Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
20 JAN 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Smt. Justice Sabina, senior-most Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from 21.01.2023 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Amjad Ahtesham Sayed, Chief Justice, Himachal Pradesh High Court.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
20 JAN 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 223 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने हिमाचल प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय की वरिष्ठतम न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्रीमती सबीना को इस उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के कार्यालय के कर्तव्यों का निर्वहन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति हिमाचल प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री अमजद अहतेशाम सईद की सेवानिवृत्ति के परिणामस्वरूप 21.01.2023 से प्रभावी होगी।