Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav felicitates winners of Pariksha Pe Charcha event and asks Children to adopt green habits to mitigate climate change
Children encouraged to adopt the spirit of Mission LiFE
23 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
National Museum of Natural History, a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change in collaboration with Euro International School, Sector 109, Gurugram organised painting competition on Pariksha Pe Charcha on the theme: “Jal Hai to Kal Hai-MISSION LiFE”. 732 students from 30 schools of Gurugram actively participated in the competition making it a grand success. Shri Bhupender Yadav, Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, felicitated the winners and encouraged the students to adopt green habits to mitigate Climate Change. The book titled “Exam Warriors” authored by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was given as a token gift to all the students.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام کے فاتحین کو مبارکباد پیش کی اور بچوں سے آب و ہوا کی تبدیلیوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے شجر کاری جیسی اچھی عادات کو اپنانے کو کہا
بچوں کو مشن لائف کے جذبےکو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی
23 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل میوزیم آف نیچرل ہسٹری، وزارت ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا تبدیلی کی وزارت تحت محکمہ نے یورو انٹرنیشنل اسکول، سیکٹر 109، گروگرام کے تعاون سے پریکشا پہ چرچہ پروگرام کے موضوع’’جل ہے تو کل ہے-مشن لائف‘‘کے تحت پینٹنگ مقابلہ منعقد کیا۔گروگرام کے 30 اسکولوں کے 732 طلباء نے اس مقابلے میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور اسے شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کرایا۔ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مبارکباد پیش کی اور طلباء کی اس بات کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کو کم کرنے کے لیے اچھی عادات کو اپنائیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی تصنیف کردہ ’’ایگزام وارئرس‘‘کتاب بھی طلباء کو بطور تحفہ دی گئی۔