Ministry of Coal
Bid Due Date Extension till 13th January, 2023 for Ongoing Commercial Coal Mine Auction
19 DEC 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal has launched 6th round of commercial coal mine auctions on November 03, 2022 along with 2nd attempt of 5th round of commercial coal mine auctions. The due date for submission of online & offline bids was December 30, 2022.
The Ministry has organized Investor’s Conclaves in Mumbai, Bengaluru and Indore recently for which tremendous response was received. Many requests for extension of bid due date were received during conclaves and also in writing at the office of Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal. In response to such requests from prospective bidders, the Ministry has extended the bid due date till January 13, 2023.
The revised auction schedule has been uploaded on the MSTC portal and prospective bidders are advised to adhere to the timelines provided in the revised schedule for bid submission.

کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کان کنی کی نیلامی کے لئے بولی لگانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 13 جنوری،2023 تک توسیع کی گئی
19 DEC 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نےکوئلہ کے کانوں کی نیلامی کے پانچویں دور کی دوسری کوشش کے ساتھ ساتھ تجارتی کوئلہ کانکنی کی نیلامی کا چھٹواں دور 03 نومبر ،2022 کو شروع کیا ہے۔ آن لائن اور آف لائن بولیاں داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 30 دسمبر 2022 تھی۔
وزارت نے حال ہی میں ممبئی، بنگلورو اور اندور میں سرمایہ کاروں کے اجلاس منعقد کیے ہیں، جن کو وسیع ردعمل ملا ہے۔ کانفرنسوں کے دوران بولی کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کی متعدد درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں اور اس کے ساتھ ہی وزارت کوئلہ کے نامزد اتھارٹی آفس میں تحریری درخواستیں بھی موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ ممکنہ بولی دہندگان کی اس طرح کی درخواستوں کے پیش نظر، وزارت نے بولی لگانے کی آخری تاریخ 13 جنوری 2023 تک توسیع کردی ہے۔
نظرثانی شدہ نیلامی کا شیڈول ایم ایس ٹی سی کے پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا ہے اور ممکنہ بولی دہندگان کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے اور وہ بولی جمع کرانے کے لیے نظرثانی شدہ پروگرام میں ذکر کئے گئے ٹائم لائن پر عمل کریں ۔