প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কর্নাতকাগী মালখেরদা নৌনা শকখঙলবা রেভেন্যু ভিলেজকী মতিক চারবা বেনিফিশরীশিংগী মফমদা তাইতল দীদ (হক্কু পাত্রা) খুৎশিন্নবগী থৌরমদা থমখিবা ৱারোল
19 JAN 2023 6:15PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত ইমানা য়াইফরে!
ভারত ইমানা য়াইফরে!
কর্নাতকা তান্দের, মার গোর বঞ্জারা বাই-ভিয়া, নায়ক, দাব, কারবারী, তম্নোন হাথ জোরী রাম-রামী!
জয় সেবালাল মহারাজ! জয় সেবালাল মহারাজ! জয় সেবালাল মহারাজ! কলবুর্গী-য়া, শ্রী শরন বসবেস্বর, মত্তু, গনগাপুরাদা গুরু দত্তোত্রেয়রিঙ্গে, নন্না নমস্কারগদ্দু! প্রখ্যতা, রাস্ত্রকুতা সাম্রাজ্যাদা রাজধানী-গে মত্তু, কন্নদা নাদিনা সমস্ত জন্তে-গে নন্না নমস্কারগদ্দু!
কর্নাতকাগী রাজ্যপাল শ্রী থাৱর্চান্দ গেহলোতজী, মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী বাসবরাজ বোম্মাইজী, কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী মন্দলগী ঐহাক্কী মরুপ, শ্রী ভগ্বন্ত খুবাজী, কর্নাতকা সরকারগী মন্ত্রী অমসুং এম.পি., ঐহাকপু থৌজাল পীবিনবগীদমক্তা লেংবীরক্লিবা মশিং য়াম্লবা ঐহাক্কী নুংশিরবা ইচিল ইনাওশিং!
ইং ২০২৩ হৌজিক হৌরে। হৌজিক জনুৱারী থানি অদুগা জনুৱারী থা অসি অদুম অখন্নবা ওইনবনি। ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক্কী সংবিধান্সু জনুৱারী থাদগী চৎনবা হৌখিবনি, নিংতম্বা ভারত্তা লৈবাক মীয়ামগী হক ফংবা হৌখিবনি। মসিগুম্বা য়াইফরবা জনুৱারী থাসিদা কর্নাতকা সরকারনা সোসিএল জস্তিস্কীদমক্তা অচৌবা খোংথাং অমা থাংজিল্লি। ঙসিদি, কর্নাতকাগী বঞ্জারা মরুপ লাখ কয়াগী নুংঙাইরবা নুমিৎ অমনি। ইমুং লিশিং ৫০ হেনবনা মখোয় মশাগী য়ুম, লৈবগী হক অমসুং হক্কু পাত্রা হৌজিক্তা ফংলে। মসিনা কর্নাতকাগী তান্দা বস্তিদা লৈবা মরুপ লিশিং কয়া, জিপ্সী ইমুং কয়াগী মচা-মশুশিংগী তুংগী অফবা মতম অমা শোইদনা লৈহল্লগনি। কর্নাতকা সরকারনা তান্দা বস্তিগী মীওই লিশিং ৩ হেনবগী মফমদা রেভেন্যুনা শকখঙলবা ভিলেজ অমগী থাক পীনবা মশক থোকপা ৱারেপ লৌখি। মসিগুম্বা মশক থোকপা খোঙথাং অসিগীদমক্তা শ্রী বোম্মাই অমসুং মহাক্কী অপুনবা তীম্বু ঐহাক্না থাগৎচরি।
ঐহাক্কী নুংশিরবা ইচিল ইনাওশিং,
মসিগী লমদম অমসুং বঞ্জারা খুন্নাই অসিদি ঐঙোন্দা অনৌবা ওইদে, মরমদি, রাজস্থান্দগী হৌরগা খা ভারত ফাওবা অমুক্তা চৎপীয়ু। ঐখোয়গী বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইগী ইচিল ইনাওশিংনা চাউখৎ থৌরাংগী মতাংদা মশাগী তোঙানবা থৌদাং য়ারিবনি। ইং ১৯৯৪গী বিধান সভা মীখল মতমগী রেলী অমদা ঐহাকপু কৌরকখিবা ঐ ঙসিসু নিংশিংলি। ঐহাক্না রেলীদুদা বঞ্জারা ইচিল ইনাও লাখ কয়ানা মশাগী চৎনবীগী ফিজোল শেত্তুনা ঐহাক্কী ইফমদা থৌজাল পীবিরকখি। ঐহাক্না মিৎকুপ্তু কৈদৌনুংদা কাওবা ঙম্লোই। অদুগা ঐহাক্না ঙসি কর্নাতকা সরকারগী হোৎনজমন উবদা ঐহাক্না খ্বাইদগী হেন্না নুংঙাইবা ফাওই।
ইচিল ইনাওশিং,
দবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারনা অফবা লৈঙাক অমসুং নুংশি চান্নবগী লম্বীদা চৎলি, মসিমক চহি কয়াগী মমাংদা ভগ্বান বসবন্ননা মালেমদা পীরম্বনি। ভগ্বান বসবেস্বরনা অনুভব মন্দপনগুম্বা প্লেতফোর্ম অমদগী মালেমগী মফমদা গনতন্ত্রা অমসুং সোসিএল জস্তিসকী মওং অমা লান্থোক্লমখি। খুন্নাইগী অচান মীরায়, অনেম-অৱাংদগী হেন্দোক্তুনা মীপুম খুদিংবু মপাঙ্গল হাপ্পগী পাম্বৈ অমা মহাক্না উৎপীরমখি। সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাস, সবকা বিশ্বাস অমসুং সবকা প্রয়াস হায়রিবা মন্ত্রা অসিদসু হায়রিবা ৱাখল্লোন অসিগী মমি তাই। অদুগা ঐখোয়না কালবুর্গীদসু মসিমক উবা ফংলি।
মরুপশিং,
ঐখোয়গী বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইনা দিকেদ কয়াদগী অৱাবা মাইয়োক্নদুনা লাক্লি। হৌজিক্তি, অতোপ্পা খুন্নাইগুম্না ইকায় খুম্ননা হিংবগী মতম লাক্লে। ঐহাক্না য়েংলম্লিবনি, ঐহাক্না বঞ্জারা ইমুং অমগা উন্নবদা ইমা অমনা ঐহাকপু থৌজানবীবা, মহাক্কী অপাম্বা পাউদম্বা, খুন্নাইগীদমক্তা হিংবা-শিবা ঙম্বগী থৌনা পীগদবা থৌজাল পীরিবনি। লাক্কদৌরিবা মতমশিংদা মখোয়গী য়াইফ য়ুম্বালগীদমক্তা লুপা করোর কয়াগী থৌওং খরা শিন লাঙখ্রে। বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইগী নহাশিংনা কম্পিতিতিব একজামদা শরুক য়াবা ঙমহন্নবা লেম্না কোচিং পীবগী খুদোংচাবা শীন লাঙলি। খুন্নাইশিং অসিগী অনৌবা পুন্সি মহিং তান্নবা লম্বী কয়াসু শেম্লি। খাংপোকশঙগী মহুত্তা মখোয়গীদমক্তা পক্কা য়ুম শানবা তেংবাংগদৌরি। বঞ্জারাশিংনা মশাগী তঙ তাবা লৈফম লৈতবনা মসিগুম্বা খুদোংচাবা ফংবা ঙমদ্রি অমসুং মসিগীদমক্তা মরী লৈনবা থবক পায়খৎলি। ঙসিগী থৌরম অসিদি মাইকৈ অসিদা পায়খৎপা মশক নাইবা খোংথাং অমনি। ইং ১৯৯৩দা, হায়বদি, দিকেদ অহুমগী মমাংদা মসিগী মতাংদা অহানবা ৱাফম হৌদোকখি। অদুবু মসিগী মতুংদা মফমসিদা খ্বাইদগী শাংনা সরকার পায়খিবা রাজনিতী দল অদুনা ভোত বেঙ্ক পোলিতিক্স শান্নরিঙৈদা মসিগী ৱাফম্বু কাওথোকখ্রে। তান্দাদা লৈবা মীয়াম্না মশাগী হক ফংনবা য়াম্না ৱাবা হোৎনখি, খুদোংচাদবা কয়া মাইয়োক্নখি, মতম শাংনা ঙাইবা তাখি। অদুবু, থৱাই নুংঙাইতবগী ফিভম্বু বি.জে.পি.না মপুং ফানা হোংদোক্লবনি। বঞ্জারা ইমাশিংনা ৱাবীরগনু, অদোমগী ইচানুপা দিল্লীদা ফম্লি হায়না ঐহাক্না ঙসি হায়জরি। হৌজিক, তান্দাগী বস্তিশিংবু খুঙ্গংগী থাক্তা শকখঙলবনিনা, খুঙ্গং অমগী খুদোংচাবা খুদিংমক মখোয়না ফংলগনি। ইশাগী লম, ইশাগী য়ুমগী আইনগী চে-চাং ফংলবা মতুংদা হৌজিক্তি ইমুংশিংনা নুংঙাইনা হিংবা য়ারগনি, বেঙ্কতগী লোন লৌবসু লায়রগনি। কেন্দ্র সরকারনা খুঙ্গংশিংদা স্বমিত্ব য়োজনাগী মখাদা প্রোপর্তী কার্দ য়েন্থোক্লি। কর্নাতকাগী বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইসু মসিগী খুদোংচাবসি ফংলগনি। হৌজিক্তি, ইশাগী অঙাংশিংবু স্কুলদা নিংথিনা থাবা য়ারগনি, দবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারগী য়াইফ য়ুম্বালগী স্কিম খুদিংগী কান্নবা হকথেংননা ফংলগনি। খাঙপোকশঙদা লৈবা হায়বসি হৌখ্রবা মতমগী ৱাফম ওইরবনি। পি.এম. অৱস য়োজনাগী মখাদগী পক্কা য়ুম, য়ুম মনুংদা অমাংশঙ, মৈ, তোতি ঈশিং, গ্যাস, মসিগুম্বা মতেং কয়া ফংলগনি।
ইচিল ইনাওশিং,
কর্নাতকা সরকারগী মসিগুম্বা ৱারেপ অসিনা বঞ্জারা মরুপশিংগী পুন্সি মহিং তানবগী অনৌবা পাম্বৈ কয়া শেম্লগনি। উমংগী পোত্থোক, শিঙ, খোইহী, উহৈনচিংবা পোৎলম কয়া অসিদগী চাগা তানবা য়ারগনি। মমাংগী সরকারনা উমংগী পোত্থোক খরদংগী এম.এস.পি. পীরম্মি। ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা ঙসি পোত্থোক ৯০দগী হেনবদা এম.এস.পি. পীরি। কর্নাতকা সরকারগী ৱারেপ অসিনা তান্দাদা লৈরিবা ঐহাক্কী নুংশিরবা ইমুং খুদিংদা কান্নবা ফংহল্লগনি।
মরুপশিং,
বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগীদমক্তা অখন্নবা দিভেলপমেন্ত অমসুং ৱেলফিয়র বোর্দ শেম্বসু ঐখোয়গী সরকারনি। মীখা পোল্লিঙৈ মতম ওইরো, নত্ত্রগা নিংতম্বা ফংলবা মতুংগী শাংলবা মতম ওইরো, লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবদা লৈরিবা বঞ্জারা খুন্নাইবু হীরম খুদিংদা মীরায়দুনা লাকখি। দিকেদ কয়া অসিদগী মখোয়বু য়েংশিনবীদনা লাকখি। মখোয়গী মপাঙ্গল হাপ্নবগীদমক্তা অখন্নবা দিভেলপমেন্ত অমসুং ৱেলফিয়র বোর্দ শেম্বসু ঙসিখক্তনি। ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা মখোয়গী য়াইফ য়ুম্বালগীদমক্তা পাংথোকফম থোকপা থবক খুদিংমক পায়খৎলি।
মরুপশিং,
দবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারনা ভারত্তা লৈবা মীওই খুদিংগী চৎনবী, সংস্কৃতী, চাকচা-য়ুথক, ফিজেত-চাকচাবু ঐখোয়গী পাঙ্গলনি হায়না খল্লি। ঐখোয়না পাঙ্গল অসিবু কন্নবা অমসুং য়োকখৎনবা হোৎনবা পাম্মি। সুহালী, লম্বানী, লম্বাদা, লবানা অমসুং বাজিগর, মমিং অমা হেক্তা পল্লবসু, অদোমদি নাৎ অমসুং চৎনবীদা ইনাক খুনবনি, লৈবাক্কী পাঙ্গলনি, লৈবাক্কী চাউথোকচনিংঙাইনি। চহি লিশিং কয়া শুরবা অদোমগী পুৱারী লৈ। লৈবাক অসিগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংদা অদোমগী অচৌবা থৌদাং য়াওরি। মসিগুম্বা হেরিতেজ অসিবু ঐখোয়না পুন্না খুমাং চাউশিলহনগদবনি। ঐহাক্কী বঞ্জারা ইমুংশিংদা ঐহাক্না হায়জনিংবদি, ঐহাক গুজরাত লমদমদগীনি, গুজরাত অমসুং রাজস্থান্দা নোং য়াম্না তাদে, অয়াম্বা মতমদা কংই, ঈশিং য়াম্না ৱাই, অদোবু খুঙ্গং কয়া অমনা চহি চা কয়াদগী ঈশিংগী করিগুম্বা পাম্বৈ অমদি য়াৎনরম্মি। অদুগা খুঙ্গংশিংদুগী মীয়াম্না মসিগী লাখা অসি বঞ্জারানা শারম্বনি হায়না ঙসিসু হায়নরি। অদোম্না খুঙ্গং অমদা হেক্তা চৎপীয়ু, ঈশিংগী খুদোংচাবা শীনবগী পাম্বৈ লৈরম্লবদি, গুজরাত অমসুং রাজস্থান্দা লাখা বঞ্জারাগী মমিং খ্বাইদগী হান্না পন্নগনি। চহি কয়াগী মমাংদা খুন্নাইগী মতেং পাংলম্বা লাখা বঞ্জারাগী ইমুংশিংবু মতেং পাংবগী খুদোংচাবা ফংবসিদা ঐহাক্না নুংঙাইবা ফাওই। ঐহাক্না অদোম পুম্নমকপু থাগৎচরি। অদোমগী য়াইফ য়ুম্বালগীদমক্তা ঐহাক্না থৌনিগনি। অদোম্না লাকপীদুনা ঐখোয়দা থৌজাল পীবিবা অসি ঐখোয়গী লাইবক ফবনি। পুক্নিং য়াম্না থৌগৎলে, ইথিল য়াম্না পীবিরে। অদোম্বু কোতি কোতি থাগৎচরি।
নমস্কার!!!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s speech at distribution of title deeds (hakku patra) to the eligible beneficiaries of newly declared revenue villages at Malkhed, Karnataka
19 JAN 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
कर्नाटका तांडेर, मार गोर बंजारा बाई-भिया, नायक, डाव, कारबारी, तमनोन हाथ जोड़ी राम-रामी!
जय सेवालाल महाराज! जय सेवालाल महाराज! जय सेवालाल महाराज! कलबुर्गी-या, श्री शरण बसवेश्वर, मत्तू, गाणगापुरादा गुरु दत्तात्रेयरिगे, नन्ना नमस्कारगड़ू! प्रख्याता, राष्ट्रकूटा साम्राज्यदा राजधानी-गे मत्तू, कन्नडा नाडिना समस्त जनते-गे नन्ना नमस्कारगड़ू!
The Governor of Karnataka Shri Thawar Chand ji Gehlot, the popular Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai ji, my colleague in the Union Cabinet Bhagwanth Khuba ji, the ministers of Karnataka Government, Members of Parliament and Legislators and my dear brothers and sisters who have come in large numbers to bless us!
The year 2023 has just begun. It is the month of January and January is very special in itself. The Constitution of our country came into being in the month of January and the countrymen were assured of their rights in independent India. In such an auspicious month, today the Government of Karnataka has taken a huge step for social justice. Today is an important day for lakhs of Banjara friends of Karnataka. For the first time, more than 50,000 families have got their own house, the Hakku Patra. This is going to ensure a bright future for thousands of friends, sons and daughters of nomadic families living in Tanda settlements in Karnataka. I heartily congratulate all my Banjara brothers and sisters living in Tanda settlements of Kalaburagi, Bidar, Yadgir, Raichur and Vijayapura districts of Kalyan Karnataka region. The Karnataka government has taken a very important decision to give revenue village status to more than 3000 Tanda settlements. I also congratulate Shri Bommai ji and his entire team for this commendable step.
My dear brothers and sisters,
This region and Banjara society is not new to me, because the brothers and sisters of our Banjara community from Rajasthan to western India are making a huge contribution in the development of the nation in their own way. And I've always had the pleasure of associating with them since time immemorial. I vividly remember that I was called for a rally in this region during the 1994 assembly elections. And I can never forget that moment when I saw lakhs of our Banjara brothers and sisters in that rally. Lakhs of Banjara mothers and sisters in traditional costumes had come to bless me. Today, I am very happy when I see this effort of the Government of Karnataka for all of you.
Brothers and sisters,
The double engine government has chosen the path of good governance and harmony, which Lord Basavanna had given to the country and the world centuries ago. Lord Basaveshwara had presented a model of social justice and democracy in front of the world through platforms like Anubhav Mandapam. He showed us the path of empowerment of all by rising above every act of discrimination in society. The mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ also has the same spirit that Lord Basaveshwara gave us. Today we can see the expansion of this spirit in Kalaburagi.
Friends,
Our Banjara community, the nomadic and semi-nomadic community, has suffered a lot for decades. Now is the time for everyone to live with pride and dignity. When I met a Banjara family now, the way a mother was blessing me, the way she was expressing her feelings, those blessings give immense power to live and die for the society. A special provision of hundreds of crores of rupees has also been made for the development and welfare of these communities in the coming years. Free coaching for competitive examinations is also being arranged for the youth of Banjara community. New means of livelihood are also being created for such communities. Assistance is also being given to these friends so that they get pucca houses instead of slums. Attempts are being made to ensure facilities that Banjara, nomadic and semi-nomadic communities were not getting due to lack of permanent address and permanent residence. Today's event is an important step in the direction of this solution. It was recommended in 1993 i.e. three decades back. But the party which ruled here for the maximum period, focused only on creating vote-banks. It never thought of making the lives of these neglected families easier. People living in Tanda have fought for their rights for a long time and have faced many difficulties. You all have had to wait a very long time. But now the BJP government has changed that old atmosphere of indifference. Today I want to assure these Banjara mothers to relax as one of your sons is sitting in Delhi.
Now that Tanda settlements are being recognized as villages, it will lead to rapid development of basic facilities in these villages. Now the families will be able to live peacefully and it will be easier to secure loans from the banks after getting the legal documents of their house. The central government is distributing property cards to rural houses under the Svamitva scheme across the country. Now even the Banjara community in Karnataka will start getting this facility. Now you will be able to send your children to school and will be able to take advantage of every welfare scheme of the double engine government. Now the compulsion to live in slums has also become a thing of the past for you. Under the PM Awas Yojana, everything from pucca house, toilet in the house, electricity connection, tap water, water connection to gas stove will be available to you.
Brothers and sisters,
New means of livelihood are also going to be created for the Banjara friends with this decision of the Government of Karnataka. Now you will also get means of earning from forest produce, dry wood, honey, fruits, etc. While the earlier governments used to give MSP on only a few forest produce, our government is giving MSP on more than 90 forest produce. Now all my families living in Tanda will also get its benefit following the decision of the Government of Karnataka.
Friends,
There was a huge population, which was deprived of development and out of the purview of government help after several decades of independence. Those who ruled the country for a long time took the votes of such friends only by giving slogans, but did not take meaningful decisions for them. All such deprived sections of the society, including Dalits, deprived, backward, tribals, Divyangs and women, are now getting their full rights for the first time. We are working with a clear strategy for empowerment. For this, we are paying attention to aspects like ‘Avashyakte’ (needs), ‘akanksha’ (aspiration), ‘avakasha’ (new opportunities) and ‘mattu gaurava’ (pride). Poor, Dalit, deprived, backward, tribal, disabled and women who are deprived of basic facilities and most of the people who live in slums, without toilet, electricity, gas, water connection, are from this deprived society. Our government is now giving them these basic facilities at a fast pace. This class was also greatly deprived of health facilities due to expensive treatment. Our government guaranteed free treatment up to Rs 5 lakh under the Ayushman Bharat scheme. Earlier, government ration could not reach the Dalits, deprived, backward and tribal communities. Today free ration has also been ensured to these families and the supply of ration has become transparent. When basic facilities are fulfilled, then there is a feeling of pride and as a result new aspirations are born.
People try to improve the life of their families by addressing their everyday problems. We made ways for economic inclusion and economic empowerment to fulfill these aspirations. Dalits, backward and tribal communities were the largest section who had never visited a bank. Jan Dhan bank accounts have connected crores of underprivileged people with banks. There was a huge population of SC, ST, OBC and women, for whom getting loans from banks was no less than a dream. When someone wanted to start their business, banks used to ask for bank guarantee? But if there is no property in some one’s name, then how can he give a guarantee? Therefore, we started the scheme of loan without guarantee in the form of Mudra Yojana. Today, about 20 crore loans have been given to SCs/STs/OBCs under the Mudra Yojana and as a result new entrepreneurs are being born from this category. About 70 percent of the beneficiaries of the Mudra Yojana are our mothers and sisters and women. Similarly, the previous governments did not take care of those doing small business like street vendors. Today, these friends are also getting affordable and easy loans from the banks through the SVANidhi scheme for the first time. All these steps are becoming a means of fulfilling the aspirations of the underprivileged. But we are going one step ahead and creating ‘Avakasha’ i.e., new opportunities, and giving new confidence to the youth of the underprivileged society.
Friends,
Sensitive to the welfare of women, our government is creating opportunities for them in new sectors today. Sensitive to tribal welfare, our government is working to give national recognition to the contribution of tribal communities and their pride. Many provisions related to the rights of the Divyangs and their facilities have also been made in the last eight years. Today, people from the marginalized sections are at the helm of many constitutional institutions of the country for the first time. It is our government which gave constitutional status to the Backward Classes Commission. It is our government which gave the benefit of reservation to the OBC class in the All India Medical Quota. It is our government which abolished the process of interview in Group-C, Group-D recruitments of the Central Government. Our government has also made provision for medical, engineering and technical subjects to be taught in local Indian languages. The biggest beneficiaries of these steps are the youth of our villages and poor families, SC/ST/OBC youth.
Brothers and sisters,
It is also our government which constituted a special development and welfare board for the Banjara community, a nomadic and semi-nomadic community. Be it the period of slavery or the long period after independence, the Banjara community, the nomadic community spread across the country remained neglected in every way. These communities were not taken care of for so many decades. Now the Central Government has taken a big step for the empowerment of all such families by constituting the Welfare Board. Our government is trying to connect these families with every welfare scheme.
Friends,
The double engine government considers the tradition, culture, cuisine and costume of every society living in India as our strength. We are very much in favor of saving and preserving this strength. Be it Suhali, Lambani, Lambada, Labana and Baazigar, you are culturally rich and vibrant and the pride and the strength of the country. You have a history of thousands of years. You have a contribution in the development of this country. Together we have to try to take this heritage forward. We have to believe everyone by taking everyone along. Since my Banjara family is here, I would definitely like to tell them that I come from Gujarat state. The states of Gujarat and Rajasthan receive less rainfall and remain dry. There is scarcity of water, but some water arrangements have been made in many villages hundreds of years ago. And even today the people of those villages claim that this was developed by Lakha Banjara. If you go to any village where such a system of water management is there, then the name of Lakha Banjara comes first in Gujarat and Rajasthan. Lakha Banjara did such a great service to the society centuries ago and today it is my good fortune that you have given me an opportunity to serve those Banjara families. I congratulate all of you very much. I wish you a happy and prosperous future. You came and blessed us; this is our great asset, energy and inspiration. I thank you very much.
Namaskar!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.