Ministry of Women and Child Development
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم، 24 جنوری کو پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
23 JAN 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 جنوری کو اپنی رہائش گاہ ،7- لوک نائک مارگ پر شام 4 بجے، پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔
حکومت ہند، بچوں کو 6 زمروں یعنی اختراع، سماجی خدمت ،درس و تدریس ،کھیل کود ،آرٹ اور ثقافت اور بہادری کے شعبوں میں ان کی غیر معمولی کامیابی کے لئے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار عطا کرتی ہے۔ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے ہر بچے کو ایک تمغہ ، ایک لاکھ روپے نقد انعام اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جاتا ہے ۔اس سال بال شکتی پرسکار کے مختلف زمروں کے تحت ، ملک بھر سے گیارہ بچوں کو پی ایم آر بی پی -2023 کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ایوارڈسے سرفراز ہونے والوں میں گیارہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 6 لڑکے اور پانچ لڑکیاں شامل ہیں۔