Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
04 FEB 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Chief Justices/ Judges of High Courts as Judges in the Supreme Court of India :-
SI No
Name (S/Shri Justice)
Details of Appointment
1.
Pankaj Mithal, Chief Justice, Rajasthan High Court
As Judges of the Supreme Court of India
2.
Sanjay Karol, Chief Justice, Patna High Court
3.
P.V. Sanjay Kumar, Chief Justice, Manipur High Court
4.
Ahsanuddin Amanullah, Judge, Patna High Court
5.
Manoj Misra, Judge, Allahabad High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
04 FEB 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
بحوالہ نوٹیفکیشن بتاریخ02.2023، آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 124 کی شق (2)کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے بھارت کے چیف جسٹس سے مشاورت کے بعد، درج ذیل ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس/ ججوں کو بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ میں جج کے طور پر تقرر کیا ہے:-
نمبر شمار
نام عزت مآب جج
تقرری کی تفصیل
1.
پنکج متھل، چیف جسٹس ، راجستھان ہائی کورٹ
بھارت کے سپریم کورٹ میں جج کے طور پر
2.
سنجے کول، چیف جسٹس، پٹنہ، ہائی کورٹ
3.
پی وی سنجے کمار،چیف جسٹس، منی پور ہائی کورٹ
.4
احسان الدین امان اللہ، جج، پٹنہ ہائی کورٹ
.5
منوج مشرا، جج، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ