Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Sustainable Business Model
15 DEC 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is implementing MSME Champions scheme. The objective is to modernize MSMEs’ manufacturing processes, reduce wastages, encourage innovativeness, sharpen business competitiveness and facilitate their National and Global reach and excellence. Various financial incentives are being provided to MSMEs under the scheme. There are 3 components under the MSME Champions scheme, the details of which are as below:
• MSME-Sustainable (ZED)
• MSME-Competitive (Lean)
• MSME-Innovative (Incubation, IPR, Design and Digital MSME)
The MSMEs registered under MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme have benefitted through assessment on different parameters in Bronze, Silver and Gold certification levels. The MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme is based on an assessment model which includes various parameters that encourage MSMEs to improve their processes and systems to enhance quality and also move towards sustainability. Specific parameters to encourage MSMEs adopt practices towards sustainability are Energy Management, Environment Management, Natural Resource Management, Corporate Social Responsibility etc. The scheme was launched on April 28, 2022, more than 22,000 MSMEs have registered, out of which 734 Bronze, 32 Silver and 25 Gold certifications have been awarded till date to the MSMEs and the remaining registered MSMEs are under process for certification subject to fulfillment of assessment criteria.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پائیدارترقیاتی ماڈل
15 DEC 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجہ کہ صنعتوں کے وزیر جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجہ کی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) ، ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیم نافذکررہی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کامقصد ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے مینوفیکچرنگ کے عمل کو جدید طرز پرڈھالنا ، فرسودگی یاتیاری کے عمل کے دوران ضائع ہونے والے سامان کی مقدار میں کمی کرنا، جدت طرازی یااختراع کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا، کاروبار میں مقابلہ جاتی صلاحیت کو بہتربنانااوران کی قومی اورعالمی رسائی اورعمدگی میں سہولت پیداکرنا ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مختلف قسم کی مالی ترغیبات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ ایم ایس ایم ای چیپمئن اسکیم کے تحت ، تین اجزاء ہیں ، جن کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں ؛
• ایم ایس ایم ای –پائیدار(زیڈ ای ڈی)
• ایم ایس ایم ای –مقابلہ جاتی (قلیل)
• ایم ایس ایم ای –اختراعی (انکوبیشن ، آئی پی آر، ڈیزائن اورڈجیٹل ایم ایس ایم ای)
ایم ایس ایم ایز پائیدار (زیڈ ای ڈی) سرٹیفکیشن اسکیم کے تحت درج بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجہ کی صنعتوں ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ، کانسے ، چاندی اورسونے کے صداقت ناموں کی سطحوں پرمختلف پیمانوں کے جائزے کے ذریعہ فائدہ ہوتاہے ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای پائیدار(زیڈ ای ڈی) صداقت نامے کی اسکیم ، ایک جائزے کے ماڈل پرمبنی ہے ۔ جس میں مختلف النوع پیمانے شامل ہیں ، تاکہ معیار میں بہتری لائی جاسکے اور پائیداری کی جانب پیش رفت کی جاسکے ۔
ایم ایس ایم ایز کی پائیداری کی حصولیابی کی غرض سے طورطریقے اختیارکرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنےکے لئے جومخصوص پیمانے ہیں ، توانائی کابندوبست ، ماحولیات کا بندوبست ، قدرتی وسائل کا بندوبست ، کمپنیوں کی سماجی ذمہ داری وغیرہ ۔ یہ اسکیم 28اپریل 2022کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ جس میں 22000سے زیادہ ایم ایس ایم ای نے اپنا اندراج کرالیاہے ۔ ان میں اب تک کانسے کے 734، چاندی کے 32، سونے کے 25 صداقت نامے تفویض کئے جاچکے ہیں اورباقی اندراج شدہ ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لئے صداقت نامے جاری کئے جانے کا عمل جاری ہے۔