Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
20 JAN 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Smt. Justice Sabina, senior-most Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from 21.01.2023 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Amjad Ahtesham Sayed, Chief Justice, Himachal Pradesh High Court.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
20 JAN 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 223 کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدرجمہوریہ ہند نےہماچل ہائی کورٹ کی سینئر ترین جج محترمہ جسٹس سبینا کی تقرری کی ہے۔محترمہ جسٹس سبینا ،ہماچل پردیش کے چیف جسٹس،جناب امجد احتشام سید ،کی ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد میں 21.01.2023 سے ہماچل پردیش ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے عہدے کے فرائض انجام دیں گی۔