زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
راجستھان کے کوٹہ میں دو روزہ کرشی مہوتسو - پردرشنی ایوم پرشکشن ‘‘ کا زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ کل سے انعقاد
علاقہ کے تقریباً 35000 کسان اس مہوتسو میں شرکت کریں گے ؛ کاشتکاری کے جدید طریقہ کار اور آلات کو اپنانے کی تربیت دی جائے گی
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا افتتاحی تقریب میں موجود رہیں گے ؛ اختتامی تقریب میں جناب اوم برلا کے علاوہ مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر اور جناب پرشوتم روپالا بھی موجود ہوں گے
23 JAN 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ راجستھان کے کوٹہ ڈویژن کو زراعت اور دیہی ترقی کے شعبے میں ترقی یافتہ اور سرکردہ بنانے کے لیے،دو روزہ کرشی مہوتسو - پردرشنی ایوم پرشکشن ‘‘کا انعقاد مورخہ24-25 جنوری 2023 کو دسہرہ میدان،کوٹہ، راجستھان میں کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیرمملکت، حکومت ہند، جناب کیلاش چودھری، مویشی پروری، ماہی پروری، وزیرمملکت، حکومت ہند، ڈاکٹر سنجیو بالیان، زراعت اور مویشی پروری کے وزیر مملکت ،راجستھان حکومت ، جناب لال چند کٹاریہ اور وزیر مملکت، کوآپریٹیو محکمہ، حکومت راجستھان، جناب اُدےلال آنجنا موجودرہیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی حکومت اور ہندوستان کی زرعی تحقیق کے سینئر افسران اور تقریباً 35 ہزار کسان، زرعی اسٹارٹ اپ، کارپوریٹ بینکرس، ایکسٹینشن ورکرز اور پرائیویٹ زرعی اداروں کے ورکرز بھی موجود رہیں گے۔
اس کرشی مہوتسو میں منعقد ہونے والی نمائش کے ذریعے مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومت کی جانب سے کسانوں کے لئے چلائی جارہی اسکیموں کی جانکاری اسٹالز کے ذریعے دی جائے گی۔ ساتھ ہی نجی شعبے کی زراعت کی مختلف معلومات کی فراہمی سے متعلق کمپنیاں/ تنظیمیں بھی اپنے پروڈکٹس کی اسٹالز کے ذریعے نمائش کریں گی۔
اس نمائش میں 150 اسٹال کسانوں کو زراعت سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری فراہم کرنے کے لئے لگائے جائیں گے۔ زراعت کے شعبے میں اسٹارٹ اپ کی ضرورت کو دیکھتے ہوئے 75 اسٹال اسٹارٹ اپ کے لگائے جائیں گے جو اس نمائش کی اہم خصوصیات میں سے ایک ہے۔
اس مہوتسو کے دوران تقریباً 5000 کسانوں کو زراعت، باغبانی اور مویشی پروری سے متعلق موضوعات پر تربیت دینے کا پروگرام بھی دو سیشنوں میں منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ کسانوں کے فائدے کے لیے ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ پر ایک خصوصی ورکشاپ کا بھی انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس دو روزہ انعقاد میں زرعی تحقیقاتی اداروں، زرعی یونیورسٹیوں، زرعی زونل مراکز کے سائنسی اور زراعت کے محکمہ کے تمام افسران و ملازمین کے ساتھ ساتھ علاقہ کے تقریباً 35,000 کسان حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
اس انعقاد کی خصوصیت اس بات سے بھی ہے کہ اس میں زراعت کی نئی ٹیکنالوجی اور جدید زراعت کو اپنانے میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے کسانوں کی شراکت زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں ہو رہی ہے اور کاشت کاری کو مزید منافع بخش کاروبار بنانے کے لئے تمام بیدارکسانوں کوجدید زرعی پیداواری نظام، نئی زرعی ٹیکنالوجی اور جدید زرعی مشینری کو اپنانے کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی اور تربیت دی جا رہی ہے۔
اختتامی تقریب میں لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا کے علاوہ ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر، حکومت ہند، جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، مویشی پروری ، ماہی پروری کے وزیر، حکومت ہند، جناب پرشوتم روپالا، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت، حکومت ہند ، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے اور زراعت اور مویشی پروری کے وزیر، راجستھان حکومت، جناب لال چند کٹاریہ بھی موجود رہیں گے۔ اس طرح کا انعقاد وقتاً فوقتاً پر کیا جانا اہمیت کا حامل ہے اور علاقہ کے کسانوں کو صحیح سمت دینا ضروری ہے تاکہ کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے میں مدد مل سکے اور کھیتی کو پائیدار بنایا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare to organize the two-day “Krishi-Mahotsav: Pradarshani evam Prashikshan" at Kota, Rajasthan tomorrow
About 35,000 farmers expected to participate, training on advanced technology and machinery to be conducted
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla to lead the inaugural ceremony; Shri Om Birla and Union Ministers Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Shri Parshottam Rupala among dignitaries to attend the closing ceremony
23 JAN 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India, in association with Department of Agriculture, Government of Rajasthan, is organizing a two-day event, - ‘Krishi-Mahotsav: Pradarshani evam Prashikshan’ scheduled to be held on 24th-25th January 2023 at Dussehra Ground, Kota, Rajasthan to make Kota Division of Rajasthan advanced and leading in the field of agriculture and rural development. Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Kailash Choudhary, Union Minister of State for Animal Husbandry & Fisheries, Dr. Sanjeev Balyan, Rajasthan state Minister of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Shri Lalchand Kataria, and Rajasthan Minister of State, Department of Cooperation, Shri Udaylal Anjana will be present in the inaugural ceremony. Apart from them, senior officers of Central Government, State Government and Indian Council of Agricultural Research and about 35,000 farmers, Agri startups, Corporate bankers, extension workers and employees of private agricultural institutions will also be present.
Through the exhibition organized in Krishi Mahotsav, information about the various schemes of Central and State Government will be disseminated through exhibitors. Also, private sector companies/institutions related to supply of various inputs of agriculture will display their products through stalls. In this exhibition, 150 stalls will be set up to provide updated information related to agriculture to the farmers. Keeping in view the need for Startups in the field of agriculture, 75 stalls of Startups will be set up, which is one of the main features of this exhibition.
During this Krishi Mahotsav, a programme to train about 5,000 farmers on subjects related to agriculture, horticulture and animal husbandry is also being organized in two sessions. A special workshop on Agriculture Infrastructure Fund is also being organized for the benefit of farmers. Scientists from agricultural research institutes, agricultural universities, agricultural zonal centers and all officers and employees of the Agriculture Department as well as about 35,000 farmers are expected to participate in this two-day grand event.
The specialty of this event is to get more and more participation of farmers interested in adopting new technology in agriculture and adopt modern innovative agriculture practices. All farmers are being encouraged and trained to adopt advanced agricultural production system, new agricultural technology and advanced agricultural machinery to make farming a profitable enterprise.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Union Minister of Animal Husbandry & Fisheries, Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ms. Shobha Karandlaje and Rajasthan state Minister of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry, Shri Lalchand Kataria will be present at the closing ceremony. It is important to organize such events from time to time and give the right direction to the farmers of the region to help in enhancing the income of farmers and also make farming sustainable.