جل شکتی وزارت
پینے کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی
06 FEB 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کے تمام دیہاتوں میں ہر دیہی گھرانے کو 2024 تک پینے کے قابل پانی کی فراہمی کے قابل بنانے کے لیے، نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کے ذریعے، 55 لیٹر فی کس یومیہ (ایل پی سی ڈی) کی خدمت کی سطح پر، مقررہ معیار (:10500بی آئی ایس) باقاعدہ اور طویل مدتی بنیادوں پر، حکومت ہند، ریاستوں کے ساتھ شراکت میں، اگست 2019 سے جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم ) - ہر گھر جل کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔
اگست 2019 میں جل جیون مشن کے اعلان کے وقت، 3.23 کروڑ (17فیصد دیہی گھرانوں میں نل کے پانی کے کنکشن ہونے کی اطلاع تھی۔ اب تک، جیسا کہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے اطلاع دی گئی ہے، 02.02.23 تک، پچھلے ساڑھے تین سالوں میں 7.83 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیہی گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس طرح، 02.02.2023 تک، ملک کے 19.36 کروڑ دیہی گھرانوں میں سے، تقریباً 11.07 کروڑ (57فیصد) ریاست/UT اور دیہاتوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات، نلکے سے پینے کا پانی حاصل کرنا جے جے ایم ڈیش بورڈ پر سرکاری ڈومین میں ہے اور ان تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: https://ejalshakti.gov.in/jjmreport/JJMIndia.aspx
یہ جانکاری جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔ گھرانوں کے گھروں میں نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی اطلاع ہے۔ مزید، جیسا کہ اطلاع دی گئی ہے، ملک کے 6 لاکھ دیہی علاقوں میں پھیلے ہوئے تمام 16.95 لاکھ دیہی بستیوں میں مناسب فاصلے پر پینے کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی کی گئی ہے، سوائے 11،877 دیہاتوں میں 24،543 بستیوں کے جن میں پینے کے پانی کے ذرائع میں پانی کے معیار کے مسائل کی اطلاع ہے.

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Provision of Safe Drinking Water
06 FEB 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
To enable every rural household in all villages in the country, to have potable tap water supply by 2024, through tap water connections, at a service level of 55 litre per capita per day (lpcd), of prescribed quality (BIS:10500), on regular and long-term basis, Government of India, in partnership with States, is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) – Har Ghar Jal, since August 2019.
At the time of announcement of Jal Jeevan Mission in August 2019, 3.23 Crore (17%) rural households were reported to have tap water connections. So far, as reported by States/UTs, as on 02.02.23, more than 7.83 Crore rural households have been provided with tap water connections in last three and half years. Thus, as on 02.02.2023, out of 19.36 Crore rural households in the country, around 11.07 Crore (57%) households are reported to have tap water supply in their homes. Further, as reported, provision of safe drinking water at reasonable distance have been made in all 16.95 lakh rural habitations spread across 6 lakh rural villages in the country except in 24,543 habitations in 11,877 villages which are reported to have water quality issues in drinking water sources.
State/UT and district-wise details of villages, getting tap drinking water are in public domain on JJM Dashboard and can be accessed at:
https://ejalshakti.gov.in/jjmreport/JJMIndia.aspx
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.