day, she will also grace the 2nd Convocation of Rama Devi Women’s University, Bhubaneswar.
On February 11, 2023, the President will inaugurate the 2nd Indian Rice Congress at ICAR-National Rice Research Institute, Cuttack.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 10 سے 11 فروری تک اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی
09 FEB 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 10 سے 11 فروری تک اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 10 فروری 2023 کو بھوبنیشور میں جنن پربھا مشن کے یوم تاسیس کی تقریب میں بہ نفس نفیس شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن وہ راما دیوی ویمنز یونیورسٹی کے دوسرے جلسۂ تقسیم اسناد میں شریک ہوں گی۔
گیارہ فروری 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ کٹک میں آئی سی اے آر -نیشنل رائس ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں دوسری رائس کانگریس کا افتتاح کریں گی۔