विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
13 JAN 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री अभय आहूजा को बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में एक वर्ष की अवधि के लिए नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति 04 मार्च, 2023 से प्रभावी होगी।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
13 JAN 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Abhay Ahuja, Additional Judge of the Bombay High Court, to be an Additional Judge of the Bombay High Court for a period of one year with effect from 04th March, 2023.