रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे अयोध्या से जनकपुर के बीच 'भारत गौरव डीलक्स एसी टूरिस्ट ट्रेन' शुरू करेगा
13 JAN 2023 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
• इस ट्रेन का संचालन रेलवे के पीएसयू - आईआरसीटीसी द्वारा किया जाएगा।
• फर्स्ट एसी और सेकेंड एसी क्लास वाली ये अत्याधुनिक भारत गौरव डीलक्स एसी टूरिस्ट ट्रेन 17 फरवरी, 2023 को दिल्ली से 7 दिनों के ऑल इनक्लूसिव टूर के लिए निकलेगी।
• इस यात्रा कार्यक्रम में अयोध्या और जनकपुर धाम (नेपाल) के साथ-साथ नंदीग्राम, सीतामढ़ी, वाराणसी और प्रयाग में तीर्थ और विरासत स्थलों की यात्रा प्रमुख आकर्षण होगी।
• इस टूरिस्ट ट्रेन में 4 फर्स्ट एसी कोच, 2 सेकेंड एसी कोच, एक अच्छी तरह से सुसज्जित पेंट्री कार और दो रेल रेस्तरां शामिल हैं। इसमें 156 पर्यटक सवार हो सकते हैं।
• ग्राहकों को ईएमआई भुगतान विकल्प प्रदान करने के लिए इसमें ऑनलाइन भुगतान गेटवे शेल होगा।
भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और शानदार ऐतिहासिक स्थलों को भारत और दुनिया के लोगों के सामने प्रदर्शित करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विजन को साकार करने के लिए भारतीय रेलवे अपनी भारत गौरव डीलक्स एसी टूरिस्ट ट्रेन को “श्रीराम-जानकी यात्रा: अयोध्या से जनकपुर” तक एक बहुत ही खास यात्रा पर चलाने जा रहा है जो पड़ोसी देशों भारत और नेपाल के दो सबसे महत्वपूर्ण तीर्थ स्थलों अयोध्या और जनकपुर को कवर करती है। ये पर्यटक ट्रेन 17 फरवरी, 2023 को दिल्ली से शुरू होगी और ये पहल दोनों देशों के द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करेगी और दोनों देशों के बीच सांस्कृतिक संबंधों को भी बढ़ावा देगी।
इस टूरिस्ट ट्रेन में नंदीग्राम, सीतामढ़ी, काशी और प्रयागराज की यात्रा भी अतिरिक्त आकर्षण के रूप में शामिल होगी। जनकपुर और वाराणसी में क्रमशः होटलों में दो रात्रि प्रवास होंगे, वहीं अयोध्या, सीतामढ़ी और प्रयागराज की यात्रा गंतव्य की ओर दिन के पड़ाव में शामिल होगी।
इस अत्याधुनिक डीलक्स एसी टूरिस्ट ट्रेन में दो फाइन डाइनिंग रेस्तरां, एक आधुनिक किचन, कोचों में शावर क्यूबिकल्स, सेंसर आधारित वॉशरूम फंक्शन, फुट मसाजर सहित कई अनूठी विशेषताएं हैं। पूरी तरह से वातानुकूलित इस ट्रेन में दो प्रकार के आवास हैं, फर्स्ट एसी और सेकेंड एसी। इस ट्रेन में प्रत्येक कोच के लिए सीसीटीवी कैमरों और सुरक्षा गार्डों के साथ सुरक्षा सुविधाओं को बढ़ाया गया है और इस पूरी ट्रेन में इंफोटेनमेंट सिस्टम भी लगाया गया है।
इस प्रस्तावित 7 दिवसीय भारत गौरव पर्यटक ट्रेन यात्रा का पहला पड़ाव भगवान राम की जन्मभूमि अयोध्या में है, जहां पर्यटक श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर और हनुमान मंदिर और इसके अलावा नंदीग्राम में भरत मंदिर जाएंगे। अयोध्या के बाद ये ट्रेन बिहार के सीतामढ़ी रेलवे स्टेशन जाएगी और पर्यटक आगे बसों द्वारा नेपाल के जनकपुर जाएंगे जो सीतामढ़ी रेलवे स्टेशन से 70 किलोमीटर दूर है। जनकपुर में ठहरने के दौरान पर्यटक राम जानकी मंदिर, सीता राम विवाह मंडप और धनुष धाम की यात्रा कर सकते हैं। जनकपुर भ्रमण के बाद अगले दिन पर्यटक वापस सीतामढ़ी लौटेंगे और सीतामढ़ी व पुनौरा धाम स्थित जानकी मंदिर के दर्शन करेंगे। सीतामढ़ी से ये ट्रेन रात भर वाराणसी के लिए चलेगी। काशी में पर्यटक सारनाथ, काशी विश्वनाथ मंदिर और गलियारा, तुलसी मंदिर और संकट मोचन हनुमान मंदिर जाएंगे। पर्यटक बस से वाराणसी से प्रयागराज जाएंगे और संगम, शंकर विमान मंडपम, हनुमान मंदिर और भारद्वाज आश्रम जाएंगे। प्रयागराज के बाद ये ट्रेन अपने सफर के 7वें दिन वापस दिल्ली लौटेगी। इस यात्रा में मेहमान लगभग 2500 किलोमीटर की यात्रा करेंगे।
एक बड़ी आबादी के लिए इस पैकेज को ज्यादा आकर्षक और किफायती बनाने के लिए आईआरसीटीसी ने पेटीएम और रेजरपे पेमेंट गेटवे के साथ करार किया है ताकि कुल भुगतान को छोटे आकार की ईएमआई में तोड़ने के लिए ईएमआई भुगतान विकल्प उपलब्ध कराया जा सके। इसमें यूज़र्स 3, 6, 9, 12, 18 या 24 महीने की ईएमआई में भुगतान करने के लिए ईएमआई भुगतान विकल्प का लाभ उठा सकते हैं। ये ईएमआई भुगतान विकल्प डेबिट/क्रेडिट कार्ड के माध्यम से किए जा सकते हैं। कोविड-19 का अंतिम टीकाकरण 18 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के सभी मेहमानों के लिए अनिवार्य है।
भारत गौरव टूरिस्ट ट्रेन की शुरुआत घरेलू पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भारत सरकार की पहल "देखो अपना देश" के अनुरूप की गई है। 39,775/- रुपये प्रति व्यक्ति की कीमत पर शुरू होने वाली ये ट्रेन 7 दिनों के ऑल इनक्लूसिव टूर पैकेज वाली होगी और इस कीमत में संबंधित श्रेणी में ट्रेन यात्रा, एसी होटलों में रात का ठहराव, हर वक्त का भोजन (केवल शाकाहारी), बसों में घूमना और दर्शनीय स्थलों का भ्रमण, यात्रा बीमा और गाइड लोगों की सेवाएं शामिल होंगी।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to launch Ayodhya to Janakpur ‘Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train’
13 JAN 2023 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
• The train will be operated by Railways’ PSU- IRCTC
• State of Art Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train with 1st AC & 2nd AC Class will start from Delhi on 17th February 2023 for 7 days all inclusive tour.
• Visit of pilgrimage and heritage sites at Ayodhya and Janakpur dham (Nepal) along with Nandigram, Sitamarhi, Varanasi and Prayag will be the major attraction in the itinerary.
• Tourist Train consists of 4 first AC coaches, 2 second AC Coaches, one well equipped pantry car and two rail restaurants. It can accommodate 156 tourists onboard.
• Online payment gateways shell for providing EMI payment option to the customers.
To realize the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world, Indian Railways is going to run its Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train on a very special tour “Shri Ram-Janaki Yatra: Ayodhya to Janakpur” covering two most significant pilgrimage sites Ayodhya and Janakpur from the neighboring countries India and Nepal. The tourist train will start from Delhi on 17th Feb 2023 and this initiative will strengthen the bilateral relations and also promote the cultural relations between the two countries.
The tourist train will include the visit of Nandigram, Sitamarhi, Kashi and Prayagraj as added attractions in the tour. There will be two night stay in the hotels, one each at Janakpur and Varanasi respectively, while the visit of Ayodhya, Sitamarhi and Prayagraj will be covered in the day halt at the destination.
The State of Art Deluxe AC Tourist Train has a host of astounding features including two fine dining restaurants, a modern kitchen, shower cubicles in coaches, sensor based washroom functions, foot massager. The fully air-conditioned train provides two types of accommodation viz. 1st AC and 2nd AC. The train has enhanced security features of CCTV cameras and Security Guards for each coach and also equipped with infotainment system in the entire train.
The proposed 7 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Ayodhya, the birthplace of Lord Rama, where tourists will visit Shri Ram Janmbhumi temple and Hanuman temple and additionally Bharat Mandir at Nandigram. After Ayodhya, the train will move to Sitamarhi Railway station in Bihar and tourist will further proceed to Janakpur in Nepal by buses which is 70 Km away from Sitamarhi Railway station. During the stay at Janakpur, tourist can visit to Ram Janki Temple, Sita Ram Vivah Mandap and Dhanush Dham. After visiting Janakpur, on the next day tourist will return back to Sitamarhi and visit Janki temple at Sitamarhi and Punaura Dham. From Sitamarhi, train will proceed on overnight journey to Varanasi. While at Kashi, tourists will visit Sarnath, Kashi Vishwanath temple & corridor, Tulsi temple and Sankat mochan Hanuman temple. Tourists will move from Varanasi to Prayagraj by bus and visit Sangam, Shankar Viman Mandapam, Hanuman temple and Bharadwaj Ashram. After Prayagraj, the train will return back to Delhi on the 7th day of its journey. Guests will be travelling roughly 2500 Kms in this tour.
In order to make this package more attractive and affordable to a large population, IRCTC has tied up with Paytm and Razorpay payment gateways for providing EMI payment option for breaking the total payment in small amount EMIs. Users can avail the EMI payment option for making payment in 3, 6, 9, 12, 18 or 24 month EMIs. These EMI payment options can be made through Debit/Credit Cards. COVID-19 final Vaccination is mandatory for all guests of the age of 18 years and above.
Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 39,775/- per person, train will be a 7 days all inclusive tour package and the price will cover train journey in respective class, Night stay at AC hotels, All meals (VEG ONLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc.