Cabinet
Cabinet approves setting up of a national level Multi-state cooperative export society under Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002
To be registered under Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002
PACS to APEX: Primary to national level cooperatives societies including primary societies, district, state and national level federations and multi state cooperative societies can become its Member. All these cooperatives will have their elected representatives in the Board of the society as per its bye-laws.
Will act as an umbrella organization for export of surplus goods/services produced by various cooperative societies across the country with support from relevant Union Ministries.
Will help in achieving the goal of “Sahakar-se-Samriddhi” through the inclusive growth model of cooperatives.
11 JAN 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved setting up and promoting a National Level multistate cooperative export society under the Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002 with support from relevant Ministries especially Ministry of External Affairs and Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry through their export related policies, schemes & agencies by following the ‘Whole of Government Approach’ for undertaking exports of all goods and services produced by cooperatives and related entities..
The proposed society will provide thrust to exports from cooperative sector by acting as an umbrella organisation for carrying out and promoting exports. This will help unlocking export potential of Indian cooperatives in global markets. This proposed society will also help cooperatives in getting benefits of various export related schemes and policies of different ministries of Government of India in a focussed manner through ‘Whole of Government Approach’. This will also help in achieving the goal of “Sahakar-se-Samriddhi” though the inclusive growth model of cooperatives where the members would benefit both by realization of better prices through export of their goods and services and also by dividend distributed out of the surplus generated by the society.
Higher exports through the proposed society will increase production of goods and services by the cooperatives at various levels thus leading to more employment in the cooperative sector. Processing of goods and enhancing the services to match international standards will also generate additional employment. Increased export of cooperative products would, in turn, also promote “Make in India” thus leading to Atmanirbhar Bharat.

କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ବହୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି (ଏମଏସସିଏସ୍‌) ଅଧିନିୟମ, ୨୦୦୨ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମବାୟ ରପ୍ତାନି ସମିତି ଗଠନକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ
ବହୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି (ଏମ୍‍ଏସସିଏସ୍‍) ଅଧିନିୟମ, ୨୦୦୨ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହେବ
ପ୍ୟାକ୍ସ ରୁ ଆପେକ୍ସ: ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଠାରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି, ଜିଲ୍ଲା, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ମହାସଂଘ ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଏହାର ସଦସ୍ୟ ହୋଇପାରିବେ । ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିଗୁଡିକ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନିୟମ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସମିତିର ବୋର୍ଡରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ପ୍ରତିନିଧୀ ରହିବେ ।
ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ / ସେବା ରପ୍ତାନି ପାଇଁ ଏକକ ସଂଗଠନ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତି ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ମଡେଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ “ସହକାର-ସେ-ସମୃଦ୍ଧି” ର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ
11 JAN 2023 3:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମାନ୍ୟବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ, ବହୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି (ଏମଏସସିଏସ୍‌) ଅଧିନିୟମ, ୨୦୦୨ ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମବାୟ ରପ୍ତାନି ସମାଜ ଗଠନ ତଥା ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି । ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ରପ୍ତାନି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ନୀତି, ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ସଂଗଠନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଏବଂ ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ସମସ୍ତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସେବା ‘ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସରକାରୀ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ' ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ରପ୍ତାନି କରିପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ସମିତି ରପ୍ତାନି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତଥା ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପାଇଁ ଏକକ ସଂଗଠନ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରି ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ରପ୍ତାନି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହା ବିଶ୍ୱ ବଜାରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ରପ୍ତାନି ସମ୍ଭାବନାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହି ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ସମିତି ମଧ୍ୟ ସମବାୟକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରପ୍ତାନି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଯୋଜନା ତଥା ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନୀତିର ଲାଭ ପାଇବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହା ସହକାର-ସେ-ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଯଦିଓ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତି ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ମଡେଲ ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସେବା ରପ୍ତାନି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ହୃଦୟଙ୍ଗମ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ସମିତି ଦ୍ୱରା ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ହୋଇଥିବା ଲାଭାଂଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ।
ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ସମିତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅଧିକ ରପ୍ତାନି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ତରରେ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସେବା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ । ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମିଳିବ । ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମାନକ ସହିତ ସେବାଗୁଡିକ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଧ୍ୟ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ସମବାୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ରପ୍ତାନି ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବ ।