சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
2000 மருத்துவர்கள் உள்பட 6400 பணியிடங்களை நிரப்ப இஎஸ்ஐசி நடவடிக்கை
சென்னை இஎஸ்ஐசி மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் பூபேந்திர யாதவ் தகவல்
24 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
2000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மருத்துவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் உள்பட 6400 பணியிடங்களை நிரப்ப ஊழியர் காப்பீட்டு கழகம் (இஎஸ்ஐசி) நடவடிக்கை எடுத்து வருவதாக மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, வனம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் கூறியுள்ளார்.
U6S8.jpeg)
சென்னை இஎஸ்ஐசி மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றிய அவர், நாடு முழுவதும் 23 புதிய 100 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட மருத்துவமனைகளை அமைக்க உள்ளதாகவும், 60 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மருந்தகங்களை நிறுவியுள்ளதாகவும் கூறினார்.
புதிய தலைமுறை மருத்துவர்களுக்குள், எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைக்கும், நாளைய இந்தியாவை வடிவமைக்கும் சக்தி உள்ளதாகக் கூறிய அவர், வாழ்க்கையில் இன்னும் பெரிய உயரங்களை அடைய அவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
X3OT.jpeg)
ஊழியர் காப்பீட்டு கழகம் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு சிறந்த வசதிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை வழங்குவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், திறமையான இளம் மருத்துவர்களை ஆண்டுதோறும் ஆதரிப்பதிலும் ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த பங்கைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ஓடுக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் நலனுக்காக முற்றிலும் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயல்படும் துடிப்பான நிறுவனமாக இது உள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். இங்கு பட்டம் பெறும் மாணவர்கள், மக்களின் நல்வாழ்வுடன் தொடர்புடைய பணியை மேற்கொள்ளவுள்ளதாகவும், இந்தப் பட்டம் தொழிலை வரையறுப்பது மட்டுமல்லாமல், நமது பெரிய சமுதாயத்திற்கு ஒரு தனித்துவமான மற்றும் மதிப்புமிக்க குணம் கொண்டவராக வரையறுக்கிறது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நமது சமூகத்தில் ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட மக்களை உயர்த்துவதற்கான அரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு மருத்துவர்கள் பங்களிக்க வேண்டும் என அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
நாட்டின் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு மருத்துவச் சேவைகளை எளிதாக அணுகுவதற்கான உள்கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதில் மத்திய அரசு கவனம் செலுத்தி வருவதாகவும், இந்த ஆண்டு ஜனவரி முதல் தினசரி சராசரி 2153 வெளிநோயாளிகளுடன், 576329 பயனாளிகளுக்கு இந்தக் கல்லூரி சேவையை வழங்கியுள்ளது என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். அதிக உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் திறன்களை தொடர்ந்து உருவாக்கி வரும் அரசு, இந்தியாவில் மூன்று நகரங்களில் உள்ள இஎஸ்ஐ மருத்துவமனைகளில் கேத் லேப் ஒன்றை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளதாக கூறினார். மருத்துவ சிகிச்சை வழங்குவதுடன், , மக்கள் மத்தியில் தடுப்பு சுகாதார நடைமுறைகளை ஊக்குவித்து வருவதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். தொழிலாளர்கள் மருத்துவமனைகளுக்குச் சென்ற நிலை மாறி, இப்போது தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு அவர்களின் பணியிடங்களில் இஎஸ்ஐ சென்று சேவை புரிவதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
8IRG.jpeg)
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையின் கீழ், அரசு தொழில் சார்ந்த நோய்களை இலக்காகக் கொண்டு, பீடி மற்றும் செங்கல் சூளை தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு தொழில் சார்ந்த சுகாதார பரிசோதனைகள் மற்றும் தொடர் கண்காணிப்புகள் தொடர்ந்து செய்யப்பட்டு வருவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
பாராமெடிக்கல் வேலைகளுக்கான திறமையான தொழிலாளர்களை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, 10 துறைகளில் சான்றிதழ் படிப்புகளைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது என்ற தகவலையும் அவர் கூறினார்.

Special Service and Features
ESIC plans to fill 6,400 vacancies including posts for more than 2,000 Doctors and Teaching faculty : Union Minister Shri Bhupendar Yadav
24 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
Union Minister of Labour, Employment, Forest, Environment and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav said that Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) planned to fill 6,400 vacancies including posts for more than 2,000 doctors and teaching faculty wiping out the backlogs for manpower that remained. ESIC is also working towards providing skills- based training programme to the workers for paramedical jobs and has launched certificate courses in 10 disciplines.
ZI7R.jpeg)
Delivering the Second Graduation Day Keynote Address at the ESIC Medical College and Hospital today at K K Nagar in Chennai today, the Union Minisger said that as part of the Union Government’s objective of the modernisation of facilities under the ‘Nirman Se Shakti’ initiative, we are setting up 23 new 100 bedded hospitals across the country.
“We are also setting up over 60 dispensaries that will ensure the delivery of quality medical care service to insured workers and their dependents in the vicinity of their residences. The Union Government is ensuring that our services are available to a wider population. We are focused towards creating an infrastructure for easy access to medical services for our country’s workers, and ESIC itself has had a huge role to play in it. This ESIC Medical College has provided Out Patient Department (OPD) service for 5,76,329 beneficiaries with a daily average OPD Census of 2,153 since January this year. Today, we are working towards Pan India coverage under ESIC and are constantly creating more infrastructure and capacities. We have introduced a cath lab at ESIC hospitals in three cities in India” Shri Bhupendar Yadav further added.
OE3K.jpeg)
“As part of promoting preventative healthcare practices amongst the masses, the ESIC department has launched medical health checkups for 15 industrial clusters- this communicates a significant shift in approach”, he said, adding that it is not the workers that visit the hospitals, but ESIC is now reaching out to the workers at their work places.
”Under the vision of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are targeting occupational diseases. Occupation-based health checkups and follow-ups are being done regularly, especially for women beedi and brick kiln workers. Moreover, preventative and curative solutions for their health problems are also being researched”, the Union Minister pointed out.
9QAA.jpeg)
”Antoydaya remains the defining principle of all our actions, and continuing PM Shri Modi’s vision of ‘Swastha Se Samridhhi’ we are committed to achieving Health for All, leaving no one behind. We live in the age of technology, innovations and information. But as we continue to adapt and evolve into the new, we must also remain firmly grounded in our roots. Our heritage and culture have shaped who we are today. Inherited wisdom forms the foundation of all learning, and it is the basis of our identity. It is this very culture that has taught us that service done for the welfare of humanity is the best means of attaining virtue. Swami Vivekananda rightly said, “Blessed are they whose bodies get destroyed in the service of others.”
ESIC’s own principles are much along these lines. ESIC has played an integral role in not only delivering the best of amenities and technology to our countrymen but also nurturing the brightest minds, and supporting capable young doctors, year after year. You are part of a vibrant institution that is wholly committed to the benefit of the marginalised, and as someone who can make immense contributions to our national society. You come from an institution that works tirelessly in the service of those unable to afford good quality healthcare by providing the best of services to them. And they do so not as an act of charity, but as a form of gratitude to our Shram Yogis, our nation builders.
As you graduate as a student of this institution, I would like you all to imbibe these very ideals that are at the core of ESIC. You are now a batch of new doctors, ready to take on the daunting tasks of making decisions that directly impact someone’s well-being. This degree not only defines your profession but also defines you to our larger society as someone of a potentially distinct and valued character.
Additional Secretary Labour and Employment, Government of India, DG ESIC Dr Rajendra Kumar ,the Dean Dr Kalidas Chavan also participated.