مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈاک خانوں کی جدید کاری
16 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ ڈاک انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی ماڈرنائزیشن پروجیکٹ 2.0 کو حکومت نے آٹھ سال کی مدت کے لیے 5785 کروڑ روپے کے اخراجات کے ساتھ منظوری دی ہے۔
انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی ماڈرنائزیشن پروجیکٹ 2.0 ایپلی کیشنز، ذہین پلیٹ فارمز اور باہم منسلک ایکو سسٹم کو مربوط کرتا ہے تاکہ متعدد ڈیلیوری چینلوں کے ذریعے متعلقہ اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو ڈاک اور مالیاتی خدمات کا جامع، مربوط سنگل ونڈو ویو فراہم کیا جاسکے۔
یہ معلومات مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت جناب دیوسنگھ چوہان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Communications
Modernisation of Post Offices
16 DEC 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts Information Technology Modernization Project 2.0 has been approved by the Government with an outlay of ₹ 5785 Crore for a period of eight years.
The Information Technology Modernization Project 2.0 combines applications, intelligent platforms, and interconnected ecosystems so as to provide an inclusive, integrated single window view of postal and financial services to its stakeholders through multiple delivery channels.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.