وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور عرب جمہوریہ مصر کی حکومت کے درمیان ثقافتی تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے
27 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
عرب جمہوریہ مصر کے ساتھ ثقافتی تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے، وزارت ثقافت نے جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور عرب جمہوریہ مصر کی حکومت کے درمیان ثقافتی تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ جمہوریہ ہند کے وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ہندوستان کے 74ویں یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم ہند جناب نریندر مودی اور عرب جمہوریہ مصر کے صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی کی قیادت میں وفود کی سطح کی بات چیت میں شرکت کی۔
مفاہمت نامے پر 25.01.2023 کو ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور عرب جمہوریہ مصر کے صدر عبدالفتاح السیسی کی موجودگی میں جمہوریہ ہند کے وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور عرب جمہوریہ مصر کے وزیر خارجہ جناب سامح حسن شوکری نے دستخط کیے اور اس کا تبادلہ کیا ۔
مسلسل ثقافتی تعاون کے لیے، پانچ سال (05) کی مدت کے لیے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان اور مصر کے درمیان ثقافتی تعاون پر دستخط کیے گئے مفاہمت نامے کے تحت، دونوں ممالک موسیقی، رقص، تھیٹر، ادب، لائبریری، متعلقہ ممالک میں تہواروں کا انعقاد اور تحقیق و دستاویزات سازی کے دائرے میں وقت کے ساتھ ہونے والی ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے منتظر ہیں۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture signs Memorandum of Understanding on Cultural Cooperation between Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
27 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
To strengthen the cultural ties with the Arab Republic of Egypt, Ministry of Culture signed Memorandum of Understanding on cultural cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Arab Republic of Egypt. Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Culture Minister of Republic of India participated in the delegation level talks headed by Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt on the occasion of celebration of India’s 74th Republic Day.
The Memorandum of Understanding was signed and exchanged on 25.01.2023 by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Culture Minister of Republic of India and Shri Sameh Hassan Shoukry, Foreign Minister of the Arab Republic of Egypt in the presence of Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
For continued Cultural cooperation, the MoU for a period of five years (05) has been signed. Under the aegis of MoU on Cultural Cooperation signed between India and Egypt, both countries look forward to witness a host of cultural activities happening in due course in the realm of Music, Dance, Theatre, Literature, Library, Organising Festivals in respective countries and Research and Documentation etc.