ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் நாடு முழுவதும் கைத்தறித்துறையில் 1,17,678 முத்ரா கடன்கள் வழங்ககப்பட்டுள்ளன
21 DEC 2022 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
நெசவாளர்கள் வழங்கப்படும் கடன் திட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இத்திட்டத்திற்கு கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் 1,17,678 பேருக்கு கைத்தறித்துறையில் கடன்கள் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. சத்தீஷ்கர், ராஜஸ்தான், கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்ட்ரா, அசாம் உள்பட நாடு முழுவதும் கைத்தறி நெசவாளர்களுக்கு மூலப்பொருள் விநியோகத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அனைத்துவிதமான நூலுக்கும் சரக்குக் கட்டணங்களை திரும்பப் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம்.
தற்சமயம் விசைத்தறித் தொழிலுக்கு எந்தத் திட்டமும் செயல்படுத்தப்படவில்லை. இருப்பினும் விசைத்தறித்துறை நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி பெறுவதற்கான அடிப்படை நடைமுறை ஆய்வுகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி தர்ஷனா ஜர்தோஸ் மக்களையில் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1885407

Ministry of Textiles
1,17,678 number of MUDRA loans sanctioned to handloom sector across the country during last five years
21 DEC 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Textiles, Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today shared that Ministry of Textiles, Govt. of India is implementing Concessional Credit/Weaver MUDRA Scheme for welfare and development of handloom sector across the country. The objectives and salient features of the scheme are as follows:
1. Subsidized loan at concessional interest rate of 6% for a period of 3 years, subject to interest subvention capped upto 7% by GoI.
2. Margin money assistance @20% of loan amount subject to maximum of Rs.25,000/- to individual handloom weaver/weaver entrepreneur; and @20% of loan amount subject to maximum of Rs.20.00 lakh (margin money @Rs.2.00 lakh for every 100 weavers/workers) to handloom organization.
3. Credit guarantee fee for a period of 3 years.
1,17,678 number of MUDRA loans have been sanctioned to handloom sector across the country including Chhattisgarh during the last five years.
Ministry of Textiles, Govt. of Indiais implementing Raw Material Supply Scheme (RMSS) to make available yarn to handloom weavers/workers throughout the country including Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Assam States. Under the scheme, freight charges are reimbursed for all types of yarn; and component of 15% price subsidy is there for cotton hank yarn, domestic silk, wool and linen yarn and blended yarn of natural fibres, with quantity caps.
Presently, there is no scheme in existence for Powerloom Industry. However, the baseline survey is under process for sustainable growth of the Powerloom sector across the country.
​​​​​​​