Ministry of Heavy Industries
7,66,478 Electric Vehicles supported under Phase-II of FAME India Scheme, till 19th December, 2022
23 DEC 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
• 6315 e-buses sanctioned across 26 states/UT under the Scheme
• 2877 charging stations in 68 cities across 25 states/UTs sanctioned under the scheme.
Under Phase-II of Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of Electric Vehicles (FAME India) Scheme, 7,66,478 Electric Vehicles have been supported till 19th December, 2022 by way of Demand Incentive amounting to about Rs. 3,311 Cr. Further, the Ministry of Heavy Industries has sanctioned 6315 e-buses to 65 cities/STUs/CTUs/ State Govt. entities for intracity and intercity operations across 26 states/UT under the Scheme.
The Ministry has also sanctioned 2877 charging stations in 68 cities across 25 states/UTs under FAME India (Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of Hybrid & Electric Vehicles in India) Scheme Phase II.
The details of the budgetary allocation and utilization to implement Phase II of FAME–India Scheme is as under:
Sl. No.
Financial Year
Budget Allocation
Fund Utilization as on 30.11.2022
1
2019-2020
Rs. 500.00 Crore
Rs. 500.00 Crore
2
2020-2021
Rs. 318.36 Crore
Rs. 318.36 Crore
3
2021-2022
Rs. 800.00 Crore
Rs. 800.00 Crore
4
2022-2023
Rs. 2903.08 Crore
Rs. 1128.45 Crore
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ഘന വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
2022 ഡിസംബർ 19 വരെ ഫെയിം ഇന്ത്യ പദ്ധതിയുടെ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടത്തിന് കീഴിൽ 7,66,478 ഇലക്ട്രിക് വാഹനങ്ങൾക്ക് പിന്തുണ നൽകി
23 DEC 2022 2:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 23, 2022
ഫാസ്റ്റർ അഡോപ്ഷൻ ആൻഡ് മാനുഫാക്ചറിംഗ് ഓഫ് ഇലക്ട്രിക് വെഹിക്കിൾസ് (ഫെയിം ഇന്ത്യ) പദ്ധതിയുടെ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടത്തിന് കീഴിൽ 7,66,478 ഇലക്ട്രിക് വാഹനങ്ങൾക്ക് 2022 ഡിസംബർ 19 വരെ 'ഡിമാൻഡ് ഇൻസെന്റീവ്' തുകയായി ഏകദേശം 3,311 കോടി രൂപയുടെ പിന്തുണ നൽകി.
കൂടാതെ, 65 നഗരങ്ങൾ/എസ്ടിയു/സിടിയു/സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെൻറ്റുകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് ഘനവ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം 6315 ഇ-ബസുകൾ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. പദ്ധതിയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള 26 സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ, നഗരങ്ങൾ തമ്മിലും നഗരങ്ങളുടെ ഉള്ളിലും പ്രവർത്തിക്കാനാണ് ബസുകൾ അനുവദിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.
ഫെയിം ഇന്ത്യ പദ്ധതിയുടെ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടത്തിൽ 25 സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെ 68 നഗരങ്ങളിലായി 2877 ചാർജിംഗ് സ്റ്റേഷനുകൾക്കും മന്ത്രാലയം അനുമതി നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഫെയിം ഇന്ത്യ പദ്ധതിയുടെ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടം നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ബജറ്റ് വിഹിതത്തിന്റെയും വിനിയോഗത്തിന്റെയും വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നതാണ്:
Sl. No.
Financial Year
Budget Allocation
Fund Utilization as on 30.11.2022
1
2019-2020
Rs. 500.00 Crore
Rs. 500.00 Crore
2
2020-2021
Rs. 318.36 Crore
Rs. 318.36 Crore
3
2021-2022
Rs. 800.00 Crore
Rs. 800.00 Crore
4
2022-2023
Rs. 2903.08 Crore
Rs. 1128.45 Crore
കേന്ദ്ര ഘനവ്യവസായ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ കൃഷൻ പാൽ ഗുർജർ ഇന്ന് രാജ്യസഭയിൽ രേഖാമൂലം നൽകിയ മറുപടിയിലാണ് ഈ വിവരം അറിയിച്ചത്.