Ministry of Defence
Best marching contingents & tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2023 announced
Uttarakhand adjudged best State/UT tableau by a panel of judges; Gujarat wins online public poll conducted by MyGov
Ministry of Tribal Affairs bags top position among Ministries/Departments in the panel of judges section; Ministry of Home Affairs (CAPF) clinches top spot in popular choice category
Panel chooses Punjab Regiment Centre Contingent as best Marching Contingent among the three services; Indian Air Force wins online poll
CRPF named best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces in both categories
30 JAN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The best marching contingents and tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2023 have been announced. Separate results – one by a panel of judges and other through an online public vote conducted by MyGov – have been declared.
Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of Marching Contingents from three Services, Marching Contingents from Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories and Ministries/Departments. On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the results are as under:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services - Punjab Regiment Centre Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces - Crpf Marching Contingent
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs)
• First - Uttarakhand (Manaskhand)
• Second - Maharashtra (Sade Tin Shaktipithe & Nari Shakti)
• Third - Uttar Pradesh (Ayodhya Deepotsav)
• Best Tableau (Ministries/Departments) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs))
• Special Prize
• Central Public Works Department (Biodiversity Conservation)
• ‘Vande Bharatam’ Dance Group.
In addition to the panel of judges, a web page was created on MyGov platform for online registration of citizens for watching the Republic Day Parade and Beating the Retreat Ceremony 2023 online. An online poll was conducted by MyGov for the citizens to vote for their favourite Tableaux from States/UTs and Ministries/Departments as also amongst the Marching contingents to select the best amongst popular choice category.
The online poll for the popular choice was conducted between January 25-28, 2023 on MyGov web page. The results are:
• Best Marching Contingent among the three services - INDIAN AIR FORCE MARCHING CONTINGENT
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces - CRPF MARCHING CONTINGENT
• Best three Tableaux (States/UTs):
• First - Gujarat (Clean-Green energy efficient Gujarat)
• Second - Uttar Pradesh (Ayodhya Deepotsava)
• Third - Maharashtra (Sade tin Shaktipeeth and Nari Shakti)
• Best Tableau (Central Ministries/Departments) - CAPF (Ministry of Home Affairs)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2023 की सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों और झांकियों की घोषणा
जजों के पैनल ने उत्तराखंड को सर्वश्रेष्ठ राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की झांकी घोषित किया; माईगव द्वारा आयोजित ऑनलाइन पब्लिक पोल में गुजरात की जीत
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने न्यायाधीशों के पैनल अनुभाग में मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया; गृह मंत्रालय (सीएपीएफ) ने पॉपुलर चॉइस श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया
पैनल ने पंजाब रेजिमेंट सेंटर कॉन्टिन्जेन्ट को तीनों सेवाओं के बीच सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग कॉन्टिनजेन्ट के रूप में चुना; भारतीय वायु सेना ने ऑनलाइन पोल जीता
सीआरपीएफ को दोनों श्रेणियों में सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग दस्ते का पुरस्कार दिया गया
30 JAN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2023 की सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी और झांकी की घोषणा कर दी गई है। अलग-अलग परिणाम घोषित किए गए हैं- न्यायाधीशों के एक पैनल द्वारा और माईगव (MyGov) द्वारा आयोजित ऑनलाइन सार्वजनिक वोट के माध्यम से।
सेना के तीनों अंगों से मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ)/अन्य सहायक बलों से मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों और विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा मंत्रालयों/विभागों की झांकी के प्रदर्शन का आकलन करने के लिए न्यायाधीशों के तीन पैनल नियुक्त किए गए थे। पैनल के मूल्यांकन के आधार पर प्राप्त परिणाम निम्न हैं:
तीनों सेनाओं में से सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी - पंजाब रेजिमेंट सेंटर टुकड़ी
सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी - सीआरपीएफ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सर्वश्रेष्ठ तीन झांकियां (राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र)
प्रथम - उत्तराखंड (मानसखंड)
दूसरा - महाराष्ट्र (साडे तीन शक्तिपीठ और नारी शक्ति)
तीसरा - उत्तर प्रदेश (अयोध्या दीपोत्सव)
सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी (मंत्रालय/विभाग) - जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय (एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालय (ईएमआरएस))
विशेष पुरस्कार
केंद्रीय लोक निर्माण विभाग (जैव विविधता संरक्षण)
'वंदे भारतम' डांस ग्रुप।
न्यायाधीशों के पैनल के अलावा, गणतंत्र दिवस परेड और बीटिंग द रिट्रीट समारोह 2023 को ऑनलाइन देखने के लिए नागरिकों के ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण के लिए माईगव प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक वेब पेज बनाया गया था। माईगव द्वारा नागरिकों के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और मंत्रालयों/विभागों से अपनी पसंदीदा झांकी के लिए मतदान करने के साथ-साथ पॉपुलर चॉइस श्रेणी में से सर्वश्रेष्ठ का चयन करने के लिए मार्च करने वाले दलों के बीच एक ऑनलाइन पोल आयोजित किया गया था।
माईगव वेब पेज पर दिनांक 25-28 जनवरी, 2023 के बीच पॉपुलर चॉइस के लिए ऑनलाइन पोल आयोजित किया गया था। इसके परिणाम हैं:
सेना के तीनों अंगों में से सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी - भारतीय वायु सेना की मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी - सीआरपीएफ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी
सर्वश्रेष्ठ तीन झांकी (राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश):
पहला - गुजरात (स्वच्छ हरित ऊर्जा कुशल गुजरात)
दूसरा - उत्तर प्रदेश (अयोध्या दीपोत्सव)
तीसरा - महाराष्ट्र (साडे तीन शक्तिपीठ और नारी शक्ति)
सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी (केंद्रीय मंत्रालय/विभाग) - सीएपीएफ (गृह मंत्रालय)