सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
नारायण राणे यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई मंडळाची (एनबीएमएसएमई ) 19 वी बैठक
राणे यांनी जागतिक उद्योजकता देखरेख (जीईएम ) भारत अहवाल 2021-22 केला प्रकाशित आणि औपचारिकीकरण प्रकल्पाचा केला प्रारंभ
11 JAN 2023 7:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 जानेवारी 2023
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग (एमएसएमई) मंत्री नारायण राणे यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज नवी दिल्ली येथे राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई मंडळाची (एनबीएमएसएमई ) ची 19 वी बैठक झाली. एमएसएमई राज्यमंत्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा यावेळी उपस्थित होते. केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकारचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, विविध उद्योग संघटनांचे पदाधिकारी आणि इतर प्रतिनिधीही या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.
यावेळी नारायण राणे यांनी जागतिक उद्योजकता देखरेख (जीईएम ) भारत अहवाल 2021-22 जारी केला आणि औपचारिकीकरण प्रकल्पाचा प्रारंभ केला. एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने भारतीय लघु उद्योग विकास बँकेसोबत औपचारिकीकरण प्रकल्पासाठी सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली. या बैठकीत चर्चेदरम्यान, 14 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी झालेल्या राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई मंडळाच्या 18 व्या बैठकीच्या इतिवृत्तांताला मंजुरी देण्यात आली. 18 व्या बैठकीतील एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाशी संबंधित सर्व शिफारशी लागू करण्यात आल्याचे कृती अहवालात दिसून आले. एमएसएमईशी संबंधित विविध मुद्यांवर म्हणजेच एमएसएमई क्षेत्राचे औपचारिकीकरण आणि पतपुरवठा समस्या,एमएसएमई क्षेत्रातील कामगिरी आणि वेग वाढवणे (आरएएमपी) यासंदर्भात अंमलबजावणी आणि एमएसएमई क्षेत्राची परिभाषा यासंदर्भात मंडळाच्या सदस्यांशी चर्चा करण्यात आली.
सभेच्या अध्यक्षस्थानावरून राणे यांनी सभासदांनी केलेल्या सर्व बहुमूल्य सूचनांचा योग्य तो विचार केला जाईल, असे आश्वासन दिले.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane chairs the 19th meeting of the National Board of MSME (NBMSME)
Shri Rane releases the Global Entrepreneurship Monitor (GEM) India Report 2021-22 and launches the Formalization Project by including 8 lakh informal Micro Enterprises.
11 JAN 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME Shri Narayan Rane chaired the 19th meeting of the National Board of MSME (NBMSME) held today in New Delhi. State Minister of MSME Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma graced the occasion. Senior officers of Central and State Governments, office bearers of different industry associations, and other delegates also attended the meeting.
Union Minister released the Global Entrepreneurship Monitor (GEM) India Report 2021-22. The GEM is a global study conducted by GEM Consortium with the aim to collect internationally comparative primary data on entrepreneurial activity and its related concepts.
A Memorandum of Understanding was signed between the Ministry of MSME and Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) for operationalisation of Formalization Project for bringing Informal Micro Enterprises into the formal ambit.The Formalization Project was launched by the Minister by including 8 lakh Informal Micro Enterprises.
The Board reviewed the action taken on all issues pertaining to the development of MSMEs which had been discussed during the 18th Meeting. Presiding over the meeting, Shri Narayan Rane assured the Board that all the valuable suggestions made by the members during the meeting would be considered appropriately and special emphasis would be laid on addressing issues of IMEs. He laid emphasis on increasing domestic production for increasing per capita income, and working towards Prime Minister’s dream of Aatma Nirbhar Bharat. For achieving these, financing of MSMEs and facilitating their payment needs was emphasised. He also requested for support of all stakeholders present in the meeting towards enhancement of entrepreneurial skills and creating more employment.