Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
04 FEB 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Chief Justices/ Judges of High Courts as Judges in the Supreme Court of India :-
SI No
Name (S/Shri Justice)
Details of Appointment
1.
Pankaj Mithal, Chief Justice, Rajasthan High Court
As Judges of the Supreme Court of India
2.
Sanjay Karol, Chief Justice, Patna High Court
3.
P.V. Sanjay Kumar, Chief Justice, Manipur High Court
4.
Ahsanuddin Amanullah, Judge, Patna High Court
5.
Manoj Misra, Judge, Allahabad High Court

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
04 FEB 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 124 के खंड (2) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, दिनांक 02.2023 की अधिसूचना द्वारा उच्च न्यायालयों के निम्नलिखित मुख्य न्यायाधीशों/न्यायाधीशों को भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है :-
क्रमांक
नाम (सर्व/श्री न्यायमूर्ति)
नियुक्ति का विवरण
पंकज मिथल, मुख्य न्यायाधीश, राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय
भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीशों के रूप में
संजय करोल, मुख्य न्यायाधीश, पटना उच्च
न्यायालय
पी.वी. संजय कुमार, मुख्य न्यायाधीश, मणिपुर उच्च न्यायालय
अहसानुद्दीन अमानुल्लाह, न्यायाधीश, पटना उच्च न्यायालय
मनोज मिश्रा, न्यायाधीश, इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय