கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கலை, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் இசை சார்ந்த படைப்பாற்றலில் ஒற்றுமை போட்டிகளில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு மத்திய கலாச்சாரத் துறை சார்பில் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
06 FEB 2023 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சாரத் துறை சார்பில், கலை, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் இசை சார்ந்த படைப்பாற்றலில் ஒற்றுமை என்ற போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவையொட்டி, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நேரு பூங்காவில் பிப்ரவரி 5-ம் தேதி இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜுன் ராம் மெஹ்வால், வெளியுறவு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி, நம்முடைய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் முயற்சியாக இந்தப் போட்டிகளை கலாச்சாரத்துறை திறம்பட நடத்தி இருப்பதற்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சாரமும், பாரம்பரியமும் இன்றளவும் உயிர்ப்புடன் இருப்பதற்கு கதை சொல்லுதல் மூலம் ஒவ்வொரு தலைமுறைக்கும் அவற்றை எடுத்துச் சென்றதே காரணம் எனக் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் போட்டிகளில் வெற்றி பெற்று பரிசு வென்ற அனைவருக்கும் திரு.அர்ஜுன் ராம் மெஹ்வால் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
கடந்த 2021 அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதி தொடங்கிய இந்த படைப்பாற்றலில் ஒற்றுமை என்றப் போட்டியில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 600 மாவட்டங்களிலிருந்து மொத்தம் 5,60,000 பேர் தங்கள் பெயர்களை முன்பதிவு செய்துகொண்டு பங்கேற்றனர். இது 20 மொழிகளில் கதை சொல்லும் போட்டியும், 21 மொழிகளில் கட்டுரை போட்டியும் நடத்தப்பட்டது. சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத் தியாகிகளுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வகையில் ரங்கோலி போட்டியிலும் ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோர் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த அனைத்து போட்டிகளும் மாவட்ட, மாநில, தேசிய என மூன்று கட்டங்களாக நடத்தப்பட்டு ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக 4,760 பேர் வெற்றியாளர்களாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டனர். பரிசளிப்பு விழாவில் குஜராத், மிசோரம், தெலங்கானா, மணிப்பூர், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் இசை, மற்றும் நடன நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்து.

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture awards the winners of Unity in Creativity Competitions in a celebration filled with art, culture, and music
Unity in Creativity competitions were organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Unity in Creativity is a step towards preserving our culture and intangible heritage : Smt Meenakshi Lekhi
Creativity can take the message of Unity forward. : Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
06 FEB 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Ministry of Culture, under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav awarded the state and national level winners of Unity in Creativity competitions.
• These competitions included Lori writing, Deshbhakti Geet Writing, and Rangoli Making.
• More than 70 winners of the three competitions were awarded at the event.
• The initiative was announced by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat dated 24th October 2021 and entries were opened from 31st October 2021 on National Unity Day for public participation.
Ministry of Culture presented awards for the winners of Unity in Creativity Competition in a celebration filled with art, culture, and music. The event was organised under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on 5th February at Nehru Park, New Delhi.
The event was graced by the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture and dignitaries from Ministry of Culture.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50 (1)
On the occasion Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi said that Ministry of Culture has done a tremendous task by organizing this competition as it is a step towards preserving our culture and intangible heritage. She also added that India's culture and heritage is alive even today as it passed from generation to generation through mediums such as storytelling.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51 (1)
On the occasion Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal congratulated all the winners the competition and said that creativity can take the message of Unity forward.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.50
Beginning on 31st October 2021, Unity in Creativity competitions garnered over 5.6 Lakh entries from over 600 districts. Entries for Deshbhakti Geet Writing were received in 21 languages, and in 20 different languages for Lori writing. Thousands of Rangoli entries depicted scenes and heroes from India’s freedom struggle, along with symbols of national importance. Winners came from various corners of the country and enjoyed the felicitation programme. A grand total of 4760 winners were selected for the three competitions on national, state and district levels.
WhatsApp Image 2023-02-06 at 13.59.51
Apart from the award ceremony, the event witnessed multiple exhilarating cultural performances by music bands from Mizoram and Manipur, a special performance by Nathu Lal Solanki and group from Rajasthan, as well as Maniyara Dandiya Folk Dance of Gujarat. Lambadi and Mathuri folk dances of Telangana brought out the beauty of India’s diversity. Popular folk singer Maithili Thakur gave a scintillating performance with songs of patriotic fervor. Audience were delighted by a medley composed by Sangeet Natak Akademi that left people mesmerised. The lyrics of this medley were taken from winning entries of Deshbhakti Geet Writing and Lori Writing competition from pan India. Titled as Nrityarupa, a choreographed dance presentation by Sangeet Natak Akademi showcased the classical dances of India on stage.
Event was wrapped uo with Mayur Dance from Uttar Pradesh which depicted the colours and joy of Holi and the advent of spring.