وزارات ثقافت
جناب جی کے ریڈی نے وندے بھارتم 2.0 کے فنکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جو کل یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات میں اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کریں گے
وزارت ثقافت کی ایک رنگا رنگ جھانکی کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات کا حصہ بنے گی
وندے بھارتم پروگرام ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کی ایک عظیم اور متحرک مثال ہے: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
25 JAN 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت ، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کے ریڈی نے آج اندرا گاندھی اسٹیڈیم جاکر وندے بھارتم 2.0 کے فنکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جو کل یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے موقع پر کرتویہ پتھ پر اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
مقابلے کے بعد منتخبہ 479 فنکار یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات 2023 کے موقع پر ناری شکتی کے موضوع پر پورے ملک کے سامنے پرفارم کریں گے۔
اس موقع پر جناب جی کے ریڈی نے کہا کہ وندے بھارتم ڈانس فیسٹول کے تحت چنے گئے فنکار اس عظیم پریڈ کے دوران پوری دنیا کو ہندوستان کے متنوع کلچر اور مالا مال فنکارانہ وراثت سے روشناس کریں گے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ پروگرام ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کی جیتی جاگتی مثال ہے۔ انھوں نے شرکا سے کہا کہ وہ وندے بھارتم ڈانس مقابلے کے آئندہ پروگراموں میں بہتری لانے کے لئے صلاح دیں۔
وزارت ثقافت کی ایک رنگا رنگ جھانکی یوم جمہوریہ کی عظیم پریڈ کے دوران کرتویہ پتھ پر پیش کی جائے گی،۔
اس سے قبل دن میں میڈیا کواس بارے میں بتاتے ہوئے ثقافت کے سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن نے کہا کہ اس یوم جمہوریہ میں کلچر منسٹری کی جھانکی کا عنوان شکتی روپن سنستھا ہے جو دیوی کی شکتی روپ کا مظہر ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس جھانکی کے ذریعہ دیوی کی شان میں کئی رقص پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
سکریٹری صاحب نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ثقافت کی وراثت نے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت وندے بھارتم کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔
ہندوستان 26 جنوری 2023 کو اپنا 74 واں یوم جمہوریہ منا رہا ہے۔ اس موقع پر پورے ملک میں انتہائی جوش وخروش دیکھنے کو ملا ہے۔ اس موقع پر عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر ترنگا لہرائیں گی۔ اس وقت ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے متعدد رنگا رنگ جھانکیاں پیش کی جائیں گی جن میں ہندوستان کی رنگا رنگ ثقافت اور اقتصادی وثقافتی ترقی کا مظاہرہ ہوگا۔
وندے بھارتم ڈانس فیسٹول وزارت ثقافت اور وزارت دفاع کے اشتراک سے منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ کل ہند ڈانس فیسٹول ہے جس کا مقصد ڈانس کے ذریعہ ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافت کو پیش کرتے ہوئے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے۔
ملک کے ہر حصے سے فنکاروں نے اس پروگرام کے دوسرے ایڈیشن میں مقابلے میں حصہ لیا جو پندرہ اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع ہوا تھا۔ اس مقابلے کے تین مرحلے تھے۔ ریاستی، زونل اور قومی اور عمر کی حد سترہ سے 30 سال تھی۔ مقابلے کا گرانڈ فنالے 19اور20 دسمبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں منعقد ہوا تھا۔

Ministry of Culture
Shri G.K Reddy interacts with artists of Vande Bharatam 2.0 who will perform at Republic Day celebrations tomorrow
A colourful and vibrant tableau of Ministry of Culture to be showcased at Republic Day celebration on Kartavya Path
Vande Bharatam programme is a great and vibrant example of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
25 JAN 2023 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER Shri G.K Reddy visited Indira Gandhi stadium today to interact with the artists of Vande Bharatam 2.0 who will perform at the Kartavya path on the occasion of Republic Day parade tomorrow.
479 artists selected from this competition will perform in front of the entire nation on the theme 'Nari Shakti' on the occasion of Republic Day celebrations 2023.
On the occasion Shri G.K Reddy said that during this grand parade, the artists selected under the 'Vande Bharatam Dance Festival' competition will perform and introduce to the whole world to India's diverse cultural and artistic heritage. The programme is a great and vibrant example of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, he added. He also asked participants to give feedback for the betterment of the Vande Bharatam dance competition for future editions
A colourful tableau of Ministry of Culture will be showcased during on occasion of national level Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path this year.
Earlier in the day, briefing the media on the subject Secretary Culture Shri Govind Mohan said that this Republic Day, y the title of the Culture Ministry tableau is,'Shakti Rupen Sansthita' which is based on the 'Shakti' form of goddess. He also said that several folk dances celebrating the godesses have been brought on one platform on through this tableau.
The Secretary also informed that Ministry of Culture has organised Vande Bharatam to celebrate the theme Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and through which dancers from all over India have been selected to perform at Kartavya path on Republic Day parade on the “Nari Shakti” theme.
Shri Govind Mohan also informed that the music for the performance has been composed by Raja Bhavtharini and Aloknanda Das Gupta and the composition is infused with Hindustani, Carnatic and contemporary Jazz elements.
India is going to celebrate its 74th Republic Day on 'January 26, 2023'. There is an atmosphere of enthusiasm and celebration in the whole country regarding this. On this occasion, Her Excellency President Mrs. Draupadi Murmu will unfurl the tricolor of India on the Kartavya Path of Delhi. During this time, many tableaux will be presented by artists from different regions of the country to show India's vibrant cultural heritage, economic and social progress.
'Vande Bharatam Dance Festival' is organized under the joint aegis of Union Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Defense. It is an all India dance festival, which aims to reflect its vibrancy to the whole world through dance, promoting the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat' among the countrymen.
Artists from every corner of the country have competed for the second edition of this competition which started on October 15, 2022. There were three stages in this competition - State, Zonal and National and the prescribed age limit for participation was 17 to 30 years. The grand finale of the competition was organized on 19 and 20 December 2022 at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.