Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, rural and semi-rural areas are high on the priority of this government
Presiding over a DISHA meeting of Amroha District in Uttar Pradesh, Dr Jitendra Singh said, there would be no shortage of funds for any of the central rural schemes
Over the last 8 years, Prime Minister Modi's welfare schemes reached the neediest without any vote bank consideration: Dr Jitendra Singh
With Sabka Prayas, the Centre has been able to bring many schemes closer to 100% saturation during the last 8 years
28 DEC 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today indicated that districts with rural and semi-rural areas are high on the priority of this government.
Presiding over DISHA meeting of Amroha District in Uttar Pradesh, Dr Jitendra Singh said to District Collector and other Senior Officials that they should always keep in mind Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s call for maximising the reach and utilisation of government schemes in rural India so that no one is left out. He said, the Modi Government has reiterated on many occasions that there would be no shortage of funds for any of the central rural schemes.
Pointing out that over the last 8 years, Prime Minister Modi's welfare schemes reached the neediest without any vote bank consideration, Dr Jitendra Singh quoted Modi as saying, “The country has made this resolve to cover 100 per cent of the beneficiaries. When there is 100 per cent coverage of schemes, the appeasement politics come to an end. There remains no space for it”.
Dr Jitendra Singh emphasised the need for time-bound completion of development programmes and underlined the need for adoption of newer technologies and innovations for faster completion of projects without compromising with any quality.
Bal Krishna Tripathi, DM, Amroha gave a detailed presentation on various CSS schemes being implemented in different sectors, wherein financial as well as physical progress of mega projects like PMGSY, Jal Jeevan Mission, Power, MGNREGA, PMAY-Rural & Urban, SBM-Grameen, Amrit Sarovar, Status of back to Village scheme, Agriculture, Horticulture, Animal and Sheep Husbandry, beneficiary-oriented schemes, Ayushman Bharat Abhiyan-SEHAT, RBSK, PMBJAK, other social security scheme (Pension/scholarship), employment generation schemes etc.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, when Modi took over in May, 2014, almost half of the country's population was deprived of facilities like toilets, housing, vaccination, electricity connection and bank accounts. He said, with Sabka Prayas, the Centre has been able to bring many schemes closer to 100% saturation during the last 8 years. There is a new resolve to make India a frontline state in the world in the next 25 years of Amrit Kaalam
Dr Jitendra Singh appreciated the efforts of the District Magistrate for taking up in a big way Solar Power Connections for Rural Electrification. He also directed the concerned officers to remain in touch with the public representatives whenever they visit their area and make people aware about the benefits of these schemes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ دیہی اور نیم دیہی علاقے اس حکومت کی ترجیح میں شامل ہیں
اترپردیش کے امروہہ ضلع میں ایک ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کسی بھی مرکزی دیہی اسکیم کے لئے فنڈ کی کمی نہیں ہوگی
گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں وزیر اعظم مودی کی بہبودی اسکیمیں کسی ووٹ بینک سے قطع نظر ضرورت مند ترین افراد تک پہنچیں ہیں
’’سب کا پریاس‘‘ کے ساتھ مرکز بہت سی اسکیموں کو گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں مکمل نفاذ کے قریب لانے میں کامیاب ہے
28 DEC 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے شکایات عامہ اور پنشن ، ایٹیمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ دیہی اور نیم دیہی علاقے اس حکومت کی ترجیح میں شامل ہیں۔
اترپردیش کے امروہہ ضلع میں ایک ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے میٹنگ کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر اور اعلیٰ افسران سے کہا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اس اپیل کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھیں کہ دیہی علاقوں میں سرکاری اسکیموں کی رسائی بڑھے اور ان کے فائدے تمام لوگوں تک پہنچیں تاکہ کوئی فائدہ سے محروم نہ رہ جائے۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں وزیر اعظم مودی کی بہبودی اسکیمیں کسی ووٹ بینک سے قطع نظر تمام لوگوں تک پہنچیں ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے جناب مودی کے اس قول کو دوہرایا کہ ملک نے سو فی صد مستفدین کا احاطہ کرنے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ جب اسکیم سو فی صد احاطہ کرتی ہے تو خوشامندانہ سیاست خود بخود ختم ہوجاتی ہے۔ اس کے لئے جگہ ہی نہیں رہتی۔ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ترقیاتی پروگراموں کی مقررہ وقت کے اندر تکمیل پر زور دیا اور پروجیکٹوں کی تیزی سے تکمیل کے لئے معیار پر سمجھوتہ کئے بغیر جدید ٹیکنالوجیز اور اختراع کو اپنانے کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کیا۔
بال کرشنا ترپاٹھی، ڈی ایم امروہہ نے مختلف شعبوں میں زیر عمل مختلف سی ایس ایس اسکیموں کی تفصیل پیش کی اور بڑے پروجیکٹوں کی مالیاتی اور اصل پیش رفت کےبارے میں بتایا۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں پی ایم جی ایس وائی ، جل جیون مشن، بجلی، منریگا، پی ایم اے وائی دیہی اور شہری ، ایس بی ایم گرامین، امرت سروور، بیک ٹولیج اسکیم، زراعت ، باغبانی، مویشی پروری، اور بھیڑ پروری، آیوشمان بھارت ابھیان، صحت، آر بی ایس کے، پی ایم بی جے اے کے اور دیگر سماجی سیکورٹی کی اسکیمیں(پنشن /اسکالر شپ)، روزگار پیداکرنے کی اسکیمیں شامل ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مئی 2014 میں جب جناب مودی نے اقتدار سنبھالا ملک کی تقریبا آدھی آبادی بیت الخلاء ، مکانات، ٹیکہ کاری، بجلی کنکشن اور بینک کھاتوں جیسی سہولیات سے محروم تھی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ سب کا پریاس کے ساتھ مرکز گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں بہت سی اسکیموں پر سوفی صدی نفاذ کے قریب پہنچا ہے ۔ ہم نے امرت کالم کے اگلے 25 برسوں میں ہندوستان کو دنیا میں صفِ اول کا ملک بنانے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے دیہی علاقوں میں بجلی کاری کےلئے شمسی توانائی کنکشن فراہم کرنے میں ضلع مجسٹریٹ کی کوششوں کےلئے ان کی تعریف کی۔ انھوں نے متعلقہ افسران کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ جب بھی اپنے علاقوں میں جائیں تو عوامی نمائندوں کے رابطے میں رہیں اور عوام کو ان اسکیموں کے فائدوں کے بارے میں بتائیں۔