Ministry of Defence
Best marching contingents & tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2023 announced
Uttarakhand adjudged best State/UT tableau by a panel of judges; Gujarat wins online public poll conducted by MyGov
Ministry of Tribal Affairs bags top position among Ministries/Departments in the panel of judges section; Ministry of Home Affairs (CAPF) clinches top spot in popular choice category
Panel chooses Punjab Regiment Centre Contingent as best Marching Contingent among the three services; Indian Air Force wins online poll
CRPF named best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces in both categories
30 JAN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The best marching contingents and tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2023 have been announced. Separate results – one by a panel of judges and other through an online public vote conducted by MyGov – have been declared.
Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of Marching Contingents from three Services, Marching Contingents from Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories and Ministries/Departments. On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the results are as under:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services - Punjab Regiment Centre Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces - Crpf Marching Contingent
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs)
• First - Uttarakhand (Manaskhand)
• Second - Maharashtra (Sade Tin Shaktipithe & Nari Shakti)
• Third - Uttar Pradesh (Ayodhya Deepotsav)
• Best Tableau (Ministries/Departments) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs))
• Special Prize
• Central Public Works Department (Biodiversity Conservation)
• ‘Vande Bharatam’ Dance Group.
In addition to the panel of judges, a web page was created on MyGov platform for online registration of citizens for watching the Republic Day Parade and Beating the Retreat Ceremony 2023 online. An online poll was conducted by MyGov for the citizens to vote for their favourite Tableaux from States/UTs and Ministries/Departments as also amongst the Marching contingents to select the best amongst popular choice category.
The online poll for the popular choice was conducted between January 25-28, 2023 on MyGov web page. The results are:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services - INDIAN AIR FORCE MARCHING CONTINGENT
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces - CRPF MARCHING CONTINGENT
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs):
• First - Gujarat (Clean-Green energy efficient Gujarat)
• Second - Uttar Pradesh (Ayodhya Deepotsava)
• Third - Maharashtra (Sade tin Shaktipeeth and Nari Shakti)
• Best Tableau (Central Ministries/Departments) - CAPF (Ministry of Home Affairs)

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2023 کے بہترین مارچنگ دستوں اور جھانکیوں کا اعلان
ججوں کے ایک پینل نے ریاستوں اور مرکزی خطوں کی جھانکیوں میں اتراکھنڈ کی جھانکی کو بہترین قرار دیا۔ مائی گوو کے ذریعے کرائے گئے آن لائن عوامی سروے میں گجرات نے کامیابی حاصل کی
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کو ججوں کے پینل نے وزارتوں/محکموں میں سرفہرست مقام دیا۔ مقبول انتخاب کے زمرے میں وزارت داخلہ (سی اے پی ایف) نے سرفہرست مقام حاصل کیا
پینل نے پنجاب رجمنٹ سینٹر کے دستے کا تینوں خدمات میں بہترین مارچنگ دستے کے طور پر انتخاب کیا۔ انڈین ایئر فورس نے آن لائن پول میں کامیابی حاصل کی
سی آر پی ایف کو دونوں زمروں میں سی اے پی ایف اور دیگر معاون افواج کے درمیان مارچنگ کا بہترین دستہ قرار دیا گیا
30 JAN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2023 کے بہترین مارچنگ دستوں اور جھانکیوں کا اعلان کر دیا گیا۔ ججوں کے ایک پینل کی طرف سے اور مائی گوو کے ذریعے کرائے گئے آن لائن عوامی ووٹ کے الگ الگ نتائج کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔
تینوں خدمات کے مارچنگ دستوں سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف) کے مارچنگ دستے اور دیگر معاون دستوں اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور وزارتوں اور محکموں کی جھانکیوں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ججوں کے تین پینل مقرر کیے گئے تھے۔ پینلز کی تشخیص کی بنیاد پر نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
• تینوں سروسیز میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ - پنجاب رجمنٹ سینٹر کا دستہ
• سی اے پی ایف/دیگر معاون افواج کے درمیان بہترین مارچنگ دستہ - سی آر پی ایف مارچنگ دستہ
• بہترین تین جھانکیاں (ریاستیں/مرکزی خطے)
• پہلا - اتراکھنڈ (مانس کھنڈ)
• دوسرا - مہاراشٹر (ساڈے تین شکتی پیٹھ اور ناری شکتی)
• تیسرا - اتر پردیش (ایودھیا دیپوتسو)
• بہترین جھانکی (وزارتیں/محکمے) - قبائلی امور کی وزارت (ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ایمرسیز))
• خصوصی انعام
• سنٹرل پبلک ورکس ڈپارٹمنٹ (بایو ڈائیورسٹی کنزرویشن)
• ’وندے بھارتم‘ ڈانس گروپ۔
ججوں کے پینل کے علاوہ مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ اور بیٹنگ دی ریٹریٹ تقریب 2023 کو آن لائن دیکھنے کے لیے شہریوں کی آن لائن رجسٹریشن کے لیے ایک ویب صفحہ بنایا گیا تھا۔ مائی گوو کی طرف سے شہریوں کے لیے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ مارچ کرنے والے دستوں میں سے اپنی پسندیدہ جھانکی کو ووٹ دینے کے لیے ایک آن لائن پول کرایا گیا تاکہ مقبول انتخاب کے زمرے میں سے بہترین کا انتخاب کیا جا سکے۔
مقبول انتخاب کے لیے آن لائن پول کا اہتمام 25-28 جنوری 2023 کے درمیان مائی گوو ویب پیج پر کیا گیا تھا۔ نتائج حسبِ ذیل ہیں:
• تینوں سرویسیز میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ - ہندوستانی فضائیہ کا مارچنگ دستہ
• سی اے پی ایف اور دیگر معاون فوسیز کے درمیان مارچ کرنے والا بہترین دستہ - سی آر پی ایف مارچنگ دستہ
• بہترین تین جھانکیاں (ریاستیں/ مرکزی خطے)
• پہلا - گجرات (صاف ماحول دوست توانائی والا گجرات)
• دوسرا - اتر پردیش (اجودھیا دیپ اُتسوو)
• تیسرا - مہاراشٹر (ساڈے تین شکتی پیٹھ اور ناری شکتی)
• بہترین جھانکی (مرکزی وزارتیں/محکمے) - سی اے پی ایف (وزارتِ داخلہ)