Ministry of Labour & Employment
Employees’ Provident Fund Organization to launch a massive District Outreach Programme, Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0, in all the districts of the country
Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 will not be only grievance redressal platform and information exchange network for the employers and the employees but also a platform for exchange of information with the district level authorities of various State and Central Government departments
25 JAN 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Employees’ Provident Fund Organization (EPFO) is launching a massive District Outreach Progarmme in all the Districts of the country through a revamped Nidhi Aapke Nikat programme. This programme will be e-launched by Secretary, Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India, Ms. Arti Ahuja on 27th January, 2023.
The Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 will not be only grievance redressal platform and information exchange network for the employers and the employees but also a platform for exchange of information with the district level authorities of various State and Central Government departments. In this programme, a help desk will be created where members will get the online services like filing of online claim etc. Grievance redressal of the members will be done on the spot and in case any grievance could not be redressed on the spot, it will be registered on the grievance portal of EPFO and will be resolved on priority.
The Nidhi Aapke Nikat is a programme where EPFO stakeholders come to the EPFO field offices for grievance redressal, under the Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0, EPFO will reach out to the stakeholders, thereby increasing accessibility and visibility of the organisation, in all the districts of the country. The aim of the programme is to reach out to all the districts in the country on the same day every month. The Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 will be conducted on 27th of every month starting from January 2023. However, if 27th of a month is a holiday, it will be conducted on the next working day.
This targeted approach will ensure high public satisfaction as well as efficient benefits delivery of benefits. By strengthening and increasing the reach of Nidhi Aapke Nikat as a District Awareness Camp and Outreach Program, more than 500 districts of the country which do not have EPFO offices will be covered and social security and seamless services can be provided to the members.
EPFO has urged all the stakeholders to ensure maximum participants in the camps to make this programme successful and effective. The Central Provident Fund Commissioner Smt. Neelam Shami Rao has sent letter to all the Chief Secretaries requesting them to issue instructions to all District Collectors of the State to extend full support in making this Outreach Programme a success. She also requested the members of the Central Board of Trustees (CBT), EPF to actively participate in the camps near to their location and motivate and guide the EPF officials.
Over the years, EPFO has taken several measures and reforms for the benefit of its subscribers. In the year 2015, Bhavishya Nidhi Adalat was rechristened as Nidhi Aapke Nikat and in the year 2019, the outreach of the Nidhi Aapke Nikat Program was further improved by inviting participation of trade unions. In the year 2021, for grievances redressal of pensioners, an exclusive platform monthly Pension Adalat was initiated.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں بڑے پیمانے پر ڈسٹرکٹ آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام، ندھی آپ کے نکٹ 2.0 کا آغاز کرے گا
ندھی آپ کے نکٹ 2.0 آجروں اور ملازمین کے لیے نہ صرف شکایات کے ازالے کا پلیٹ فارم اور معلومات کے تبادلے کا نیٹ ورک ہوگا بلکہ ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت کے مختلف محکموں کے ضلعی سطح کے حکام کے ساتھ معلومات کے تبادلے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم بھی ہوگا
25 JAN 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں نئے سرے سے ندھی آپ کے نکٹ پروگرام کے ذریعے بڑے پیمانے پر ڈسٹرکٹ آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام شروع کررہا ہے۔ اس پروگرام کو 27 جنوری 2023 کو حکومت ہند کی محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت کی سکریٹری محترمہ آرتی آہوجا کے ذریعہ ای لانچ کیا جائے گا۔
ندھی آپ کے نکٹ 2.0 نہ صرف شکایتوں کے ازالے کا پلیٹ فارم اور آجروں اور ملازمین کے لیے معلومات کے تبادلے کا نیٹ ورک ہوگا بلکہ ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت کے مختلف محکموں کے ضلعی سطح کے حکام کے ساتھ معلومات کے تبادلے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم بھی ہوگا۔ اس پروگرام میں ایک ہیلپ ڈیسک بنایا جائے گا جہاں ممبران کو آن لائن خدمات حاصل ہوں گی، جیسے آن لائن کلیم فائل کرنا وغیرہ۔ ممبران کی شکایات کا ازالہ موقع پر ہی کیا جائے گا اور اگر کسی شکایت کا موقع پر ہی ازالہ نہیں کیا جا سکا تو یہ ای پی ایف او کے شکایات پورٹل پر رجسٹر ہوں گے اور ترجیحی بنیادوں پر انھیں حل کیا جائے گا۔
ندھی آپ کے نکٹ ایک ایسا پروگرام ہے جہاں ای پی ایف او کے حصص دار ای پی ایف او کے فیلڈ دفاتر میں شکایت کے ازالے کے لیے آتے ہیں، ندھی آپ کے نکٹ 2.0 کے تحت، ای پی ایف او حصص داروں تک پہنچے گا، اس طرح ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں تنظیم کی رسائی اور مرئیت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ پروگرام کا مقصد ہر ماہ ایک ہی دن ملک کے تمام اضلاع تک پہنچنا ہے۔ ندھی آپ کے نکٹ 2.0 جنوری 2023 سے شروع ہونے والے ہر مہینے کی 27 تاریخ کو منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ تاہم، اگر مہینے کی 27 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہوتی ہے، تو یہ اگلے کام کے دن منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
یہ ٹارگیٹڈ اپروچ اعلیٰ عوامی اطمینان کے ساتھ ساتھ فوائد کی مؤثر فراہمی کو یقینی بنائے گا۔ ضلع بیداری کیمپ اور آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام کے طور پر ندھی آپ کے نکٹ کی رسائی کو مضبوط بناتے ہوئے اور بڑھاتے ہوئے، ملک کے 500 سے زیادہ اضلاع جن میں ای پی ایف او کے دفاتر نہیں ہیں، کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا اور اراکین کو سماجی تحفظ اور ہموار خدمات فراہم کی جا سکیں گی۔
ای پی ایف او نے تمام حصص داروں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ اس پروگرام کو کامیاب اور موثر بنانے کے لیے کیمپوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکاء کی شرکت کو یقینی بنائیں۔ مرکزی پروویڈنٹ فنڈ کمشنر محترمہ نیلم شمی راؤ نے تمام چیف سکریٹریوں کو مکتوب روانہ کیا ہے جس میں ان سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ریاست کے تمام ضلع کلکٹروں کو ہدایات جاری کریں کہ وہ اس آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام کو کامیاب بنانے میں مکمل تعاون کریں۔ انھوں نے سنٹرل بورڈ آف ٹرسٹیز (سی بی ٹی)، ای پی ایف کے اراکین سے بھی درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ اپنے مقام کے قریب کیمپوں میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیں اور ای پی ایف حکام کی حوصلہ افزائی اور رہنمائی کریں۔
سال در سال، ای پی ایف او نے اپنے صارفین کے فائدے کے لیے کئی اقدامات اور اصلاحات کی ہیں۔ سال 2015 میں، بھویشیہ ندھی عدالت کا نام ندھی آپ کے نکٹ رکھا گیا اور سال 2019 میں، ٹریڈ یونینوں کی شراکت داری کو مدعو کرکے ندھی آپ کے نکٹ پروگرام کی رسائی کو مزید بہتر بنایا گیا۔ سال 2021 میں پنشنروں کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ایک خصوصی پلیٹ فارم ماہانہ پنشن عدالت کا آغاز کیا گیا۔