संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और अरब गणराज्य मिस्र की सरकार के बीच सांस्कृतिक सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
27 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
अरब गणराज्य मिस्र के साथ सांस्कृतिक संबंधों को मजबूत बनाने के लिए, संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मिस्र अरब गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच सांस्कृतिक सहयोग के बारे में समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए। भारत गणराज्य के संस्कृति मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने भारत के 74वें गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के अवसर पर भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और अरब गणराज्य मिस्र के राष्ट्रपति श्री अब्देल फतह अल-सिसी की अध्यक्षता में प्रतिनिधिमंडल स्तर की वार्ता में भाग लिया।
दिनांक 25.01.2023 को भारत के संस्कृति मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी और अरब गणराज्य मिस्र के विदेश मंत्री श्री सामेह हसन शौकरी द्वारा भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और अरब गणराज्य मिस्र के राष्ट्रपति अब्देल फतह अल-सिसी की उपस्थिति में समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए और उसका आदान-प्रदान किया गया।
निरंतर सांस्कृतिक सहयोग के बारे में, पांच साल की अवधि के लिए इस समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं। भारत और मिस्र के बीच हस्ताक्षरित सांस्कृतिक सहयोग के बारे में समझौता ज्ञापन के तत्वावधान में, दोनों देश संगीत, नृत्य, रंगमंच, साहित्य, पुस्तकालय, संबंधित देशों में त्योहारों के आयोजन, अनुसंधान और दस्तावेज़ीकरण इत्यादि के क्षेत्र में होने वाली सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों की मेजबानी के लिए उत्सुक हैं।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture signs Memorandum of Understanding on Cultural Cooperation between Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
27 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
To strengthen the cultural ties with the Arab Republic of Egypt, Ministry of Culture signed Memorandum of Understanding on cultural cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Arab Republic of Egypt. Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Culture Minister of Republic of India participated in the delegation level talks headed by Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt on the occasion of celebration of India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Memorandum of Understanding was signed and exchanged on 25.01.2023 by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Culture Minister of Republic of India and Shri Sameh Hassan Shoukry, Foreign Minister of the Arab Republic of Egypt in the presence of Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
For continued Cultural cooperation, the MoU for a period of five years (05) has been signed. Under the aegis of MoU on Cultural Cooperation signed between India and Egypt, both countries look forward to witness a host of cultural activities happening in due course in the realm of Music, Dance, Theatre, Literature, Library, Organising Festivals in respective countries and Research and Documentation etc.