UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2022
23 DEC 2022 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in June, 2022 and the interviews for Personality Test in October-December, 2022, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
110
(including 03 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidates)
37
09
34
19
11
Mechanical Engineering
34
15
01
10
04
04
Electrical Engineering
21
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
09
01
06
04
01
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
48
(including 01 PwBD-1 candidate)
19
05
16
07
01
Total
213
(including 06 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD‑3 candidates)
80
16
66
34
17
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services / Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
127 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (03 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)}
54
09
34
19
11
Mechanical Engineering
39
20
01
10
04
04
Electrical Engineering
25 {including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)}
13
01
06
04
01
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
55 (including 01 vacancy reserved for PwBD-1 candidate )
26
05
16
07
01
Total
246 {including 07 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (05 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3)}
113
16
66
34
17
5.1 The candidature of 14 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (09 Nos.)
0802683
0806125
0806945
1100726
1100971
1501361
2602590
4100571
4900770
--
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (02 Nos.)
0809179
1006312
--
--
--
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (01 No.)
0815216
--
--
--
--
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (02 Nos.)
0508282
1012341
--
--
--
5.2 The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 22/03/2023] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
6. In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2022, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
17
02
14
01
-
34
Mechanical Engineering
05
-
05
-
-
10
Electrical Engineering
04
01
03
-
-
08
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
07
-
07
-
-
14
Total
33
03
29
01
-
66
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
(Click Here for List of Successful Candidates)

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2022
23 DEC 2022 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے جون 2022 میں منعقد انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2022 کے تحریری حصے اور اکتوبر-دسمبر 2022میں منعقد شخصی ٹیسٹ کے لئے کئے گئے انٹرویوز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ وزارتوں ؍محکموں میں مختلف خدمات؍عہدوں پر تقرری کے لئے اہلیت کے حساب سے منظور کئے گئے امیدواروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔
2. مختلف شعبوں کے تحت تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
شعبہ جات
تقرری کے لئے منظور شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
کل
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
سول انجینئرنگ
110(03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3امیدواروں سمیت)
37
09
34
19
11
میکنیکل انجینئرنگ
34
15
01
10
04
04
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ
21(02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 امیدواروں سمیت)
09
01
06
04
01
الیکٹرونک اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ
48(01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 امیدواروں سمیت)
19
05
16
07
01
کل
213(06 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3امیدواروں سمیت)
80
16
66
34
17
3. موجودہ ضابطوں اور خالی عہدوں کی تعداد کے مطابق ہی تقرریاں کی جائیں گی۔ مختلف خدمات؍ عہدوں میں امیدواروں کا تقرر ان کے ذریعے حاصل شدہ رینک اور دی گئی اولیت کے مطابق کیا جائے گا۔
4. سرکار کے ذریعے زمرہ ’اے‘؍’بی‘خدمات؍عہدوں کے لئے سرکار کے ذریعے رپورٹ کی گئی خالی جگہیں جو بھری جانی ہیں، کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
شعبہ جات
خالی جگہیں
کل
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
سول انجینئرنگ
127[پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-امیدواروں کے لئے مخصوص 04 خالی جگہوں سمیت (03پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3)]
54
09
34
19
11
میکنیکل انجینئرنگ
39
20
01
10
04
04
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ
25[پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-امیدواروں کے لئے مخصوص 02 خالی جگہوں سمیت (01پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3)]
13
01
06
04
01
الیکٹرونک اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ
55[پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-امیدواروں کے لئے مخصوص 01 خالی جگہوں سمیت (پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1)]
26
05
16
07
01
کل
246[پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-امیدواروں کے لئے مخصوص 07 خالی جگہوں سمیت (05پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3)]
113
16
66
34
17
5.1 درج ذیل رول نمبر والے 14منظور شدہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عبوری ہے:
سول انجینئرنگ(کل09)
0802683
0806125
0806945
1100726
1100971
1501361
2602590
4100571
4900770
--
میکنیکل انجینئرنگ(کل 02)
0809179
1006312
--
--
--
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ(کل 01)
0815216
--
--
--
--
الیکٹرونک اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ(کل 02)
0508282
1012341
--
--
--
5.2 امیدواروں کی تقرری کی تجویز جن کے نتائج کو عبوری مانا گیا ہے، تب تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی، جب تک کہ کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے وصول بنیادی دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کرالیتا ہے اور ان کے نتائج کو عبوری حیثیت سے آزاد نہیں کردیتا ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی عبوری حیثیت آخری نتیجہ اعلان ہونے کی تاریخ سے تین ماہ کی مدت کے لئے ہی قانونی رہے گی۔[یعنی 22 مارچ 2023تک]ایسے عبوری امیدوار اپنے بنیادی دستاویز صرف کمیشن کو پیش کریں گے۔جیسا کہ کمیشن کی ہدایت ہے۔ امیدوار کے ذریعے مذکورہ مقرر شدہ مدت میں طلب کردہ دستاویز پیش نہ کرنے کی حالت میں ان کی امیدواری رد کردی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں کسی طرح کی خط وکتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
6. انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان ضابطہ 2022 کے ضابطہ 13(iv) اور(v)کے مطابق کمیشن ہر شعبے کے لئے امیدواروں کے ریزرویشن کی فہرست درج ذیل بنارہا ہے۔
شعبہ جات
ریزرو فہرست میں امیدواروں کی تعداد
کل
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
کل
سول انجینئرنگ
17
02
14
01
-
34
میکنیکل انجینئرنگ
05
-
05
-
-
10
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ
04
01
03
-
-
08
الیکٹرونک اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ
07
-
07
-
-
14
کل
33
03
29
01
-
66
7. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کمپلیکس میں امتحان کے ہال کے قریب ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر واقع ہے۔امیدوار اپنے امتحان؍بھرتی سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات ؍وضاحت اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271ا ور01123381125پر کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00سے شام 05:100کے درمیان حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in. پردستیاب ہوگا۔ نتیجے کے اعلان ہونے کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر مارک شیٹ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرادی جائے گی۔
(Click Here for List of Successful Candidates)