Ministry of Commerce & Industry
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increases by 7.4 per cent (provisional) in December 2022 as compared to the Index of December 2021
Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for September 2022 is revised to 8.3 per cent from its provisional level 7.9 per cent
The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April-December 2022 was 8.0 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR DECEMBER, 2022
31 JAN 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 7.4 per cent (provisional) in December 2022 as compared to the Index of December 2021. The production of Coal, Electricity, Steel, Cement, Fertilizers, Refinery Products and Natural Gas increased in December 2022 over the corresponding month of last year. ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP). Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
2. Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for September 2022 is revised to 8.3 per cent from its provisional level 7.9 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April-December 2022 was 8.0 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
3. The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 11.5 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 16.4 per cent during April to December 2022 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 1.2 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index declined by 1.3 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 2.6 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 0.9 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 3.7 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 5.5 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizers production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 7.3 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 9.6 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 9.2 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 7.7 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 9.1 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 10.6 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 10.0 per cent in December, 2022 over December, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 9.8 per cent during April to December, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Note 1: Data for October, 2022, November, 2022 and December, 2022 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised /finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April, 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weight derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for January, 2023 will be on Tuesday 28th February, 2023.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
Apr-Dec 2021*
127.6
78.3
71.8
122.1
113.8
159.4
148.9
169.3
132.5
Apr-Dec 2022*
148.4
77.3
72.5
128.7
124.7
171.6
164.8
186.0
143.1
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.0
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
Apr-Dec 2021*
10.6
-2.6
22.4
10.0
-0.1
22.2
26.3
9.4
12.6
Apr-Dec 2022*
16.4
-1.3
0.9
5.5
9.6
7.7
10.6
9.8
8.0
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Dec-21
164.3
79.1
72.7
134.4
121.1
169.9
168.8
162.5
141.7
Jan-22
174.8
79.1
71.4
135.8
115.2
174.5
176.4
165.6
144.8
Feb-22
174.4
71.6
64.9
124.9
102.4
165.0
167.7
160.8
137.1
Mar-22
210.8
79.6
72.6
142.5
107.7
182.4
198.8
191.0
158.0
Apr-22
147.7
77.8
70.9
134.7
96.1
164.0
170.9
194.5
144.6
May-22
156.3
80.3
73.5
137.3
126.0
172.0
165.4
199.9
149.6
Jun-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
Jul-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
Aug-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
Sep-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
Oct-22*
145.6
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
178.6
154.9
169.3
139.0
Nov-22*
167.4
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.7
164.1
166.7
139.4
Dec-22*
183.1
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
185.5
184.1
178.7
152.2
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Dec-21
5.2
-1.8
19.5
5.9
3.5
-0.6
14.2
2.9
4.1
Jan-22
8.2
-2.4
11.7
3.7
-2.0
3.8
14.1
0.9
4.0
Feb-22
6.6
-2.2
12.5
8.8
-1.4
5.6
4.2
4.5
5.9
Mar-22
0.3
-3.4
7.6
6.1
15.3
4.1
9.0
6.1
4.8
Apr-22
30.1
-0.9
6.4
9.2
8.8
2.5
7.4
11.8
9.5
May-22
33.5
4.6
7.0
16.7
22.9
15.1
26.2
23.5
19.3
Jun-22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
Jul-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
Aug-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
Sep-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
Oct-22*
3.7
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
6.5
-4.3
1.2
0.9
Nov-22*
12.2
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.7
29.0
12.7
5.7
Dec-22*
11.5
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
9.2
9.1
10.0
7.4
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
دسمبر 2022 میں آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (آئی سی آئی) کے مشترکہ انڈیکس میں دسمبر 2021 کے انڈیکس کے مقابلے میں 7.4 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا
ستمبر 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کی حتمی شرح نمو اس کی عارضی سطح 7.9 فیصد سے نظرثانی کےبعد 8.3 فیصد پر پہنچی
اپریل تا دسمبر 2022 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 8.0 فیصد (عارضی) تھی
دسمبر، 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ (بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
31 JAN 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (آئی سی آئی) کے مشترکہ انڈیکس میں دسمبر 2021 کے انڈیکس کے مقابلے میں دسمبر 2022 میں 7.4 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا۔ کوئلہ، بجلی، سٹیل، سیمنٹ، کھاد، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار میں ۔ دسمبر 2022 پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں اضافہ ہوا ۔ آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کوئلہ، خام تیل، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات، کھاد، اسٹیل، سیمنٹ اور بجلی کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے ۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیاء کے کل حجم کے 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ I اور II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
2. ستمبر 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کی حتمی شرح نمو اس کی عارضی سطح 7.9 فیصد سے نظرثانی کےبعد 8.3 فیصد پر پہنچی۔اپریل تا دسمبر 2022 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 8.0 فیصد (عارضی) تھی
3. آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
کوئلہ - کوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) دسمبر 2022 میں دسمبر 2021 کے مقابلے میں 11.5 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں اپریل سے دسمبر 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 16.4 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
خام تیل - خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 1.2 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 1.3 فیصد کی کمی واقع ہوئی۔
قدرتی گیس - قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 2.6 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 0.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات - پیٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار (وزن: 28.04 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 3.7 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.5 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کھاد - کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 7.3 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 9.6 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
اسٹیل - اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 9.2 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 7.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
سیمنٹ - سیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 9.1 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 10.6 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
بجلی - بجلی کی پیداوار (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) دسمبر، 2022 میں دسمبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 10.0 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے دسمبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 9.8 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
نوٹ 1: اکتوبر، 2022، نومبر، 2022 اور دسمبر، 2022 کے اعداد و شمار عارضی ہیں۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے عدد اشاریوں کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق نظر ثانی کے مرحلہ سے گزارا گیا ہے / حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے، قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کا ڈیٹا بھی شامل ہے۔
نوٹ 3:اوپر بیان کئے گئے صنعت پر مبنی اوزان انفرادی صنعتی وزن ہیں جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کیے گئے ہیں اور تناسب کی بنیاد پر آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن 100 کے برابر ہے۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 سے، تیار اسٹیل کی پیداوار کے اندر آئٹم ’کولڈ رولڈ (سی آر) کوائلز‘ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ (ایچ آر پی او ) نامی ایک نئی اسٹیل پروڈکٹ کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5: جنوری 2023 کے لیے اشاریہ کا اجرا منگل 28 فروری 2023 کو ہوگا۔
ضمیمہ I
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
فرٹیلائزر
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی فہرست
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
اپریل-دسمبر 2021*
127.6
78.3
71.8
122.1
113.8
159.4
148.9
169.3
132.5
اپریل-دسمبر 2022*
148.4
77.3
72.5
128.7
124.7
171.6
164.8
186.0
143.1
*عارضی
(شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی نمو
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.0
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
اپریل-دسمبر 2021*
10.6
-2.6
22.4
10.0
-0.1
22.2
26.3
9.4
12.6
اپریل-دسمبر 2022*
16.4
-1.3
0.9
5.5
9.6
7.7
10.6
9.8
8.0
*عارضی،سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مالی سال سے لگایا جاتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ II
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
انڈیکس
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
فرٹیلائزر
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
کوئلہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
21 دسمبر
164.3
79.1
72.7
134.4
121.1
169.9
168.8
162.5
141.7
22 جنوری
174.8
79.1
71.4
135.8
115.2
174.5
176.4
165.6
144.8
فروری-22
174.4
71.6
64.9
124.9
102.4
165.0
167.7
160.8
137.1
مارچ-22
210.8
79.6
72.6
142.5
107.7
182.4
198.8
191.0
158.0
22 اپریل
147.7
77.8
70.9
134.7
96.1
164.0
170.9
194.5
144.6
22 مئی
156.3
80.3
73.5
137.3
126.0
172.0
165.4
199.9
149.6
22 جون
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
22 جولائی
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
22 اگست
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
22 ستمبر
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
22 اکتوبر*
145.6
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
178.6
154.9
169.3
139.0
نومبر-22*
167.4
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.7
164.1
166.7
139.4
22 دسمبر*
183.1
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
185.5
184.1
178.7
152.2
* عارضی
( شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی نمو
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
21 دسمبر
5.2
-1.8
19.5
5.9
3.5
-0.6
14.2
2.9
4.1
22 جنوری
8.2
-2.4
11.7
3.7
-2.0
3.8
14.1
0.9
4.0
فروری-22
6.6
-2.2
12.5
8.8
-1.4
5.6
4.2
4.5
5.9
مارچ-22
0.3
-3.4
7.6
6.1
15.3
4.1
9.0
6.1
4.8
22 اپریل
30.1
-0.9
6.4
9.2
8.8
2.5
7.4
11.8
9.5
22 مئی
33.5
4.6
7.0
16.7
22.9
15.1
26.2
23.5
19.3
22 جون
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
22 جولائی
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
22 اگست
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
22 ستمبر
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
22 اکتوبر*
3.7
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
6.5
-4.3
1.2
0.9
نومبر-22*
12.2
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.7
29.0
12.7
5.7
22 دسمبر*
11.5
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
9.2
9.1
10.0
7.4
*عارضی،سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے سے کیا جاتا ہے۔