وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے فن، ثقافت اور موسیقی سے بھرپور میلے میں تخلیقی مقابلہ جات میں اتحاد کے فاتحین کو اعزاز سے نوازا
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت تخلیقی صلاحیتوں میں اتحاد کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا
تخلیقی صلاحیتوں میں اتحاد ہماری ثقافت اور ناقابل فہم ورثے کے تحفظ کی طرف ایک قدم ہے: محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی
تخلیقی صلاحیت اتحاد کے پیغام کو آگے بڑھا سکتی ہے: جناب ارجن رام میگھوال
06 FEB 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
• ثقافت کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے زیراہتمام تخلیقی مقابلہ جات میں اتحاد کے ریاستی اور قومی سطح کے فاتحین کو اعزاز سے نوازا۔
• ان مقابلوں میں لوری لکھنا، حب الوطنی کے گیت لکھنا، اور رنگولی بنانا شامل تھے۔
• تقریب میں تینوں مقابلوں کے 70 سے زائد فاتحین کو انعامات سے نوازا گیا۔
• اس پہل کا اعلان وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے من کی بات میں مورخہ 24 اکتوبر 2021 کو کیا تھا اور 31 اکتوبر 2021 سے قومی اتحاد کے دن پر عوام کی شرکت کے لیے اندراجات کھولے گئے تھے۔
اس تقریب میں پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، وزیر مملکت برائے خارجہ امور اور ثقافت اور وزارت ثقافت کے معززین نے شرکت کی۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50 (1)
اس موقع پر محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے کہا کہ وزارت ثقافت نے اس مقابلے کا انعقاد کرکے ایک بہترین کام کیا ہے کیونکہ یہ ہماری ثقافت اور ناقابل فہم ورثے کے تحفظ کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ثقافت اور ورثہ آج بھی زندہ ہے کیونکہ یہ کہانی سنانے (اسٹوری ٹیلنگ) جیسے ذرائع سے نسل در نسل منتقل ہوتا ہے۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51 (1)
اس موقع پر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے تمام فاتحین کو مقابلہ کی مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ تخلیقی صلاحیت اتحاد کے پیغام کو آگے لے جا سکتی ہے۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50
31 اکتوبر 2021 سے شروع ہونے والے، یونٹی ان کریٹیویٹی/تخلیق میں اتحاد مقابلوں نے 600 سے زیادہ اضلاع سے 5.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ اندراجات حاصل کیں۔ دیش بھکتی گیت لکھنے کے لیے 21 زبانوں میں اور لوری لکھنے کے لیے 20 مختلف زبانوں میں اندراجات موصول ہوئے۔ رنگولی کے ہزاروں اندراجات میں قومی اہمیت کی علامتوں کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کے مناظر اور ہیروز کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔ ملک کے کونے کونے سے فاتحین آئے اور اس اعزازی پروگرام سے لطف اندوز ہوئے۔ قومی، ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر ہونے والے تین مقابلوں کے لیے مجموعی طور پر 4760 فاتحین کا انتخاب کیا گیا۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51
ایوارڈ کی تقریب کے علاوہ، اس تقریب میں میزورم اور منی پور کے میوزک بینڈز کے متعدد پُرجوش ثقافتی پرفارمنس، ناتھو لال سولنکی اور راجستھان کے گروپ کی خصوصی پرفارمنس کے ساتھ ساتھ گجرات کے مانیارا ڈانڈیا فوک ڈانس کا مشاہدہ کیا۔ تلنگانہ کے لمباڈی اور ماتھری لوک رقص نے ہندوستان کے تنوع کی خوبصورتی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ مشہور لوک گلوکارہ میتھلی ٹھاکر نے حب الوطنی کے جوش و جذبے کے گیتوں کے ساتھ شاندار پرفارمنس دی۔ سامعین سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کی طرف سے تیار کردہ ایک میڈلے سے خوش ہوئے جس نے لوگوں کو مسحور کر دیا۔ اس میڈلے کے بول پین انڈیا سے دیش بھکتی گیت رائٹنگ اور لوری رائٹنگ مقابلے کی جیتنے والی انٹریز سے لیے گئے ہیں۔ نرتیارپا کے نام سے، سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کی طرف سے کوریوگرافڈ رقص کی پیشکش نے اسٹیج پر ہندوستان کے کلاسیکی رقص کی نمائش کی۔
تقریب کا اتر پردیش کے میور ڈانس کے ساتھ جس میں ہولی کے رنگ اور خوشی اور بہار کی آمد کو دکھایا گیا تھا، اختتام کیا گیا۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1271

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture awards the winners of Unity in Creativity Competitions in a celebration filled with art, culture, and music
Unity in Creativity competitions were organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Unity in Creativity is a step towards preserving our culture and intangible heritage : Smt Meenakshi Lekhi
Creativity can take the message of Unity forward. : Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
06 FEB 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Ministry of Culture, under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav awarded the state and national level winners of Unity in Creativity competitions.
• These competitions included Lori writing, Deshbhakti Geet Writing, and Rangoli Making.
• More than 70 winners of the three competitions were awarded at the event.
• The initiative was announced by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat dated 24th October 2021 and entries were opened from 31st October 2021 on National Unity Day for public participation.
Ministry of Culture presented awards for the winners of Unity in Creativity Competition in a celebration filled with art, culture, and music. The event was organised under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on 5th February at Nehru Park, New Delhi.
The event was graced by the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture and dignitaries from Ministry of Culture.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50 (1)
On the occasion Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi said that Ministry of Culture has done a tremendous task by organizing this competition as it is a step towards preserving our culture and intangible heritage. She also added that India's culture and heritage is alive even today as it passed from generation to generation through mediums such as storytelling.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51 (1)
On the occasion Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal congratulated all the winners the competition and said that creativity can take the message of Unity forward.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50
Beginning on 31st October 2021, Unity in Creativity competitions garnered over 5.6 Lakh entries from over 600 districts. Entries for Deshbhakti Geet Writing were received in 21 languages, and in 20 different languages for Lori writing. Thousands of Rangoli entries depicted scenes and heroes from India’s freedom struggle, along with symbols of national importance. Winners came from various corners of the country and enjoyed the felicitation programme. A grand total of 4760 winners were selected for the three competitions on national, state and district levels.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51
Apart from the award ceremony, the event witnessed multiple exhilarating cultural performances by music bands from Mizoram and Manipur, a special performance by Nathu Lal Solanki and group from Rajasthan, as well as Maniyara Dandiya Folk Dance of Gujarat. Lambadi and Mathuri folk dances of Telangana brought out the beauty of India’s diversity. Popular folk singer Maithili Thakur gave a scintillating performance with songs of patriotic fervor. Audience were delighted by a medley composed by Sangeet Natak Akademi that left people mesmerised. The lyrics of this medley were taken from winning entries of Deshbhakti Geet Writing and Lori Writing competition from pan India. Titled as Nrityarupa, a choreographed dance presentation by Sangeet Natak Akademi showcased the classical dances of India on stage.
Event was wrapped uo with Mayur Dance from Uttar Pradesh which depicted the colours and joy of Holi and the advent of spring.