وزارت آیوش
آیوش سرٹی فکیشن کو تسلیم کرنا
07 FEB 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ملک میں 476 آیوروید، 56 یونانی، 13سدھا، 07 سووا- رگپا اور 284 ہومیوپیتھی کے طبی ادارے ہیں ،جو ملک میں تعلیم اور تربیت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ آیوروید میں 34202 نشستیں، سدھا میں 916 نشستیں، یونانی میں 3103 نشستیں، سووا - رگپا میں 85 نشستیں اور ہومیوپیتھی اسٹریم میں 19757 نشستیں ،تعلیمی سال 22-2021 کے لیے انڈرگریجویٹ کورس کے لیے اجازت دی گئی ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا اجازت شدہ نشستوں کے خلاف امیدواروں کے داخلے کی حیثیت کورسز میں داخل ہونے والے طلباء کی تعداد کے ساتھ مختلف ہو سکتی ہے اور یہ ان یونیورسٹیوں کے پاس دستیاب ہے، جن سے متعلقہ آیوش کورس منسلک ہیں ۔ دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق، تعلیمی سیشن 22-2021 کے دوران، یونانی 2529، سدھا603، آیوروید 28268 اور ہومیو پیتھی 15581 میں داخلہ لینے والے یوجی طلباء کی کل تعداد ہے۔
آیوروید، یوگا- نیچروپیتھی، یونانی، سدھا، سووا- رگپا اور ہومیوپیتھی کو ان کے متعلقہ ملک میں موجودہ ضابطے کے مطابق منظم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ تاہم، نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن ایکٹ، 2020 اور نیشنل کمیشن فار ہومیو پیتھی ایکٹ، 2020 کے تحت ہندوستان سے باہر طبی ادارے کی طرف سے دی گئی طبی قابلیت کو تسلیم کرنے کا انتظام موجود ہے۔

AYUSH
Recognition of Ayush Certifications
07 FEB 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
There are 476-Ayurveda, 56-Unani, 13- Siddha, 07- Sowa- Rigpa and 284- Homoeopathy medical institutions imparting education and training in the country. There are 34202 seats in Ayurveda, 916 seats in Siddha, 3103 seats in Unani, 85 seats in Sowa-Rigpa and 19757 seats in Homoeopathy stream has been permitted for undergraduate course for the academic year 2021-22. The admission status of candidates against the aforesaid permitted seats may vary with the number of students enrolled to the courses and is available with universities to which the concern Ayush course is affiliated. As per the information available, during the Academic session 2021-22, total number of UG students enrolled in Unani- 2529, Siddha-603, Ayurveda- 28268 and Homoeopathy- 15581.
Ayurveda, Yoga- Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, Sowa- Rigpa and Homoeopathy are being regulated as per the extant Regulation in their respective country. However, there are provision under the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Act, 2020 and the National Commission for Homoeopathy Act, 2020 for recognition medical qualifications granted by medical institution outside India.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.